Batting by team (All cricket)

Filters

2 active
Reset"Match result" is from the side of the player or team.
v South Africa×At SuperSport Park×
PlayerTeamSpanMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR1005004s6s
Babar AzamPAKPakistan2018-2024911059712254.27570104.74240839
Virat KohliINDIndia2011-2023810250315362.8866675.53210644
Steve WaughAUSAustralia1994-199734130289100.6750459.92040274
Joe RootENGEngland2016-201935029812559.6044766.67110375
Imam-ul-HaqPAKPakistan2018-202145028510157.0037476.20131222
Paul CollingwoodENGEngland2005-2009452273105*91.0040667.24120254
Kevin PietersenENGEngland2005-200945027011654.0035875.42110269
KL RahulINDIndia2018-202336026512344.1754548.62200385
Sachin TendulkarINDIndia1992-2010451262111*65.5045357.84110361
Mohammad HafeezPAKPakistan2007-20218902528628.0034772.62021306
Mahela JayawardeneSLSri Lanka2002-20114602387739.6740958.19010281
Jonathan TrottENGEngland20093402358758.7548848.16030193
MS DhoniINDIndia2006-20187512249056.0024392.18020237
Fakhar ZamanPAKPakistan2018-202178122010131.4323494.02110238
David WarnerAUSAustralia2009-202356021911536.5024888.31100284
Chris GayleWIWest Indies2004-201534021010752.5029571.19111333
Ramnaresh SarwanWIWest Indies2004231209119104.5038754.01110240
Shivnarine ChanderpaulWIWest Indies2004-20144602039233.8334359.18010282
Younis KhanPAKPakistan2007-20134601956832.5036154.02010241
Shaun MarshAUSAustralia201412019214896.0037251.61100201
Kumar SangakkaraSLSri Lanka2002-20114601918931.8326572.08020270
Mohammad RizwanPAKPakistan2019-202478118273*26.0021285.85011152
Tamim IqbalBANBangladesh2008-202234117987*59.6726168.58010241
Eoin MorganENGEngland2009-20205521696756.33105160.950201013
Brendon McCullumNZNew Zealand2005-20094601694428.1724768.42000164
Michael ClarkeAUSAustralia2006-20145611695333.8026364.26010182
Imran FarhatPAKPakistan2007-20132401676841.7537744.30010220
Ben StokesENGEngland2016-20204601675327.8319386.53010197
Niroshan DickwellaSLSri Lanka2017-20205601674927.83164101.83000215
Hashan TillakaratneSLSri Lanka1998-2002241165104*55.0042638.73111260
Graeme HickENGEngland1995-199622016214181.0029455.10100252
Kane WilliamsonNZNew Zealand2015-20163401547738.5023066.96010163
Misbah-ul-HaqPAKPakistan201334215179*75.5024262.40020105
Andrew StraussENGEngland2005-20095701474621.0031446.82001211
Johnson CharlesWIWest Indies202322014611873.0060243.331001114
Daniel VettoriNZNew Zealand2005-20094621458136.2520471.08011211
Alec StewartENGEngland1995-20003301437347.6724059.58020192
Jermaine BlackwoodWIWest Indies2014-20232401437935.7520470.10010231
Shoaib MalikPAKPakistan2007-201955214352*47.6717084.12010133
Dhananjaya de SilvaSLSri Lanka2017-202055114279*35.5018078.89010163
Saim AyubPAKPakistan202423113998*69.50128108.59010195
Jacob OramNZNew Zealand200612013513367.5017776.27100182
Alastair CookENGEngland2009-20163501347626.8030743.65010210
Shan MasoodPAKPakistan2018-20242401296532.2525949.81010151
Shakib Al HasanBANBangladesh2008-20223411277742.33116109.48010153
Inzamam-ul-HaqPAKPakistan1998-20073401254231.2523952.30000141
Asela GunaratneSLSri Lanka2017222124114*-123100.81100143
Sanath JayasuriyaSLSri Lanka1998-20093401235130.7514187.23010163
Graham ThorpeENGEngland1995-20053401228630.5037232.80010160
Tillakaratne DilshanSLSri Lanka2009-201123011810639.33108109.26100181
Page 1Next

Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.