County Championship 2024: Batting by format
Filters
2 active
OverallInnings by inningsMatch by matchFormat summaryTeam summaryOpposition summaryGround summarySeries summaryYear summary
| Player | Format | Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 0 | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Haseeb HameedNOT | First-class | 2024 | 7 | 13 | 3 | 628 | 247* | 62.80 | 1143 | 54.94 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 75 | 0 |
| Ben SlaterNOT | First-class | 2024 | 7 | 13 | 2 | 429 | 168* | 39.00 | 903 | 47.51 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 53 | 3 |
| Jack HaynesNOT | First-class | 2024 | 7 | 10 | 0 | 372 | 77 | 37.20 | 695 | 53.53 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 43 | 1 |
| Joe ClarkeNOT | First-class | 2024 | 7 | 10 | 0 | 371 | 105 | 37.10 | 707 | 52.48 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 46 | 5 |
| Lyndon JamesNOT | First-class | 2024 | 7 | 10 | 3 | 302 | 106* | 43.14 | 754 | 40.05 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 26 | 0 |
| Freddie McCannNOT | First-class | 2024 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 284 | 154 | 142.00 | 491 | 57.84 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 36 | 0 |
| Oli StoneNOT | First-class | 2024 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 260 | 90 | 52.00 | 557 | 46.68 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 40 | 0 |
| Rory BurnsSUR | First-class | 2024 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 232 | 161 | 116.00 | 397 | 58.44 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 4 |
| Kyle VerreynneNOT | First-class | 2024 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 198 | 148* | - | 227 | 87.22 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 3 |
| Calvin HarrisonNOT | First-class | 2024 | 5 | 8 | 1 | 182 | 52 | 26.00 | 494 | 36.84 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 25 | 0 |
| Sam HainWAR | First-class | 2024 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 153 | 153* | - | 309 | 49.51 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 0 |
| Will YoungNOT | First-class | 2024 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 150 | 68* | 37.50 | 276 | 54.35 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 26 | 0 |
| Sai SudharsanSUR | First-class | 2024 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 133 | 105 | 66.50 | 234 | 56.84 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 1 |
| Tom AbellSOM | First-class | 2024 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 111 | 111 | 111.00 | 230 | 48.26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 |
| Keaton JenningsLAN | First-class | 2024 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 108 | 91 | 54.00 | 222 | 48.65 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 1 |
| Dean ElgarESS | First-class | 2024 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 106 | 80 | 53.00 | 201 | 52.74 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 0 |
| Matthew HurstLAN | First-class | 2024 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 104 | 104 | 52.00 | 169 | 61.54 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 4 |
| Liam DawsonHAM | First-class | 2024 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 99 | 95 | 49.50 | 171 | 57.89 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 1 |
| Ryan PatelSUR | First-class | 2024 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 98 | 77 | 49.00 | 207 | 47.34 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 0 |
| Ben DuckettNOT | First-class | 2024 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 98 | 63 | 24.50 | 133 | 73.68 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 0 |
| Migael PretoriusSOM | First-class | 2024 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 95 | 95* | - | 71 | 133.80 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 6 |
| Rob JonesWOR | First-class | 2024 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 90 | 90 | 90.00 | 142 | 63.38 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 2 |
| James FullerHAM | First-class | 2024 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 90 | 77* | 90.00 | 123 | 73.17 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 1 |
| Tom BruceLAN | First-class | 2024 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 88 | 73 | 44.00 | 141 | 62.41 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 1 |
| Tom LammonbySOM | First-class | 2024 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 87 | 87 | 87.00 | 173 | 50.29 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 |
| Jordan CoxESS | First-class | 2024 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 84 | 84 | 42.00 | 151 | 55.63 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 1 |
| Ed BarnardWAR | First-class | 2024 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 81 | 81 | 81.00 | 148 | 54.73 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 0 |
| Paul WalterESS | First-class | 2024 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 79 | 79 | 39.50 | 113 | 69.91 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 1 |
| Fletcha MiddletonHAM | First-class | 2024 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 79 | 59* | 79.00 | 180 | 43.89 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| Keith BarkerHAM | First-class | 2024 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 74 | 74 | 74.00 | 78 | 94.87 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 3 |
| Matthew CritchleyESS | First-class | 2024 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 69 | 68 | 34.50 | 178 | 38.76 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Will JacksSUR | First-class | 2024 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 61 | 59 | 30.50 | 77 | 79.22 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 |
| Jordan ClarkSUR | First-class | 2024 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 59 | 53 | 29.50 | 101 | 58.42 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 |
| Shane SnaterESS | First-class | 2024 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 59 | 47 | 29.50 | 63 | 93.65 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 |
| Nathan SmithWOR | First-class | 2024 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 58 | 58 | 58.00 | 136 | 42.65 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 |
| Michael BurgessWAR | First-class | 2024 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 56 | 56 | 56.00 | 71 | 78.87 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 4 |
| Tom HartleyLAN | First-class | 2024 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 56 | 50 | 28.00 | 113 | 49.56 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 |
| Brett D'OliveiraWOR | First-class | 2024 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 54 | 54 | 54.00 | 94 | 57.45 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 |
| Adam RossingtonESS | First-class | 2024 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 52 | 39* | 52.00 | 69 | 75.36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 |
| Feroze KhushiESS | First-class | 2024 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 50 | 32 | 25.00 | 57 | 87.72 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 |
| Dillon PenningtonNOT | First-class | 2024 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 50 | 29* | 10.00 | 103 | 48.54 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 0 |
| James RewSOM | First-class | 2024 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 49 | 49 | 49.00 | 99 | 49.49 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
| Joe LeachWOR | First-class | 2024 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 48 | 48* | - | 88 | 54.55 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 |
| Dane PatersonNOT | First-class | 2024 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 47 | 18 | 9.40 | 58 | 81.03 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 |
| James VinceHAM | First-class | 2024 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 42 | 36 | 21.00 | 47 | 89.36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 |
| George BaldersonLAN | First-class | 2024 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 42 | 38 | 21.00 | 110 | 38.18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 |
| Tom BaileyLAN | First-class | 2024 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 41 | 31* | 41.00 | 64 | 64.06 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 |
| Robert LordNOT | First-class | 2024 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 41 | 31 | 20.50 | 82 | 50.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
| Kashif AliWOR | First-class | 2024 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 40 | 40 | 40.00 | 85 | 47.06 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Conor McKerrSUR | First-class | 2024 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 39 | 32 | 19.50 | 55 | 70.91 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
Page 1Next
Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.