Middlesex: Batting by year (All cricket)
The most runs in a calendar year in all cricket for Middlesex at County Ground: 211 by Max Holden in 2024.
More filters
2 active
OverallInnings by inningsMatch by matchFormat summaryTeam summaryOpposition summaryGround summarySeries summaryYear summary
| Player | Year | Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 0 | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Max HoldenMID | 2024 | 2024 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 211 | 211* | - | 377 | 55.97 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 0 |
| Leus du PlooyMID | 2024 | 2024 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 196 | 196* | - | 205 | 95.61 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 4 |
| Dawid MalanMID | 2019 | 2019 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 179 | 160* | 179.00 | 317 | 56.47 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 1 |
| Sam RobsonMID | 2026 | 2026 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 175 | 162 | 87.50 | 335 | 52.24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 0 |
| Neil DexterMID | 2014 | 2014 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 163 | 163* | - | 265 | 61.51 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 3 |
| Sam RobsonMID | 2025 | 2025 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 129 | 67 | 43.00 | 153 | 84.31 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 0 |
| Joe CracknellMID | 2025 | 2025 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 125 | 112 | 62.50 | 183 | 68.31 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 2 |
| Max HoldenMID | 2018 | 2018 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 124 | 94 | 62.00 | 240 | 51.67 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 0 |
| Leus du PlooyMID | 2026 | 2026 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 117 | 66* | 117.00 | 184 | 63.59 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 0 |
| Ryan HigginsMID | 2025 | 2025 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 117 | 48 | 39.00 | 128 | 91.41 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 1 |
| Chris RogersMID | 2014 | 2014 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 106 | 106 | 106.00 | 176 | 60.23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 0 |
| N FernandesMID | 2024 | 2024 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 103 | 103 | 103.00 | 213 | 48.36 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 0 |
| Josh de CairesMID | 2025 | 2025 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 103 | 87 | 34.33 | 160 | 64.38 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 0 |
| Ben GeddesMID | 2025 | 2025 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 102 | 51 | 34.00 | 131 | 77.86 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 0 |
| Leus du PlooyMID | 2025 | 2025 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 94 | 66 | 47.00 | 146 | 64.38 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 0 |
| Dawid MalanMID | 2014 | 2014 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 92 | 92 | 92.00 | 170 | 54.12 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 0 |
| Sam RobsonMID | 2018 | 2018 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 90 | 72 | 45.00 | 156 | 57.69 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 0 |
| Max HoldenMID | 2026 | 2026 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 87 | 86 | 43.50 | 150 | 58.00 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 0 |
| James HarrisMID | 2018 | 2018 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 85 | 79* | 85.00 | 221 | 38.46 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 0 |
| Zafar GoharMID | 2026 | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 83 | 83 | 83.00 | 133 | 62.41 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 |
| Joe CracknellMID | 2026 | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 79 | 79 | 79.00 | 136 | 58.09 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 0 |
| Joe DenlyMID | 2014 | 2014 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 70 | 70 | 70.00 | 139 | 50.36 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 |
| Ryan HigginsMID | 2023 | 2023 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 70 | 70 | 35.00 | 91 | 76.92 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 0 |
| Max HoldenMID | 2025 | 2025 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 70 | 54 | 35.00 | 113 | 61.95 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 0 |
| Sam RobsonMID | 2019 | 2019 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 67 | 41 | 33.50 | 150 | 44.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 |
| Ben GeddesMID | 2026 | 2026 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 65 | 65 | 65.00 | 87 | 74.71 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 0 |
| Max HoldenMID | 2019 | 2019 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 64 | 54 | 32.00 | 192 | 33.33 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 |
| Luke HollmanMID | 2025 | 2025 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 64 | 51 | 21.33 | 120 | 53.33 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 |
| James HarrisMID | 2019 | 2019 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 61 | 61* | - | 105 | 58.10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 |
| Eoin MorganMID | 2019 | 2019 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 61 | 36* | 61.00 | 134 | 45.52 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 |
| Toby Roland-JonesMID | 2014 | 2014 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 60 | 60 | 60.00 | 30 | 200.00 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 |
| John SimpsonMID | 2023 | 2023 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 47 | 32 | 23.50 | 92 | 51.09 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 |
| Zafar GoharMID | 2025 | 2025 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 47 | 34 | 23.50 | 72 | 65.28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| George BaileyMID | 2016 | 2016 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 46 | 46 | 46.00 | 46 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 |
| Toby Roland-JonesMID | 2023 | 2023 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 42 | 37 | 21.00 | 45 | 93.33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 |
| Toby Roland-JonesMID | 2025 | 2025 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 42 | 42* | - | 59 | 71.19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 |
| Nick GubbinsMID | 2018 | 2018 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 40 | 32 | 20.00 | 63 | 63.49 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 |
| Robbie WhiteMID | 2018 | 2018 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 40 | 35 | 20.00 | 100 | 40.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| Stephen EskinaziMID | 2023 | 2023 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 37 | 37 | 18.50 | 75 | 49.33 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 |
| Paul StirlingMID | 2016 | 2016 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 35 | 35 | 35.00 | 30 | 116.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Steven FinnMID | 2019 | 2019 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 34 | 34 | 34.00 | 50 | 68.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
| Luke HollmanMID | 2023 | 2023 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 30 | 30 | 15.00 | 81 | 37.04 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Nick GubbinsMID | 2019 | 2019 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 28 | 22 | 14.00 | 69 | 40.58 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Stephen EskinaziMID | 2018 | 2018 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 28 | 20 | 14.00 | 64 | 43.75 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Toby Roland-JonesMID | 2019 | 2019 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 27 | 27 | 27.00 | 58 | 46.55 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Mark StonemanMID | 2023 | 2023 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 27 | 24 | 13.50 | 87 | 31.03 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| James FranklinMID | 2016 | 2016 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 21 | 21* | - | 16 | 131.25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Ethan BamberMID | 2018 | 2018 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 21 | 19 | 21.00 | 46 | 45.65 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| John SimpsonMID | 2014 | 2014 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 18 | 18.00 | 32 | 56.25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Toby Roland-JonesMID | 2026 | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 17 | 17.00 | 19 | 89.47 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
Page 1Next
Span first and last year · Mat matches · Inns innings · NO not outs · HS highest score · Ave batting average · BF balls faced · SR strike rate · 100 hundreds · 50 fifties · 0 ducks · 4s fours · 6s sixes
Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.