Batting by team (All cricket)
More filters
1 active
At County Ground×
OverallInnings by inningsMatch by matchFormat summaryTeam summaryOpposition summaryGround summarySeries summaryYear summary
| Player | Team | Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 0 | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David SalesNOR | Northamptonshire | 2014 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 91 | 43 | 18.20 | 173 | 52.60 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 1 |
| Rehan AhmedLEI | Leicestershire | 2021-2024 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 91 | 40* | 22.75 | 107 | 85.05 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 |
| Peter SiddleLAN | Lancashire | 2015 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 89 | 89 | 89.00 | 146 | 60.96 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 0 |
| Mark PettiniESS | Essex | 2014 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 88 | 88 | 88.00 | 90 | 97.78 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 |
| Chloe TryonSAW | South Africa Women | 2014-2022 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 88 | 88 | 44.00 | 74 | 118.92 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 3 |
| Luke WoodNOT | Nottinghamshire | 2017 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 88 | 44 | 44.00 | 153 | 57.52 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 1 |
| Colin AckermannDUR | Durham | 2024-2026 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 88 | 70 | 22.00 | 94 | 93.62 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 |
| Matt ColesNOR | Northamptonshire | 2019 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 88 | 41* | 22.00 | 82 | 107.32 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 5 |
| Hamish RutherfordGLA | Glamorgan | 2021 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 86 | 86 | 86.00 | 97 | 88.66 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 0 |
| J MooresLAN | Lancashire | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 85 | 85 | 85.00 | 59 | 144.07 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 3 |
| Ian ButlerNOR | Northamptonshire | 2014 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 85 | 48* | 21.25 | 261 | 32.57 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 0 |
| Mayank AgarwalDUR | Durham | 2026 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 84 | 48 | 42.00 | 142 | 59.15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 1 |
| Kieran Noema-BarnettGLO | Gloucestershire | 2015-2018 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 84 | 59 | 21.00 | 124 | 67.74 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 2 |
| Gary WilsonDER | Derbyshire | 2017-2018 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 84 | 28* | 21.00 | 135 | 62.22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 |
| Tom CullenGLA | Glamorgan | 2021-2022 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 82 | 58* | 82.00 | 86 | 95.35 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 |
| Brett RandellDER | Derbyshire | 2026 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 81 | 45 | 40.50 | 121 | 66.94 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 |
| Matthew LambWAR | Warwickshire | 2018-2022 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 81 | 44 | 40.50 | 213 | 38.03 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 |
| Tom ScrivenLEI | Leicestershire | 2024-2026 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 81 | 48 | 27.00 | 120 | 67.50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 2 |
| Louis KimberNOR | Northamptonshire | 2026 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 81 | 33 | 11.57 | 119 | 68.07 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 1 |
| Geraint JonesGLO | Gloucestershire | 2015 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 80 | 80 | 40.00 | 135 | 59.26 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 0 |
| Tom LaceGLO | Gloucestershire | 2022 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 80 | 73 | 40.00 | 176 | 45.45 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 |
| Jamie OvertonSOM | Somerset | 2020 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 80 | 68 | 26.67 | 54 | 148.15 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 4 |
| William LuxtonYOR | Yorkshire | 2024-2025 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 80 | 41 | 26.67 | 112 | 71.43 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 |
| Harry FinchSUS | Sussex | 2018-2019 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 80 | 63 | 20.00 | 121 | 66.12 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 0 |
| Jack BurnhamDUR | Durham | 2016-2019 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 80 | 45 | 16.00 | 143 | 55.94 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 0 |
| Andrew TyeNOR | Northamptonshire | 2023 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 80 | 35 | 26.67 | 45 | 177.78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 5 |
| Tom TaylorDER | Derbyshire | 2017 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 79 | 69 | 39.50 | 130 | 60.77 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 0 |
| Alice Davidson-RichardsSES | South East Stars | 2022-2024 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 79 | 50 | 39.50 | 97 | 81.44 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1 |
| Ian BellWAR | Warwickshire | 2016-2018 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 78 | 62 | 26.00 | 61 | 127.87 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 0 |
| Jacques RudolphGLA | Glamorgan | 2016-2017 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 78 | 37 | 19.50 | 147 | 53.06 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 |
| Ryan McLarenLAN | Lancashire | 2017 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 77 | 77 | 77.00 | 50 | 154.00 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 4 |
| Michael BurgessWAR | Warwickshire | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 77 | 77 | 77.00 | 80 | 96.25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 0 |
| Michael YardySUS | Sussex | 2014 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 77 | 56 | 38.50 | 155 | 49.68 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 0 |
| Logan van BeekLEI | Leicestershire | 2025 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 77 | 42 | 38.50 | 85 | 90.59 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 |
| Tom LaceDER | Derbyshire | 2018 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 77 | 39 | 38.50 | 222 | 34.68 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 0 |
| Rob YatesBB | Birmingham Bears | 2022-2023 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 77 | 71 | 38.50 | 57 | 135.09 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 1 |
| Tammy BeaumontTB | The Blaze | 2023 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 76 | 76 | 76.00 | 104 | 73.08 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 |
| Scott SteelLEI | Leicestershire | 2021-2022 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 76 | 64 | 38.00 | 53 | 143.40 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 |
| Ben AllisonESS | Essex | 2022 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 76 | 69* | - | 135 | 56.30 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 1 |
| Ross WhiteleyDER | Derbyshire | 2024-2025 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 76 | 65 | 25.33 | 109 | 69.72 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 1 |
| David LloydDER | Derbyshire | 2024 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 76 | 41 | 19.00 | 90 | 84.44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 3 |
| Liam TrevaskisLEI | Leicestershire | 2024-2025 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 76 | 37 | 25.33 | 142 | 53.52 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 |
| John SimpsonMID | Middlesex | 2014-2023 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 76 | 32 | 15.20 | 141 | 53.90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 |
| Jonathan TattersallLEI | Leicestershire | 2025 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 75 | 47 | 75.00 | 125 | 60.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 |
| Jamie HarrisonDUR | Durham | 2014-2016 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 75 | 65 | 75.00 | 78 | 96.15 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 2 |
| Nick GubbinsMID | Middlesex | 2016-2019 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 75 | 32 | 15.00 | 137 | 54.74 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 0 |
| Gary WilsonSUR | Surrey | 2015 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 74 | 74* | - | 91 | 81.32 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 |
| Luke ProcterLAN | Lancashire | 2014-2016 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 74 | 52 | 24.67 | 111 | 66.67 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 0 |
| Karl BrownLAN | Lancashire | 2015-2018 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 74 | 51 | 18.50 | 85 | 87.06 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 0 |
| David PayneGLO | Gloucestershire | 2015-2020 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 74 | 56 | 24.67 | 120 | 61.67 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 0 |
Span first and last year · Mat matches · Inns innings · NO not outs · HS highest score · Ave batting average · BF balls faced · SR strike rate · 100 hundreds · 50 fifties · 0 ducks · 4s fours · 6s sixes
Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.