Team by format (All cricket)
Filters
1 active
At Trent Bridge×
OverallTeam totalsResults listFormat summaryOpposition summaryGround summarySeries summaryYear summary
| Team | Format | Span | Mat | Won | Lost | Tied | Draw | NR | W/L | %W | Ave | RPO | HS | LS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nottinghamshire | T20 | 2014-2026 | 93 | 56 | 33 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1.70 | 62.22 | 26.25 | 8.81 | 247/6 | 57 |
| Nottinghamshire | First-class | 2014-2026 | 88 | 33 | 27 | 0 | 28 | 0 | 1.22 | 37.50 | 33.52 | 3.59 | 662/5d | 80 |
| England | Tests | 1899-2026 | 64 | 23 | 20 | 0 | 21 | 0 | 1.15 | 35.94 | 32.91 | 2.94 | 619/6d | 112 |
| England | ODIs | 1974-2024 | 36 | 18 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1.20 | 51.43 | 39.73 | 5.59 | 481/6 | 147 |
| Nottinghamshire | List A | 2014-2026 | 27 | 13 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1.18 | 52.00 | 36.89 | 6.22 | 445/8 | 185 |
| Trent Rockets | The Hundred | 2021-2026 | 24 | 18 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 75.00 | 27.14 | 8.97 | 181/4 | - |
| Trent Rockets | The Hundred | 2021-2026 | 23 | 9 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.64 | 39.13 | 19.74 | 7.67 | 158/5 | 106 |
| Australia | Tests | 1899-2015 | 22 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 1.17 | 31.82 | 29.02 | 2.89 | 602/6d | 60 |
| The Blaze | List A | 2023-2026 | 14 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.33 | 76.92 | 33.25 | 5.15 | 356/4 | 174 |
| Pakistan | ODIs | 1974-2019 | 14 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 50.00 | 32.10 | 5.16 | 348/8 | 105 |
| Leicestershire | T20 | 2014-2026 | 14 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.71 | 38.46 | 23.98 | 8.18 | 203/5 | 90 |
| The Blaze | T20 | 2023-2026 | 12 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.33 | 63.64 | 21.22 | 7.58 | 198/6 | 121 |
| Durham | T20 | 2014-2026 | 12 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.38 | 27.27 | 20.44 | 8.26 | 184/5 | 132 |
| Derbyshire | T20 | 2014-2026 | 12 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.09 | 8.33 | 25.59 | 8.82 | 222/5 | - |
| Worcestershire | T20 | 2014-2025 | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.67 | 72.73 | 24.95 | 8.52 | 226/5 | 173 |
| Australia | ODIs | 1979-2024 | 11 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.50 | 54.55 | 38.38 | 6.06 | 381/5 | 239 |
| Yorkshire | T20 | 2014-2026 | 11 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.57 | 36.36 | 24.57 | 8.50 | 223/5 | 190 |
| New Zealand | Tests | 1969-2026 | 11 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.29 | 18.18 | 28.30 | 2.73 | 553 | 97 |
| South Africa | Tests | 1912-2017 | 10 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0.75 | 30.00 | 28.49 | 2.54 | 533 | 88 |
| Lancashire | T20 | 2014-2026 | 10 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.25 | 20.00 | 22.07 | 8.34 | 184/4 | 126 |
| West Indies | ODIs | 1979-2019 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.00 | 75.00 | 37.97 | 5.09 | 289/5 | - |
| Somerset | First-class | 2014-2026 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.50 | 55.56 | 34.25 | 3.61 | 470 | 129 |
| West Indies | Tests | 1950-2024 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2.00 | 44.44 | 37.62 | 3.01 | 558 | 143 |
| Yorkshire | First-class | 2014-2026 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 3.00 | 33.33 | 34.46 | 3.15 | 532/9d | 73 |
| Warwickshire | First-class | 2014-2026 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1.50 | 37.50 | 31.39 | 3.35 | 571/9d | 133 |
| India | Tests | 1959-2021 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1.00 | 25.00 | 37.05 | 3.21 | 521 | 158 |
| Birmingham Bears | T20 | 2018-2025 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.50 | 71.43 | 37.00 | 10.23 | 261/2 | 113 |
| Hampshire | First-class | 2015-2026 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.33 | 57.14 | 29.00 | 3.33 | 393/7d | 116 |
| New Zealand | ODIs | 1975-2015 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.40 | 28.57 | 38.86 | 5.90 | 349/7 | 253 |
| Durham | First-class | 2014-2025 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 33.86 | 3.44 | 447 | 162 |
| England | T20Is | 2009-2026 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 50.00 | 23.91 | 9.05 | 215/7 | 111 |
| India | ODIs | 1983-2018 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 50.00 | 41.73 | 5.19 | 269/2 | 170 |
| Essex | First-class | 2018-2025 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3.00 | 50.00 | 34.69 | 3.24 | 519/9d | 99 |
| Birmingham Phoenix | The Hundred | 2021-2026 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.50 | 33.33 | 18.26 | 7.85 | 166/6 | - |
| Sri Lanka | ODIs | 1975-2016 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.25 | 16.67 | 25.32 | 4.94 | 286/9 | 174 |
| Worcestershire | First-class | 2015-2024 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.33 | 16.67 | 27.58 | 3.22 | 368/8 | 80 |
| Lancashire | First-class | 2016-2024 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0.50 | 16.67 | 29.96 | 3.15 | 341 | 168 |
| India | T20Is | 2009-2026 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.67 | 40.00 | 20.15 | 7.86 | 198/9 | 76 |
| Warwickshire | T20 | 2014-2026 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.67 | 40.00 | 24.27 | 8.08 | 185/4 | 139 |
| Surrey | First-class | 2016-2026 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.00 | 40.00 | 36.17 | 3.54 | 592 | 225 |
| Birmingham Phoenix | The Hundred | 2021-2026 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.67 | 40.00 | 23.85 | 7.82 | 139/3 | - |
| Middlesex | First-class | 2014-2023 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.50 | 20.00 | 41.96 | 3.52 | 505 | 247 |
| Sussex | First-class | 2014-2025 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.25 | 20.00 | 23.20 | 3.81 | 406/6d | 142 |
| Northamptonshire | T20 | 2015-2024 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 25.00 | 29.43 | 9.23 | 195/8 | - |
| Southern Brave | The Hundred | 2021-2026 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 75.00 | 25.80 | 7.78 | 157/6 | - |
| South Africa | ODIs | 1998-2012 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 50.00 | 24.50 | 4.60 | 221/7 | 83 |
| Derbyshire | First-class | 2017-2022 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.50 | 25.00 | 27.08 | 3.03 | 365/7 | 122 |
| Leicestershire | List A | 2019-2026 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.33 | 25.00 | 25.00 | 5.26 | 267/7 | 199 |
| Southern Brave | The Hundred | 2021-2026 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.33 | 25.00 | 21.23 | 8.36 | 159/4 | 127 |
| Sri Lanka | T20Is | 2009 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 100.00 | 36.43 | 8.64 | 192/5 | - |
Page 1Next
Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.