Team by opposition (All cricket)
Filters
1 active
At Boland Park×
OverallTeam totalsResults listFormat summaryOpposition summaryGround summarySeries summaryYear summary
| Team | Opposition | Span | Mat | Won | Lost | Tied | Draw | NR | W/L | %W | Ave | RPO | HS | LS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| New Zealand Women | South Africa Women | 2016-2023 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.50 | 60.00 | 23.62 | 4.86 | 273/7 | 67 |
| South Africa Women | New Zealand Women | 2016-2023 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.67 | 40.00 | 18.38 | 3.81 | 194 | 147 |
| Cape Cobras | Warriors | 2014-2019 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 100.00 | 41.86 | 7.92 | 159/4 | - |
| Paarl Royals | MI Cape Town | 2023-2026 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 75.00 | 39.44 | 7.99 | 181/3 | - |
| Paarl Royals | Joburg Super Kings | 2023-2026 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 75.00 | 25.74 | 7.89 | 150/4 | - |
| Paarl Royals | Durban's Super Giants | 2023-2026 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 75.00 | 26.67 | 8.07 | 191/4 | 133 |
| Paarl Royals | Pretoria Capitals | 2023-2026 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 75.00 | 27.57 | 7.27 | 162/4 | - |
| Sunrisers Eastern Cape | Paarl Royals | 2023-2025 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 75.00 | 38.89 | 8.94 | 208/4 | - |
| Paarl Royals | Sunrisers Eastern Cape | 2023-2025 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.33 | 25.00 | 20.64 | 7.32 | 176/1 | 49 |
| MI Cape Town | Paarl Royals | 2023-2026 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.33 | 25.00 | 18.81 | 7.44 | 180/8 | 103 |
| Joburg Super Kings | Paarl Royals | 2023-2026 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.33 | 25.00 | 17.00 | 6.83 | 166/5 | 81 |
| Durban's Super Giants | Paarl Royals | 2023-2026 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.33 | 25.00 | 29.48 | 8.47 | 190/3 | - |
| Pretoria Capitals | Paarl Royals | 2023-2026 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.33 | 25.00 | 19.24 | 6.97 | 158/6 | - |
| Warriors | Cape Cobras | 2014-2019 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 20.21 | 7.08 | 151/8 | - |
| Cape Cobras | Knights | 2012-2015 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 100.00 | 33.71 | 8.11 | 171/4 | - |
| South Africa | India | 2022-2023 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 66.67 | 47.18 | 5.57 | 296/4 | 218 |
| Titans | Cape Cobras | 2013-2019 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 66.67 | 45.64 | 8.53 | 182/3 | - |
| Tshwane Spartans | Paarl Rocks | 2018-2019 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 66.67 | 41.38 | 9.09 | 203/5 | - |
| India | South Africa | 2022-2023 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.50 | 33.33 | 38.55 | 5.65 | 296/8 | - |
| Cape Cobras | Titans | 2013-2019 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.50 | 33.33 | 29.12 | 8.41 | 183/7 | - |
| Paarl Rocks | Tshwane Spartans | 2018-2019 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.50 | 33.33 | 38.21 | 9.85 | 202/6 | - |
| Knights | Cape Cobras | 2012-2015 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 20.09 | 7.37 | 156/7 | - |
| South Africa | Sri Lanka | 2001-2012 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 100.00 | 55.10 | 5.58 | 301/8 | - |
| Cape Cobras | Lions | 2014-2017 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 100.00 | 36.89 | 8.30 | 187/2 | - |
| Paarl Rocks | Cape Town Blitz | 2018-2019 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 100.00 | 22.43 | 8.09 | 170/9 | - |
| Paarl Rocks | Nelson Mandela Bay Giants | 2018-2019 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 100.00 | 33.11 | 8.43 | 168/5 | - |
| Jozi Stars | Paarl Rocks | 2018-2019 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 50.00 | 67.60 | 8.45 | 209/2 | - |
| Durban Heat | Paarl Rocks | 2018-2019 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 50.00 | 35.10 | 9.04 | 197/4 | - |
| Paarl Rocks | Jozi Stars | 2018-2019 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 50.00 | 17.63 | 8.10 | 149 | 149 |
| Paarl Rocks | Durban Heat | 2018-2019 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 50.00 | 117.67 | 9.01 | 195/2 | - |
| Sri Lanka | South Africa | 2001-2012 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 20.71 | 4.13 | 247/4 | 43 |
| Lions | Cape Cobras | 2014-2017 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 22.21 | 7.78 | 172/8 | - |
| Cape Town Blitz | Paarl Rocks | 2018-2019 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 11.20 | 6.28 | 140 | 84 |
| Nelson Mandela Bay Giants | Paarl Rocks | 2018-2019 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 20.36 | 7.13 | 156/6 | - |
| England | South Africa | 2020 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 100.00 | 24.50 | 7.41 | 147/6 | - |
| South Africa | Bangladesh | 2017 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 100.00 | 58.83 | 7.06 | 353/6 | - |
| South Africa | Australia | 2020 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 100.00 | 41.57 | 5.82 | 291/7 | - |
| South Africa | West Indies | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 100.00 | 176.00 | 9.87 | 176/1 | - |
| South Africa | Zimbabwe | 2018 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 100.00 | 38.50 | 5.04 | 231/6 | - |
| Pakistan | Sri Lanka | 1998 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 100.00 | 24.90 | 5.10 | 249 | 249 |
| Pakistan | South Africa | 2024 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 100.00 | 34.57 | 4.89 | 242/7 | - |
| New Zealand | South Africa | 2013 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 100.00 | 23.22 | 4.58 | 209/9 | - |
| Australia Women | New Zealand Women | 2023 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 100.00 | 19.22 | 8.65 | 173/9 | - |
| England Women | South Africa Women | 2016 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 100.00 | 21.00 | 7.35 | 147/7 | - |
| England Women | Ireland Women | 2023 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 100.00 | 17.83 | 7.47 | 107/6 | - |
| England Women | West Indies Women | 2023 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 100.00 | 46.00 | 9.52 | 138/3 | - |
| South Africa Women | Ireland Women | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 100.00 | 40.20 | 10.05 | 201/5 | - |
| New Zealand Women | Sri Lanka Women | 2023 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 100.00 | 54.00 | 8.10 | 162/3 | - |
| West Indies Women | Pakistan Women | 2023 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 100.00 | 19.33 | 5.80 | 116/6 | - |
| Cape Cobras | Impi | 2012 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 100.00 | 52.75 | 10.55 | 211/4 | - |
Page 1Next
Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.