Bowling by opposition (All cricket)
Filters
1 active
At County Ground×
OverallInnings by inningsMatch by matchFormat summaryTeam summaryOpposition summaryGround summarySeries summaryYear summary
| Player | Opposition | Span | Mat | Inns | Overs | Mdns | Runs | Wkts | BBI | BBM | Ave | Econ | SR | 4 | 5 | 10 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ben SandersonNOR | Leicestershire | 2015-2025 | 15 | 17 | 204.2 | 46 | 685 | 35 | 6/58 | 6/72 | 19.57 | 3.35 | 35.03 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Ben SandersonNOR | Derbyshire | 2015-2026 | 16 | 22 | 246.5 | 48 | 859 | 34 | 5/52 | 9/83 | 25.26 | 3.48 | 43.56 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Ben SandersonNOR | Worcestershire | 2016-2026 | 14 | 17 | 151.4 | 25 | 550 | 32 | 7/31 | 11/109 | 17.19 | 3.63 | 28.44 | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| Ben SandersonNOR | Gloucestershire | 2016-2026 | 7 | 11 | 177.1 | 38 | 530 | 29 | 8/73 | 9/104 | 18.28 | 2.99 | 36.66 | 2 | 3 | 0 |
| Ben SandersonNOR | Lancashire | 2018-2026 | 13 | 17 | 237 | 55 | 789 | 28 | 5/79 | 6/121 | 28.18 | 3.33 | 50.79 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Toby Roland-JonesMID | Northamptonshire | 2014-2026 | 7 | 10 | 183 | 41 | 553 | 27 | 6/50 | 12/105 | 20.48 | 3.02 | 40.67 | 1 | 2 | 1 |
| Ollie RobinsonSUS/YOR | Northamptonshire | 2014-2024 | 5 | 8 | 115 | 21 | 388 | 26 | 5/58 | 7/103 | 14.92 | 3.37 | 26.54 | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Craig MilesWAR/GLO/BB | Northamptonshire | 2015-2026 | 12 | 16 | 156 | 20 | 744 | 26 | 6/63 | 8/137 | 28.62 | 4.77 | 36.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Ben SandersonNOR | Durham | 2018-2026 | 9 | 11 | 121.1 | 26 | 423 | 25 | 6/54 | 8/97 | 16.92 | 3.49 | 29.08 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Jeetan PatelWAR/BB | Northamptonshire | 2014-2020 | 11 | 13 | 129 | 38 | 452 | 25 | 3/19 | 4/86 | 18.08 | 3.50 | 30.96 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ryan HigginsMID/GLO | Northamptonshire | 2016-2026 | 9 | 12 | 171.1 | 34 | 550 | 25 | 4/68 | 7/115 | 22.00 | 3.21 | 41.08 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ben SandersonNOR | Sussex | 2018-2024 | 4 | 8 | 140.3 | 32 | 390 | 24 | 5/28 | 10/99 | 16.25 | 2.78 | 35.13 | 1 | 2 | 1 |
| Chris RushworthDUR | Northamptonshire | 2014-2021 | 9 | 11 | 146 | 30 | 521 | 24 | 5/68 | 7/122 | 21.71 | 3.57 | 36.50 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Ben RaineDUR/LEI | Northamptonshire | 2015-2025 | 14 | 17 | 156.2 | 27 | 671 | 23 | 4/93 | 7/146 | 29.17 | 4.29 | 40.78 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Tony PalladinoDER | Northamptonshire | 2014-2018 | 6 | 9 | 148 | 34 | 431 | 21 | 3/25 | 6/105 | 20.52 | 2.91 | 42.29 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ben SandersonNOR | Glamorgan | 2016-2026 | 7 | 11 | 141.5 | 35 | 457 | 21 | 5/92 | 7/51 | 21.76 | 3.22 | 40.52 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| James AndersonLAN | Northamptonshire | 2014-2026 | 4 | 5 | 87 | 25 | 224 | 20 | 5/41 | 10/89 | 11.20 | 2.57 | 26.10 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Chris WrightWAR/LEI | Northamptonshire | 2014-2025 | 6 | 10 | 143.2 | 31 | 415 | 20 | 4/78 | 5/52 | 20.75 | 2.90 | 43.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Craig OvertonSOM | Northamptonshire | 2014-2026 | 7 | 10 | 106.4 | 20 | 442 | 19 | 4/12 | 7/120 | 23.26 | 4.14 | 33.68 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Matthew PottsDUR | Northamptonshire | 2019-2026 | 5 | 7 | 71 | 16 | 261 | 18 | 4/42 | 8/110 | 14.50 | 3.68 | 23.67 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Joe LeachWOR | Northamptonshire | 2014-2022 | 10 | 13 | 113.1 | 13 | 562 | 18 | 5/70 | 7/119 | 31.22 | 4.97 | 37.72 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Lewis GregorySOM | Northamptonshire | 2014-2024 | 3 | 5 | 67 | 18 | 214 | 17 | 6/47 | 11/122 | 12.59 | 3.19 | 23.65 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Dominic BessYOR | Northamptonshire | 2021-2025 | 5 | 7 | 109.4 | 37 | 265 | 17 | 7/43 | 9/102 | 15.59 | 2.42 | 38.71 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Matt HenryWOR/SOM/DER | Northamptonshire | 2016-2023 | 4 | 6 | 69 | 15 | 266 | 17 | 5/36 | 8/88 | 15.65 | 3.86 | 24.35 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Luke WoodWOR/LAN/NOT | Northamptonshire | 2017-2025 | 8 | 9 | 70 | 12 | 291 | 17 | 4/31 | 8/83 | 17.12 | 4.16 | 24.71 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Yuzvendra ChahalNOR | Derbyshire | 2024-2025 | 2 | 4 | 91.5 | 14 | 296 | 17 | 6/118 | 9/99 | 17.41 | 3.22 | 32.41 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Will WilliamsGLO/LAN | Northamptonshire | 2022-2026 | 4 | 8 | 124.1 | 30 | 371 | 17 | 5/41 | 7/68 | 21.82 | 2.99 | 43.82 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Ben SandersonNOR | Somerset | 2020-2026 | 7 | 9 | 83.5 | 14 | 372 | 17 | 5/28 | 9/89 | 21.88 | 4.44 | 29.59 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Rob KeoghNOR | Derbyshire | 2015-2025 | 14 | 11 | 124 | 12 | 454 | 17 | 5/44 | 8/109 | 26.71 | 3.66 | 43.76 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Jordan ClarkLAN/SUR | Northamptonshire | 2015-2022 | 7 | 10 | 129.4 | 13 | 523 | 17 | 5/76 | 6/103 | 30.76 | 4.03 | 45.76 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Tom BaileyLAN | Northamptonshire | 2015-2026 | 9 | 13 | 182.4 | 35 | 696 | 17 | 4/51 | 6/94 | 40.94 | 3.81 | 64.47 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Jack WhiteNOR | Essex | 2022-2023 | 3 | 5 | 74 | 18 | 274 | 16 | 6/38 | 9/98 | 17.13 | 3.70 | 27.75 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Tim MurtaghMID | Northamptonshire | 2014-2019 | 3 | 5 | 110.5 | 22 | 293 | 16 | 6/80 | 7/106 | 18.31 | 2.64 | 41.56 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Mohammad AbbasHAM/DER/LEI | Northamptonshire | 2018-2026 | 4 | 7 | 107.3 | 33 | 309 | 16 | 4/31 | 6/64 | 19.31 | 2.87 | 40.31 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jack BrooksYOR/SOM | Northamptonshire | 2014-2023 | 5 | 7 | 71 | 8 | 312 | 16 | 4/40 | 6/119 | 19.50 | 4.39 | 26.63 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Clint McKayLEI | Northamptonshire | 2015-2017 | 8 | 10 | 113.5 | 24 | 363 | 16 | 5/54 | 8/89 | 22.69 | 3.19 | 42.69 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Luke FletcherDER/NOT/SUR | Northamptonshire | 2014-2023 | 8 | 9 | 106.4 | 9 | 438 | 16 | 4/76 | 6/120 | 27.38 | 4.11 | 40.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Marchant de LangeSOM/GLO/GLA | Northamptonshire | 2017-2026 | 6 | 8 | 108.2 | 21 | 439 | 16 | 5/42 | 8/100 | 27.44 | 4.05 | 40.63 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Ben SandersonNOR | Yorkshire | 2017-2024 | 8 | 11 | 134.2 | 37 | 468 | 16 | 3/51 | 5/114 | 29.25 | 3.48 | 50.38 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Zafar GoharMID/GLO | Northamptonshire | 2022-2025 | 5 | 7 | 151 | 23 | 495 | 16 | 5/121 | 5/220 | 30.94 | 3.28 | 56.63 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Rory KleinveldtNOR | Nottinghamshire | 2017-2018 | 3 | 3 | 43.2 | 9 | 151 | 15 | 9/65 | 13/98 | 10.07 | 3.48 | 17.33 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Nathan BuckNOR | Middlesex | 2018-2019 | 2 | 4 | 71 | 12 | 231 | 15 | 5/54 | 8/107 | 15.40 | 3.25 | 28.40 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Callum ParkinsonDUR/LEI | Northamptonshire | 2017-2026 | 9 | 10 | 66 | 7 | 328 | 15 | 6/20 | 8/92 | 21.87 | 4.97 | 26.40 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Rory KleinveldtNOR | Leicestershire | 2015-2018 | 8 | 10 | 110.1 | 24 | 402 | 15 | 5/68 | 6/82 | 26.80 | 3.65 | 44.07 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Ed BarnardWOR/BB | Northamptonshire | 2015-2025 | 15 | 17 | 98.4 | 13 | 545 | 15 | 4/46 | 6/84 | 36.33 | 5.52 | 39.47 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| AzharullahNOR | Sussex | 2014-2017 | 2 | 4 | 76.1 | 16 | 238 | 14 | 7/76 | 10/158 | 17.00 | 3.12 | 32.64 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Matt RevisYOR | Northamptonshire | 2022-2025 | 5 | 7 | 70.5 | 14 | 293 | 14 | 3/43 | 6/100 | 20.93 | 4.14 | 30.36 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| AzharullahNOR | Lancashire | 2014-2017 | 5 | 6 | 84.3 | 14 | 320 | 14 | 3/28 | 5/108 | 22.86 | 3.79 | 36.21 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ben SandersonNOR | Middlesex | 2018-2026 | 5 | 9 | 167 | 38 | 414 | 14 | 5/62 | 5/42 | 29.57 | 2.48 | 71.57 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Samit PatelDER/NOT | Northamptonshire | 2014-2025 | 12 | 13 | 76 | 2 | 469 | 14 | 3/41 | 3/41 | 33.50 | 6.17 | 32.57 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Page 1Next
Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.