Bowling by opposition (All cricket)
Filters
1 active
At Nondescripts Cricket Club Ground×
OverallInnings by inningsMatch by matchFormat summaryTeam summaryOpposition summaryGround summarySeries summaryYear summary
| Player | Opposition | Span | Mat | Inns | Overs | Mdns | Runs | Wkts | BBI | BBM | Ave | Econ | SR | 4 | 5 | 10 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nipun DananjayaSSC | Nondescripts Cricket Club | 2025-2026 | 3 | 3 | 37 | 2 | 115 | 9 | 4/29 | 5/86 | 12.78 | 3.11 | 24.67 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Tillakaratne SampathNSWC/PSC | Nondescripts Cricket Club | 2025-2026 | 2 | 3 | 41.4 | 3 | 174 | 9 | 5/88 | 7/108 | 19.33 | 4.18 | 27.78 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Ashian DanielCCC/NCC | Burgher Recreation Club | 2025-2026 | 2 | 3 | 31 | 7 | 84 | 8 | 5/36 | 7/65 | 10.50 | 2.71 | 23.25 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| S NishshankaNCC | Nugegoda Sports Welfare Club | 2025 | 1 | 2 | 24.5 | 3 | 92 | 8 | 5/31 | 8/92 | 11.50 | 3.70 | 18.63 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Udith MadushanCCC | Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club | 2025 | 1 | 2 | 27 | 4 | 85 | 7 | 4/43 | 7/85 | 12.14 | 3.15 | 23.14 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Shashika DulshanBRC | Colts Cricket Club | 2026 | 1 | 2 | 25.3 | 1 | 111 | 7 | 5/53 | 7/111 | 15.86 | 4.35 | 21.86 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Chamika GunasekaraNCC | Police Sports Club | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 7.5 | 2 | 20 | 6 | 6/20 | 6/20 | 3.33 | 2.55 | 7.83 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Chamika KarunaratneNCC | Burgher Recreation Club | 2025 | 1 | 2 | 15.4 | 2 | 34 | 6 | 3/7 | 6/34 | 5.67 | 2.17 | 15.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jeffrey VandersayBCAA | Colts Cricket Club | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 22.2 | 0 | 88 | 6 | 6/88 | 6/88 | 14.67 | 3.94 | 22.33 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Lasith AmbuldeniyaNCC | Chilaw Marians Cricket Club | 2024-2025 | 2 | 2 | 20 | 0 | 93 | 6 | 3/40 | 3/40 | 15.50 | 4.65 | 20.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Chamika KarunaratneNCC | Nugegoda Sports Welfare Club | 2025 | 1 | 2 | 22.5 | 3 | 108 | 6 | 4/72 | 6/108 | 18.00 | 4.73 | 22.83 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Vijayakanth ViyaskanthTUCA | Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club | 2026 | 1 | 2 | 34.3 | 3 | 140 | 6 | 4/101 | 6/140 | 23.33 | 4.06 | 34.50 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Nashra SandhuPAKW | Papua New Guinea Women | 2017 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 11 | 5 | 5/11 | 5/11 | 2.20 | 1.83 | 7.20 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| I ThimiraCMCC | Nondescripts Cricket Club | 2024-2025 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 0 | 41 | 5 | 4/24 | 4/24 | 8.20 | 2.56 | 19.20 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Eshan MalingaRCC | Nondescripts Cricket Club | 2024 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 49 | 5 | 5/49 | 5/49 | 9.80 | 4.90 | 12.00 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sonal DinushaCCC | Police Sports Club | 2026 | 2 | 2 | 20.2 | 7 | 54 | 5 | 3/49 | 3/49 | 10.80 | 2.66 | 24.40 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Chamikara EdirisingheNSWC | Nondescripts Cricket Club | 2025 | 1 | 2 | 19 | 5 | 54 | 5 | 4/39 | 5/54 | 10.80 | 2.84 | 22.80 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Maduka LiyanapathiranageNSWC | Chilaw Marians Cricket Club | 2025 | 1 | 2 | 37.1 | 10 | 86 | 5 | 3/51 | 5/86 | 17.20 | 2.31 | 44.60 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Dushan VimukthiPSC | Chilaw Marians Cricket Club | 2025 | 1 | 2 | 39 | 10 | 97 | 5 | 3/45 | 5/97 | 19.40 | 2.49 | 46.80 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Tillakaratne SampathNSWC | Chilaw Marians Cricket Club | 2025 | 1 | 2 | 33.1 | 0 | 111 | 5 | 3/66 | 5/111 | 22.20 | 3.35 | 39.80 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Akila DananjayaCCC | Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club | 2025 | 1 | 2 | 45 | 8 | 127 | 5 | 3/75 | 5/127 | 25.40 | 2.82 | 54.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| EMKB EkanayakeKYCC | Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club | 2026 | 1 | 2 | 25 | 3 | 134 | 5 | 4/57 | 5/134 | 26.80 | 5.36 | 30.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Kasun RajithaSSC | Nondescripts Cricket Club | 2025-2026 | 2 | 3 | 29.3 | 1 | 148 | 5 | 2/22 | 3/126 | 29.60 | 5.02 | 35.40 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Y RodrigoBRC | Colts Cricket Club | 2026 | 1 | 2 | 29 | 3 | 159 | 5 | 5/120 | 5/159 | 31.80 | 5.48 | 34.80 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Shashikala SiriwardeneSLW | Pakistan Women | 2018 | 1 | 1 | 3.4 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 4/9 | 4/9 | 2.25 | 2.45 | 5.50 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Inoka RanaweeraSLW | Zimbabwe Women | 2017 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 3 | 18 | 4 | 4/18 | 4/18 | 4.50 | 1.80 | 15.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Muditha LakshanCCC | Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club | 2024 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 18 | 4 | 4/18 | 4/18 | 4.50 | 4.50 | 6.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Vijayakanth ViyaskanthTUCA | Panadura Sports Club | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 33 | 4 | 4/33 | 4/33 | 8.25 | 8.25 | 6.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| C SandaruCMCC | Nondescripts Cricket Club | 2024 | 1 | 1 | 9.2 | 0 | 34 | 4 | 4/34 | 4/34 | 8.50 | 3.64 | 14.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| D SamudithaBCAA | Ace Capital Cricket Club | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 38 | 4 | 4/38 | 4/38 | 9.50 | 9.50 | 6.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Isobel JoyceIREW | Sri Lanka Women | 2017 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 2 | 39 | 4 | 4/39 | 4/39 | 9.75 | 3.90 | 15.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| G MalkanPSC | Colts Cricket Club | 2024-2026 | 2 | 2 | 6.1 | 0 | 39 | 4 | 2/10 | 2/10 | 9.75 | 6.32 | 9.25 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ashian DanielNCC | Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club | 2024 | 1 | 1 | 6.4 | 1 | 41 | 4 | 4/41 | 4/41 | 10.25 | 6.15 | 10.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Navod ParanavithanaTUCA | Panadura Sports Club | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 41 | 4 | 4/41 | 4/41 | 10.25 | 10.25 | 6.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Thanuka DabareCMCC | Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 47 | 4 | 4/47 | 4/47 | 11.75 | 4.70 | 15.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| V LahiruPSC | Colts Cricket Club | 2024-2026 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 53 | 4 | 2/26 | 2/26 | 13.25 | 6.63 | 12.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Dilshan AbeysingheNSWC | Nondescripts Cricket Club | 2025 | 1 | 2 | 19 | 2 | 69 | 4 | 3/39 | 4/69 | 17.25 | 3.63 | 28.50 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Chamikara EdirisingheKYCC | Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club | 2026 | 1 | 2 | 29 | 8 | 69 | 4 | 2/23 | 4/69 | 17.25 | 2.38 | 43.50 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Akila DananjayaCCC | Panadura Sports Club | 2024-2026 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 70 | 4 | 3/22 | 3/22 | 17.50 | 8.75 | 12.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| T VithushanTUCA | Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club | 2026 | 1 | 2 | 36 | 9 | 87 | 4 | 2/20 | 4/87 | 21.75 | 2.42 | 54.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| C SandaruKYCC | Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club | 2026 | 1 | 2 | 34.5 | 5 | 141 | 4 | 2/51 | 4/141 | 35.25 | 4.05 | 52.25 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Keshan WijerathneBRC | Colts Cricket Club | 2026 | 1 | 2 | 28 | 1 | 154 | 4 | 2/67 | 4/154 | 38.50 | 5.50 | 42.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sahan NanayakkareBCAA | Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club | 2024 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3/3 | 3/3 | 1.00 | 1.50 | 4.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Nimesh VimukthiPSC | Kandy Customs Cricket Club | 2024 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 10 | 3 | 3/10 | 3/10 | 3.33 | 2.50 | 8.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| I KarannagodaCCC | Burgher Recreation Club | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 12 | 3 | 3/12 | 3/12 | 4.00 | 3.00 | 8.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| CBRLS KumaraNCC | Chilaw Marians Cricket Club | 2024 | 1 | 1 | 7.2 | 3 | 13 | 3 | 3/13 | 3/13 | 4.33 | 1.77 | 14.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Muditha LakshanCCC | Burgher Recreation Club | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 10.1 | 1 | 15 | 3 | 3/15 | 3/15 | 5.00 | 1.48 | 20.33 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ekta BishtINDW | Sri Lanka Women | 2012 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 16 | 3 | 3/16 | 3/16 | 5.33 | 4.00 | 8.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Kamil MisharaNCC | Ragama Cricket Club | 2024 | 1 | 1 | 4.3 | 0 | 17 | 3 | 3/17 | 3/17 | 5.67 | 3.78 | 9.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Imthiyas SlasaPSC | Kandy Customs Cricket Club | 2024 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 17 | 3 | 3/17 | 3/17 | 5.67 | 4.25 | 8.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Page 1Next
Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.