Batting by format (All cricket)
Filters
1 active
At County Ground×
OverallInnings by inningsMatch by matchFormat summaryTeam summaryOpposition summaryGround summarySeries summaryYear summary
| Player | Format | Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 0 | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ben MikeLEI | List A | 2021-2026 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 87 | 71* | 87.00 | 93 | 93.55 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 3 |
| Brooke GuestDER | List A | 2021-2024 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 87 | 45 | 29.00 | 115 | 75.65 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
| Wayne ParnellNOR | T20 | 2021 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 87 | 25 | 17.40 | 82 | 106.10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 |
| Tom LathamDUR | List A | 2018 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 86 | 86 | 86.00 | 93 | 92.47 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 |
| David LloydDER/GLA | List A | 2022-2024 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 86 | 65 | 43.00 | 93 | 92.47 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 0 |
| Louis KimberNOR/LEI | T20 | 2021-2026 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 86 | 41 | 14.33 | 67 | 128.36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4 |
| J MooresLAN | List A | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 85 | 85 | 85.00 | 59 | 144.07 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 3 |
| Phil MustardDUR | List A | 2015-2016 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 85 | 65 | 42.50 | 109 | 77.98 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 0 |
| Steven CrookNOR | List A | 2015-2018 | 13 | 10 | 1 | 85 | 29 | 9.44 | 97 | 87.63 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 2 |
| Mayank AgarwalDUR | First-class | 2026 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 84 | 48 | 42.00 | 142 | 59.15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 1 |
| Alex DaviesWAR/LAN | List A | 2018-2026 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 84 | 59 | 42.00 | 84 | 100.00 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 1 |
| Ross WhiteleyWOR/DER | List A | 2017-2024 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 84 | 65 | 28.00 | 131 | 64.12 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 0 |
| Fynn Hudson-PrenticeSUS/DER | List A | 2021-2025 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 84 | 64 | 42.00 | 73 | 115.07 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 2 |
| Ed BarnardWOR/BB | T20 | 2015-2025 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 84 | 42 | 14.00 | 64 | 131.25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 1 |
| Dane VilasLAN | List A | 2018 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 83 | 83* | - | 68 | 122.06 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 |
| Nathan McAndrewSUS/WAR | First-class | 2022-2024 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 83 | 59* | 41.50 | 144 | 57.64 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 0 |
| Harry CameDER | T20 | 2023-2025 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 83 | 43 | 41.50 | 70 | 118.57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 |
| Mohammad NabiNOR/LEI | T20 | 2018-2021 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 83 | 32 | 27.67 | 64 | 129.69 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 |
| Matt ColesNOR/KEN | First-class | 2015-2019 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 83 | 41* | 20.75 | 97 | 85.57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 4 |
| Joey EvisonKEN | List A | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 82 | 82 | 82.00 | 106 | 77.36 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 1 |
| Moeen AliWOR | First-class | 2019 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 82 | 42 | 41.00 | 124 | 66.13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 1 |
| Tom CullenGLA | List A | 2021-2022 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 82 | 58* | 82.00 | 86 | 95.35 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 |
| Jonny BairstowYOR | T20 | 2014-2015 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 81 | 60* | 81.00 | 58 | 139.66 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 |
| Brett RandellDER | First-class | 2026 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 81 | 45 | 40.50 | 121 | 66.94 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 |
| Matthew LambWAR | First-class | 2018-2022 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 81 | 44 | 40.50 | 213 | 38.03 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 |
| Joey EvisonKEN | First-class | 2023-2025 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 81 | 52 | 27.00 | 167 | 48.50 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 0 |
| Steven MullaneyNOT | T20 | 2014-2023 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 81 | 31 | 20.25 | 66 | 122.73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 1 |
| Tom MooresNOT | T20 | 2018-2025 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 81 | 53 | 20.25 | 43 | 188.37 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 4 |
| Geraint JonesGLO | First-class | 2015 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 80 | 80 | 80.00 | 133 | 60.15 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 0 |
| Benny HowellGLO | List A | 2015 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 80 | 80 | 80.00 | 113 | 70.80 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 |
| Joe ClarkeWOR/NOT | First-class | 2016-2023 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 80 | 76 | 26.67 | 189 | 42.33 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 0 |
| Sean DicksonSOM/DUR/GLA | T20 | 2021-2026 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 80 | 40 | 40.00 | 58 | 137.93 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 |
| Cordelia GriffithSUN | T20 | 2021-2024 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 80 | 63 | 26.67 | 69 | 115.94 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 3 |
| Cameron SteelDUR/SUR | First-class | 2019-2022 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 80 | 48 | 16.00 | 185 | 43.24 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 0 |
| Andrew TyeNOR | T20 | 2023 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 80 | 35 | 26.67 | 45 | 177.78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 5 |
| Nathan BuckNOR/LEI | T20 | 2014-2022 | 21 | 8 | 5 | 80 | 26* | 26.67 | 56 | 142.86 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 5 |
| Peter TregoSOM | First-class | 2014 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 79 | 77 | 39.50 | 126 | 62.70 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 0 |
| Jacques RudolphGLA | First-class | 2016-2017 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 78 | 37 | 19.50 | 147 | 53.06 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 |
| Ryan McLarenLAN | T20 | 2017 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 77 | 77 | 77.00 | 50 | 154.00 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 4 |
| Michael YardySUS | First-class | 2014 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 77 | 56 | 38.50 | 155 | 49.68 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 0 |
| Rob YatesBB | T20 | 2022-2023 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 77 | 71 | 38.50 | 57 | 135.09 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 1 |
| Harry CameDER | List A | 2021-2024 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 77 | 44* | 25.67 | 81 | 95.06 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 |
| Tammy BeaumontTB | List A | 2023 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 76 | 76 | 76.00 | 104 | 73.08 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 |
| Ben AllisonESS | First-class | 2022 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 76 | 69* | - | 135 | 56.30 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 1 |
| Ravi BoparaESS | First-class | 2015-2016 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 76 | 58 | 25.33 | 171 | 44.44 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 |
| Ian ButlerNOR | First-class | 2014 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 76 | 48* | 25.33 | 254 | 29.92 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 0 |
| Tom BantonSOM | T20 | 2024 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 75 | 75 | 75.00 | 43 | 174.42 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 5 |
| James HildrethSOM | List A | 2015-2021 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 75 | 55 | 37.50 | 81 | 92.59 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
| Jamie HarrisonDUR | First-class | 2014 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 75 | 65 | 75.00 | 78 | 96.15 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 2 |
| Kieran Noema-BarnettGLO | First-class | 2015-2018 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 75 | 59 | 25.00 | 111 | 67.57 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 2 |
Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.