Batting by team (All cricket)
More filters
1 active
At County Ground×
OverallInnings by inningsMatch by matchFormat summaryTeam summaryOpposition summaryGround summarySeries summaryYear summary
| Player | Team | Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 0 | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grant StewartKEN | Kent | 2021-2026 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 74 | 61 | 14.80 | 79 | 93.67 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 |
| Tom LammonbySOM | Somerset | 2020-2026 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 74 | 40 | 18.50 | 121 | 61.16 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 0 |
| James FaulknerLAN | Lancashire | 2015-2019 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 73 | 73 | 73.00 | 45 | 162.22 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 |
| Tom SmithLAN | Lancashire | 2014-2016 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 73 | 54 | 24.33 | 145 | 50.34 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 0 |
| Marcus NorthDER | Derbyshire | 2014 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 72 | 43 | 36.00 | 72 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 |
| Sophia DunkleySES | South East Stars | 2022-2024 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 72 | 67 | 36.00 | 95 | 75.79 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Tom Kohler-CadmoreYOR | Yorkshire | 2018-2022 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 72 | 67 | 24.00 | 89 | 80.90 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 1 |
| Henry BrookesWAR | Warwickshire | 2018-2022 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 72 | 70 | 24.00 | 129 | 55.81 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 |
| James RewSOM | Somerset | 2023-2026 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 72 | 30 | 24.00 | 88 | 81.82 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 |
| Rob JonesLAN | Lancashire | 2019-2023 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 72 | 44 | 18.00 | 186 | 38.71 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 0 |
| Dom LeechNOR | Northamptonshire | 2024-2026 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 72 | 36 | 9.00 | 165 | 43.64 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 2 |
| Michael JonesLAN | Lancashire | 2026 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 71 | 71 | 35.50 | 93 | 76.34 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 0 |
| Leus du PlooyDER | Derbyshire | 2019-2023 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 71 | 40* | 35.50 | 45 | 157.78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 |
| Ed PollockWOR | Worcestershire | 2023-2024 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 71 | 25 | 17.75 | 68 | 104.41 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 4 |
| Sam NortheastGLA | Glamorgan | 2022-2025 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 71 | 20 | 14.20 | 118 | 60.17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 |
| Joe DenlyMID | Middlesex | 2014 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 70 | 70 | 70.00 | 139 | 50.36 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 |
| Josh CobbLEI | Leicestershire | 2014 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 70 | 70 | 70.00 | 45 | 155.56 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 |
| Dan MousleyBB | Birmingham Bears | 2021-2025 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 70 | 68 | 23.33 | 48 | 145.83 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 1 |
| Luke FletcherNOT | Nottinghamshire | 2014-2023 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 70 | 49 | 35.00 | 124 | 56.45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 |
| Tom TaylorWOR | Worcestershire | 2024-2026 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 70 | 57 | 17.50 | 89 | 78.65 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 2 |
| Jim TroughtonWAR | Warwickshire | 2014 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 69 | 69 | 69.00 | 102 | 67.65 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 1 |
| David WieseSUS | Sussex | 2017-2019 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 69 | 61 | 23.00 | 101 | 68.32 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 2 |
| Stuart PoynterDUR | Durham | 2017-2019 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 69 | 36 | 23.00 | 77 | 89.61 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 |
| James ColesSUS | Sussex | 2023-2024 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 69 | 33 | 23.00 | 109 | 63.30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 |
| Oli CarterSUS | Sussex | 2023-2025 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 69 | 33 | 23.00 | 126 | 54.76 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 |
| Chris BenjaminBB | Birmingham Bears | 2022-2024 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 69 | 58* | 34.50 | 36 | 191.67 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 |
| Stephen EskinaziMID | Middlesex | 2018-2024 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 69 | 37 | 11.50 | 151 | 45.70 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 0 |
| Ajmal ShahzadNOT | Nottinghamshire | 2014 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 68 | 68* | 68.00 | 138 | 49.28 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 0 |
| Matthew KellyNOR | Northamptonshire | 2022 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 68 | 42 | 22.67 | 139 | 48.92 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 |
| Luke WrightSUS | Sussex | 2014-2017 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 68 | 24 | 17.00 | 130 | 52.31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 |
| Brydon CarseDUR | Durham | 2019-2022 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 68 | 30 | 17.00 | 112 | 60.71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 |
| Clint McKayLEI | Leicestershire | 2015-2017 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 68 | 51* | 22.67 | 123 | 55.28 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 2 |
| Ian CockbainGLO | Gloucestershire | 2017-2020 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 67 | 40 | 33.50 | 95 | 70.53 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 |
| Georgia ElwissSV | Southern Vipers | 2021-2023 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 67 | 50 | 22.33 | 97 | 69.07 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 |
| Varun ChopraWAR | Warwickshire | 2014-2015 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 67 | 47 | 22.33 | 128 | 52.34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 |
| Maia BouchierSV | Southern Vipers | 2021-2023 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 67 | 33 | 22.33 | 88 | 76.14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 |
| Jack CarsonSUS | Sussex | 2021-2025 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 67 | 29 | 13.40 | 105 | 63.81 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 |
| Timm van der GugtenGLA | Glamorgan | 2016-2026 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 67 | 33 | 9.57 | 195 | 34.36 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 0 |
| James FullerGLO | Gloucestershire | 2015 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 66 | 35 | 33.00 | 109 | 60.55 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 |
| Colin MunroWOR | Worcestershire | 2014-2022 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 66 | 49 | 22.00 | 44 | 150.00 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 |
| Paul StirlingNOR | Northamptonshire | 2020 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 66 | 32 | 16.50 | 44 | 150.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 2 |
| Craig MilesGLO | Gloucestershire | 2015-2026 | 6 | 8 | 1 | 66 | 38* | 9.43 | 148 | 44.59 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 0 |
| Peter HandscombDUR | Durham | 2019 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 65 | 65* | - | 54 | 120.37 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| TO WylieWAR | Warwickshire | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 65 | 65 | 65.00 | 88 | 73.86 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 |
| Shahid AfridiNOR | Northamptonshire | 2015 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 65 | 34 | 21.67 | 34 | 191.18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 |
| Cameron SteelSUR | Surrey | 2021-2022 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 65 | 48 | 21.67 | 149 | 43.62 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 0 |
| Eoin MorganMID | Middlesex | 2018-2019 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 65 | 36* | 21.67 | 161 | 40.37 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 0 |
| Ryan PringleDUR | Durham | 2014-2018 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 65 | 30 | 13.00 | 57 | 114.04 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 |
| Tom Kohler-CadmoreWOR | Worcestershire | 2014-2017 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 65 | 30* | 13.00 | 72 | 90.28 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 1 |
| Fynn Hudson-PrenticeDER | Derbyshire | 2019-2021 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 64 | 64 | 64.00 | 43 | 148.84 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 2 |
Span first and last year · Mat matches · Inns innings · NO not outs · HS highest score · Ave batting average · BF balls faced · SR strike rate · 100 hundreds · 50 fifties · 0 ducks · 4s fours · 6s sixes
Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.