Gloucestershire: Batting by format (All cricket)
Filters
2 active
OverallInnings by inningsMatch by matchFormat summaryTeam summaryOpposition summaryGround summarySeries summaryYear summary
| Player | Format | Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 0 | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| James BraceyGLO | First-class | 2018-2026 | 5 | 10 | 1 | 452 | 148* | 50.22 | 752 | 60.11 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 52 | 3 |
| Cameron BancroftGLO | First-class | 2024-2026 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 386 | 130* | 77.20 | 701 | 55.06 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 36 | 2 |
| Miles HammondGLO | First-class | 2022-2026 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 307 | 112 | 38.38 | 401 | 76.56 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 42 | 2 |
| Chris DentGLO | First-class | 2015-2022 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 299 | 104* | 42.71 | 738 | 40.51 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 44 | 0 |
| Graeme van BuurenGLO | First-class | 2018-2026 | 5 | 10 | 1 | 241 | 76 | 26.78 | 412 | 58.50 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 22 | 4 |
| Ryan HigginsGLO | First-class | 2018-2022 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 240 | 139 | 60.00 | 346 | 69.36 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 26 | 1 |
| George HankinsGLO | First-class | 2016-2018 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 210 | 116 | 42.00 | 383 | 54.83 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 27 | 0 |
| Gareth RoderickGLO | First-class | 2015-2018 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 191 | 56 | 27.29 | 317 | 60.25 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 26 | 0 |
| William TavaréGLO | First-class | 2015-2017 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 149 | 66 | 29.80 | 365 | 40.82 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 20 | 0 |
| Cameron GreenGLO | First-class | 2025 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 143 | 118* | 143.00 | 233 | 61.37 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 3 |
| Phil MustardGLO | First-class | 2016-2017 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 124 | 79 | 41.33 | 250 | 49.60 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 0 |
| Matt TaylorGLO | First-class | 2015-2026 | 6 | 10 | 2 | 118 | 38 | 14.75 | 250 | 47.20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 1 |
| Ben CharlesworthGLO | T20 | 2026 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 117 | 68 | 58.50 | 71 | 164.79 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 6 |
| Ben CharlesworthGLO | First-class | 2022-2025 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 107 | 49 | 17.83 | 239 | 44.77 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 0 |
| Jack TaylorGLO | First-class | 2016-2026 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 95 | 35 | 19.00 | 206 | 46.12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 |
| Geraint JonesGLO | First-class | 2015 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 80 | 80 | 80.00 | 133 | 60.15 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 0 |
| Benny HowellGLO | List A | 2015 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 80 | 80 | 80.00 | 113 | 70.80 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 |
| Tom LaceGLO | First-class | 2022 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 80 | 73 | 40.00 | 176 | 45.45 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 |
| Kieran Noema-BarnettGLO | First-class | 2015-2018 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 75 | 59 | 25.00 | 111 | 67.57 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 2 |
| David PayneGLO | First-class | 2016-2017 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 74 | 56 | 24.67 | 116 | 63.79 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 0 |
| Zafar GoharGLO | First-class | 2022-2024 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 63 | 53 | 21.00 | 140 | 45.00 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 |
| Gareth RoderickGLO | List A | 2015 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 57 | 57 | 57.00 | 71 | 80.28 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 1 |
| Craig MilesGLO | First-class | 2015-2018 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 52 | 38* | 10.40 | 129 | 40.31 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 0 |
| Chris DentGLO | T20 | 2020 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 50 | 50 | 50.00 | 27 | 185.19 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 |
| DJ AhmedGLO | First-class | 2026 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 48 | 40 | 24.00 | 118 | 40.68 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 |
| Jack TaylorGLO | T20 | 2020-2026 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 46 | 24* | 23.00 | 45 | 102.22 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 |
| Josh ShawGLO | First-class | 2024 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 44 | 44 | 44.00 | 62 | 70.97 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 |
| Kris ClarkeGLO | First-class | 2026 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 43 | 22 | 21.50 | 83 | 51.81 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
| Ian CockbainGLO | T20 | 2020 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 40 | 40 | 40.00 | 24 | 166.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Peter HandscombGLO | First-class | 2015 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 40 | 25* | 40.00 | 92 | 43.48 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| D'Arcy ShortGLO | T20 | 2026 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 40 | 23 | 20.00 | 27 | 148.15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 |
| James BraceyGLO | T20 | 2020-2026 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 39 | 17* | 19.50 | 30 | 130.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Hamish MarshallGLO | First-class | 2015-2016 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 38 | 38 | 12.67 | 85 | 44.71 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 |
| Marchant de LangeGLO | First-class | 2024 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 36 | 36* | - | 42 | 85.71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| James FullerGLO | First-class | 2015 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 35 | 35 | 35.00 | 68 | 51.47 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
| TW BoormanGLO | First-class | 2026 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 32 | 17 | 16.00 | 77 | 41.56 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| James FullerGLO | List A | 2015 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 31 | 31 | 31.00 | 41 | 75.61 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| Benny HowellGLO | First-class | 2018 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 28 | 14 | 14.00 | 70 | 40.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| Tom PriceGLO | First-class | 2024-2025 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 28 | 23 | 14.00 | 77 | 36.36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| Ollie PriceGLO | First-class | 2024-2025 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 28 | 10 | 7.00 | 116 | 24.14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Ian CockbainGLO | First-class | 2017 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 27 | 27 | 27.00 | 71 | 38.03 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Liam NorwellGLO | First-class | 2015-2017 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 27 | 14 | 13.50 | 81 | 33.33 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 |
| Naseem ShahGLO | First-class | 2022 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 26 | 19 | 13.00 | 50 | 52.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Ryan HigginsGLO | T20 | 2020 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 25 | 25 | 25.00 | 18 | 138.89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Matt TaylorGLO | T20 | 2020-2026 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 23 | 16* | 23.00 | 17 | 135.29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Zaman AkhterGLO | First-class | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 22 | 22* | - | 34 | 64.71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| KS DhariwalGLO | T20 | 2026 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 22 | 12 | 11.00 | 21 | 104.76 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| George ScottGLO | T20 | 2020 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 21 | 21.00 | 14 | 150.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Ollie PriceGLO | T20 | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 18 | 18.00 | 23 | 78.26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Joseph Peter PhillipsGLO | First-class | 2026 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 9 | 8.00 | 64 | 25.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Page 1Next
Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.