Batting by team (All cricket)
Filters
1 active
At Boland Park×
OverallInnings by inningsMatch by matchFormat summaryTeam summaryOpposition summaryGround summarySeries summaryYear summary
Player figures come from full scorecards, which we hold for 70 of the 73 matches in this selection (from 2012). Earlier matches have results and team totals only.
| Player | Team | Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 0 | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jos ButtlerPR | Paarl Royals | 2023-2024 | 10 | 10 | 2 | 428 | 70* | 53.50 | 319 | 134.17 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 47 | 8 |
| LG PretoriusPR | Paarl Royals | 2025-2026 | 10 | 10 | 1 | 400 | 98* | 44.44 | 258 | 155.04 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 42 | 14 |
| David MillerPR | Paarl Royals | 2023-2026 | 20 | 18 | 7 | 367 | 45 | 33.36 | 301 | 121.93 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 9 |
| Cameron DelportPR | Paarl Rocks | 2018-2019 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 338 | 84 | 42.25 | 206 | 164.08 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 39 | 13 |
| Heinrich KlaasenSA | South Africa | 2018-2024 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 296 | 123* | 74.00 | 310 | 95.48 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 23 | 6 |
| Henry DavidsPR | Paarl Rocks | 2018-2019 | 11 | 11 | 2 | 279 | 77* | 31.00 | 202 | 138.12 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 30 | 9 |
| Hashim AmlaCC | Cape Cobras | 2014-2019 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 270 | 84 | 45.00 | 218 | 123.85 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 21 | 4 |
| Faf du PlessisPR | Paarl Rocks | 2018-2019 | 9 | 9 | 3 | 270 | 76* | 45.00 | 190 | 142.11 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 20 | 9 |
| Aiden MarkramSA | South Africa | 2018-2026 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 240 | 86* | 60.00 | 234 | 102.56 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 4 |
| Richard LeviCC | Cape Cobras | 2012-2017 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 236 | 61 | 26.22 | 180 | 131.11 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 27 | 7 |
| AB de VilliersSA | South Africa | 2012-2017 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 235 | 176 | 78.33 | 152 | 154.61 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 7 |
| Dane VilasCC | Cape Cobras | 2012-2014 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 220 | 57 | 55.00 | 164 | 134.15 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 5 |
| Quinton de KockSA | South Africa | 2013-2022 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 214 | 78 | 35.67 | 236 | 90.68 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 4 |
| Hashim AmlaSA | South Africa | 2012-2017 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 210 | 112 | 70.00 | 242 | 86.78 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 0 |
| Rassie van der DussenSA | South Africa | 2020-2024 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 201 | 129* | 100.50 | 194 | 103.61 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 4 |
| Rubin HermannPR | Paarl Royals | 2025-2026 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 201 | 65* | 33.50 | 183 | 109.84 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 6 |
| Rassie van der DussenMCT | MI Cape Town | 2023-2026 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 199 | 91* | 66.33 | 150 | 132.67 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 11 |
| Wihan LubbePR | Paarl Royals | 2023-2024 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 192 | 57 | 21.33 | 150 | 128.00 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 9 |
| Amy SatterthwaiteNZW | New Zealand Women | 2016 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 189 | 81* | 63.00 | 208 | 90.87 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 25 | 1 |
| Jason RoyPR | Paarl Royals | 2023-2024 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 186 | 68 | 18.60 | 157 | 118.47 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 6 |
| Temba BavumaSA | South Africa | 2020-2022 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 184 | 110 | 46.00 | 219 | 84.02 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 0 |
| Dane van NiekerkSAW | South Africa Women | 2016-2025 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 179 | 52 | 44.75 | 210 | 85.24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 5 |
| Katey MartinNZW | New Zealand Women | 2016 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 167 | 81 | 83.50 | 188 | 88.83 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 0 |
| Stiaan van ZylCC | Cape Cobras | 2012-2014 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 166 | 77* | 41.50 | 117 | 141.88 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 6 |
| James VincePR | Paarl Rocks | 2019 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 163 | 86* | 81.50 | 116 | 140.52 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 3 |
| Joe RootPR | Paarl Royals | 2025 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 161 | 78* | 53.67 | 124 | 129.84 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 3 |
| Mitchell Van BuurenPR | Paarl Royals | 2023-2025 | 12 | 11 | 4 | 161 | 44 | 23.00 | 167 | 96.41 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 1 |
| Mignon du PreezSAW | South Africa Women | 2016 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 156 | 62 | 31.20 | 230 | 67.83 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 1 |
| Jordan HermannSEC | Sunrisers Eastern Cape | 2023-2025 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 151 | 62* | 50.33 | 115 | 131.30 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 7 |
| Janneman MalanCC | Cape Cobras | 2019 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 140 | 103* | 140.00 | 81 | 172.84 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 1 |
| Leus du PlooyJSK | Joburg Super Kings | 2024-2026 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 131 | 71 | 65.50 | 76 | 172.37 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 6 |
| Farhaan BehardienTIT | Titans | 2013-2019 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 129 | 68* | - | 74 | 174.32 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 5 |
| Heinrich KlaasenDSG | Durban's Super Giants | 2023-2026 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 128 | 56* | 64.00 | 80 | 160.00 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 7 |
| Suné LuusSAW | South Africa Women | 2016-2025 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 128 | 37 | 25.60 | 150 | 85.33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 0 |
| Dwaine PretoriusPR | Paarl Rocks | 2019 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 123 | 43 | 30.75 | 80 | 153.75 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 8 |
| Ryan RickeltonJS | Jozi Stars | 2018-2019 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 121 | 91 | 60.50 | 93 | 130.11 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 3 |
| Colin AckermannWAR | Warriors | 2015-2017 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 119 | 64 | 59.50 | 100 | 119.00 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 1 |
| Dean ElgarTS | Tshwane Spartans | 2018-2019 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 119 | 88* | 59.50 | 88 | 135.23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 2 |
| Owais ShahCC | Cape Cobras | 2012-2013 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 115 | 61* | 57.50 | 88 | 130.68 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 5 |
| Justin OntongCC | Cape Cobras | 2013-2016 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 115 | 40 | 28.75 | 96 | 119.79 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 |
| Tony de ZorziSA | South Africa | 2023-2024 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 114 | 81 | 57.00 | 112 | 101.79 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 3 |
| Aiden MarkramSEC | Sunrisers Eastern Cape | 2023-2025 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 114 | 82 | 38.00 | 82 | 139.02 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 3 |
| Daniel LawrencePR | Paarl Royals | 2026 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 110 | 63 | 36.67 | 78 | 141.03 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 7 |
| Saim AyubPAK | Pakistan | 2024 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 109 | 109 | 109.00 | 119 | 91.60 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 3 |
| Sanju SamsonIND | India | 2023 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 108 | 108 | 108.00 | 114 | 94.74 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 |
| Shikhar DhawanIND | India | 2022 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 108 | 79 | 54.00 | 122 | 88.52 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 0 |
| Rassie van der DussenJS | Jozi Stars | 2018-2019 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 108 | 78 | 108.00 | 78 | 138.46 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 |
| Theunis de BruynTS | Tshwane Spartans | 2018-2019 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 108 | 66 | 54.00 | 71 | 152.11 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 2 |
| Mangaliso MoshelePR | Paarl Rocks | 2018-2019 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 105 | 31 | 26.25 | 83 | 126.51 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 |
| Marco JansenSEC | Sunrisers Eastern Cape | 2023-2025 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 104 | 71* | 52.00 | 68 | 152.94 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 7 |
Page 1Next
Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.