Team by opposition (All cricket)
Filters
1 active
At County Ground×
OverallTeam totalsResults listFormat summaryOpposition summaryGround summarySeries summaryYear summary
| Team | Opposition | Span | Mat | Won | Lost | Tied | Draw | NR | W/L | %W | Ave | RPO | HS | LS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Derbyshire | Northamptonshire | 2014-2026 | 24 | 11 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1.10 | 45.83 | 32.35 | 4.67 | 377 | 132 |
| Northamptonshire | Derbyshire | 2014-2026 | 24 | 10 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0.91 | 41.67 | 30.60 | 4.60 | 550/9d | 116 |
| Worcestershire | Northamptonshire | 2014-2026 | 22 | 12 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.33 | 54.55 | 27.66 | 5.30 | 324/8d | 114 |
| Northamptonshire | Worcestershire | 2014-2026 | 22 | 9 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.75 | 40.91 | 30.17 | 5.52 | 597/7d | 131 |
| Northamptonshire | Leicestershire | 2014-2026 | 21 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1.29 | 45.00 | 33.47 | 4.65 | 397/7d | 189 |
| Leicestershire | Northamptonshire | 2014-2026 | 21 | 7 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0.78 | 35.00 | 32.94 | 4.62 | 519 | 122 |
| Northamptonshire | Lancashire | 2014-2026 | 19 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1.14 | 42.11 | 29.31 | 4.09 | 442 | 164 |
| Lancashire | Northamptonshire | 2014-2026 | 19 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0.88 | 36.84 | 29.12 | 4.06 | 524 | 119 |
| Northamptonshire | Durham | 2014-2026 | 17 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1.17 | 46.67 | 25.10 | 4.50 | 378 | 50 |
| Durham | Northamptonshire | 2014-2026 | 17 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.86 | 40.00 | 25.69 | 4.47 | 452 | 131 |
| Yorkshire | Northamptonshire | 2014-2025 | 14 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 11.00 | 78.57 | 39.81 | 4.75 | 546/3d | 136 |
| Northamptonshire | Yorkshire | 2014-2025 | 14 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.09 | 7.14 | 22.96 | 4.23 | 351 | 128 |
| Northamptonshire | Gloucestershire | 2015-2026 | 12 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3.00 | 50.00 | 35.78 | 4.02 | 469 | 171 |
| Gloucestershire | Northamptonshire | 2015-2026 | 12 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0.33 | 16.67 | 30.16 | 3.63 | 409 | 62 |
| Nottinghamshire | Northamptonshire | 2014-2025 | 11 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.00 | 80.00 | 26.47 | 4.81 | 388 | 99 |
| Somerset | Northamptonshire | 2014-2026 | 11 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.20 | 54.55 | 30.37 | 4.90 | 375/9 | 166 |
| Warwickshire | Northamptonshire | 2014-2026 | 11 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.50 | 54.55 | 32.37 | 4.35 | 602/9d | 126 |
| Northamptonshire | Somerset | 2014-2026 | 11 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.83 | 45.45 | 26.52 | 4.91 | 415/8 | 67 |
| Northamptonshire | Warwickshire | 2014-2026 | 11 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.67 | 36.36 | 28.72 | 4.51 | 451 | 147 |
| Northamptonshire | Nottinghamshire | 2014-2025 | 11 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 20.00 | 23.03 | 4.77 | 338 | 72 |
| Northamptonshire | Glamorgan | 2015-2026 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.00 | 60.00 | 40.11 | 4.26 | 605/6d | 236 |
| Glamorgan | Northamptonshire | 2015-2026 | 10 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0.17 | 10.00 | 27.48 | 3.76 | 467 | 101 |
| Middlesex | Northamptonshire | 2014-2026 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1.00 | 33.33 | 40.41 | 3.74 | 553/2 | 149 |
| Northamptonshire | Middlesex | 2014-2026 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1.00 | 33.33 | 35.14 | 3.39 | 552/6d | 176 |
| Northamptonshire | Sussex | 2014-2025 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.00 | 50.00 | 32.73 | 3.97 | 441/9d | 97 |
| Northamptonshire | Birmingham Bears | 2018-2025 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 50.00 | 24.93 | 8.63 | 211/6 | 115 |
| Birmingham Bears | Northamptonshire | 2018-2025 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 50.00 | 26.21 | 8.81 | 213/4 | 120 |
| Kent | Northamptonshire | 2015-2026 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3.00 | 37.50 | 37.70 | 3.75 | 621 | 140 |
| Sussex | Northamptonshire | 2014-2025 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.50 | 25.00 | 29.15 | 3.63 | 422 | 106 |
| Northamptonshire | Kent | 2015-2026 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0.33 | 12.50 | 32.76 | 3.60 | 498 | 114 |
| Northamptonshire | Essex | 2014-2026 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.50 | 42.86 | 32.91 | 4.39 | 444 | 163 |
| Essex | Northamptonshire | 2014-2026 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.67 | 28.57 | 31.09 | 4.06 | 640/9d | 108 |
| Northamptonshire | Surrey | 2015-2022 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.00 | 25.00 | 31.78 | 3.67 | 426 | 171 |
| Surrey | Northamptonshire | 2015-2022 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.00 | 25.00 | 37.76 | 3.56 | 499/6d | 238 |
| England Women | South Africa Women | 2014-2022 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 100.00 | 45.00 | 6.90 | 219/5 | - |
| England Women | West Indies Women | 2012-2019 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 100.00 | 21.77 | 7.08 | 180/6 | - |
| South Africa Women | England Women | 2014-2022 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 15.85 | 4.79 | 218 | 99 |
| West Indies Women | England Women | 2012-2019 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 12.16 | 5.87 | 138/9 | 93 |
| England Women | India Women | 2021 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 100.00 | 25.29 | 8.85 | 177/7 | - |
| England Women | Pakistan Women | 2024 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 100.00 | 24.00 | 7.20 | 144/6 | - |
| Hampshire | Northamptonshire | 2023 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 100.00 | 60.25 | 3.71 | 482/8d | - |
| Southern Vipers | Central Sparks | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 100.00 | 27.50 | 6.95 | 110/4 | - |
| Southern Vipers | Northern Diamonds | 2021 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 100.00 | 26.71 | 3.77 | 187/7 | - |
| Southern Vipers | The Blaze | 2023 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 100.00 | 40.60 | 5.03 | 203/5 | - |
| Western Storm | Sunrisers | 2023 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 100.00 | 50.00 | 8.18 | 150/3 | - |
| Sunrisers | Northern Diamonds | 2024 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 100.00 | 21.00 | 6.30 | 126/6 | - |
| South East Stars | Sunrisers | 2024 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 100.00 | 44.60 | 4.66 | 223/5 | - |
| Central Sparks | Sunrisers | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 100.00 | 29.20 | 7.30 | 146/5 | - |
| Central Sparks | South East Stars | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 100.00 | 13.13 | 5.48 | 105/8 | - |
| England Women | Sri Lanka Women | 2023 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Page 1Next
Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.