Abhishek Nayar: Team figures (All cricket)
Filters
2 active
Player: Abhishek Nayar×At Trent Bridge×
OverallTeam totalsResults listFormat summaryOpposition summaryGround summarySeries summaryYear summary
| Team | Span | Mat | Won | Lost | Tied | Draw | NR | W/L | %W | Ave | RPO | HS | LS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nottinghamshire | 2014-2026 | 208 | 102 | 71 | 2 | 28 | 5 | 1.44 | 50.25 | 31.93 | 4.35 | 662/5d | 57 |
| England | 1899-2026 | 106 | 44 | 38 | 2 | 21 | 1 | 1.16 | 41.90 | 33.84 | 3.37 | 619/6d | 111 |
| Australia | 1899-2024 | 34 | 13 | 11 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 1.18 | 38.24 | 30.67 | 3.41 | 602/6d | 60 |
| The Blaze | 2023-2026 | 26 | 17 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2.83 | 70.83 | 27.78 | 5.80 | 356/4 | 121 |
| Trent Rockets | 2021-2026 | 24 | 18 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 75.00 | 27.14 | 8.97 | 181/4 | - |
| Trent Rockets | 2021-2026 | 23 | 9 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.64 | 39.13 | 19.74 | 7.67 | 158/5 | 106 |
| Yorkshire | 2014-2026 | 22 | 8 | 9 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0.89 | 36.36 | 30.99 | 3.89 | 532/9d | 73 |
| Durham | 2014-2026 | 22 | 4 | 13 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0.31 | 19.05 | 27.55 | 4.41 | 447 | 132 |
| New Zealand | 1969-2026 | 21 | 6 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.46 | 28.57 | 29.07 | 3.09 | 553 | 97 |
| Leicestershire | 2014-2026 | 21 | 6 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0.50 | 30.00 | 23.07 | 5.07 | 365 | 90 |
| Worcestershire | 2014-2025 | 20 | 11 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.57 | 55.00 | 26.51 | 4.38 | 368/8 | 80 |
| West Indies | 1950-2024 | 20 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1.67 | 52.63 | 37.75 | 3.41 | 558 | 143 |
| Pakistan | 1954-2021 | 19 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.25 | 52.63 | 27.06 | 4.60 | 348/8 | 80 |
| India | 1959-2026 | 19 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0.88 | 36.84 | 34.34 | 3.68 | 521 | 76 |
| Lancashire | 2014-2026 | 18 | 3 | 12 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0.25 | 16.67 | 28.03 | 4.27 | 406/9 | 126 |
| Derbyshire | 2014-2026 | 18 | 2 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.13 | 11.11 | 25.21 | 4.55 | 365/7 | 110 |
| South Africa | 1912-2017 | 17 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1.00 | 41.18 | 28.18 | 2.76 | 533 | 83 |
| Warwickshire | 2014-2026 | 16 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0.86 | 37.50 | 30.97 | 4.03 | 571/9d | 133 |
| Somerset | 2014-2026 | 13 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1.50 | 46.15 | 33.59 | 3.91 | 470 | 129 |
| Hampshire | 2014-2026 | 12 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.20 | 54.55 | 28.89 | 3.66 | 393/7d | 116 |
| Sri Lanka | 1975-2016 | 10 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.25 | 50.00 | 28.58 | 4.64 | 322 | 174 |
| Essex | 2016-2025 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.00 | 50.00 | 33.62 | 3.38 | 519/9d | 99 |
| Northamptonshire | 2014-2024 | 8 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.17 | 14.29 | 26.32 | 5.42 | 425 | 141 |
| Birmingham Bears | 2018-2025 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.50 | 71.43 | 37.00 | 10.23 | 261/2 | 113 |
| Surrey | 2016-2026 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.50 | 42.86 | 35.12 | 3.77 | 592 | 225 |
| Middlesex | 2014-2026 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.67 | 28.57 | 37.91 | 3.68 | 505 | 231 |
| Kent | 2014-2023 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.00 | 60.00 | 30.66 | 4.08 | 340/5 | 85 |
| Birmingham Phoenix | 2021-2026 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.50 | 33.33 | 18.26 | 7.85 | 166/6 | - |
| Sussex | 2014-2025 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.20 | 16.67 | 23.13 | 3.90 | 406/6d | 142 |
| Zimbabwe | 1983-2025 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.00 | 40.00 | 32.22 | 3.87 | 285/4d | - |
| Birmingham Phoenix | 2021-2026 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.67 | 40.00 | 23.85 | 7.82 | 139/3 | - |
| Bangladesh | 2005-2019 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 25.53 | 5.92 | 333/8 | 223 |
| Glamorgan | 2021-2026 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 75.00 | 29.08 | 3.88 | 379 | 113 |
| Southern Brave | 2021-2026 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 75.00 | 25.80 | 7.78 | 157/6 | - |
| Surrey | 2025-2026 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.00 | 66.67 | 16.11 | 5.43 | 164 | 164 |
| Lancashire | 2025-2026 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 50.00 | 29.25 | 5.03 | 241/6 | 120 |
| Ireland | 2009-2023 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.33 | 25.00 | 20.34 | 6.53 | 286 | 115 |
| Southern Brave | 2021-2026 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.33 | 25.00 | 21.23 | 8.36 | 159/4 | 127 |
| Durham | 2025-2026 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 33.33 | 27.87 | 6.15 | 252/9 | 217 |
| Northern Superchargers | 2021-2025 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 100.00 | 31.69 | 8.86 | 149/7 | - |
| Gloucestershire | 2017-2025 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 66.67 | 35.20 | 5.25 | 343/7 | 149 |
| Manchester Originals | 2021-2025 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 66.67 | 57.33 | 7.67 | 124/1 | - |
| Manchester Originals | 2021-2025 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.50 | 33.33 | 18.82 | 8.28 | 181/6 | - |
| London Spirit | 2022-2026 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.50 | 33.33 | 22.06 | 8.02 | 146/5 | - |
| Northern Superchargers | 2021-2025 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.50 | 33.33 | 16.58 | 7.99 | 142/5 | 132 |
| London Spirit | 2022-2026 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 14.66 | 8.79 | 159/9 | 122 |
| Warwickshire | 2025-2026 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 33.44 | 6.69 | 302/5 | - |
| Oval Invincibles | 2022-2024 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 100.00 | 20.70 | 6.44 | 115/5 | - |
| India Women | 2009-2025 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 50.00 | 21.64 | 7.58 | 210/5 | - |
| Welsh Fire | 2022-2024 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 50.00 | 22.67 | 8.16 | 143/6 | - |
Page 1Next
Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.