Bowling by format (All cricket)
Filters
1 active
At Mainpower Oval×
OverallInnings by inningsMatch by matchFormat summaryTeam summaryOpposition summaryGround summarySeries summaryYear summary
| Player | Format | Span | Mat | Inns | Overs | Mdns | Runs | Wkts | BBI | BBM | Ave | Econ | SR | 4 | 5 | 10 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Todd AstleCAN | First-class | 2012-2015 | 8 | 14 | 271.2 | 25 | 910 | 30 | 5/50 | 8/103 | 30.33 | 3.35 | 54.27 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Neil WagnerOV | First-class | 2012-2014 | 3 | 6 | 118 | 28 | 372 | 23 | 5/70 | 9/143 | 16.17 | 3.15 | 30.78 | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Fraser SheatCAN | First-class | 2020-2026 | 6 | 12 | 186 | 43 | 542 | 22 | 5/31 | 9/63 | 24.64 | 2.91 | 50.73 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Michael RaeCAN/OV | First-class | 2014-2026 | 6 | 12 | 199 | 35 | 681 | 22 | 4/45 | 6/100 | 30.95 | 3.42 | 54.27 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Andrew EllisCAN | First-class | 2012-2015 | 5 | 8 | 143.1 | 24 | 391 | 19 | 6/58 | 6/90 | 20.58 | 2.73 | 45.21 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Hamish BennettCAN | First-class | 2013-2014 | 4 | 7 | 112.1 | 14 | 454 | 18 | 4/43 | 7/111 | 25.22 | 4.05 | 37.39 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Matt HenryCAN | First-class | 2013-2021 | 4 | 8 | 135 | 28 | 399 | 15 | 3/38 | 6/90 | 26.60 | 2.96 | 54.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Logan van BeekCAN/WF | First-class | 2013-2025 | 3 | 6 | 98.1 | 16 | 316 | 14 | 5/89 | 7/103 | 22.57 | 3.22 | 42.07 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Angus McKenzieCAN | First-class | 2024-2025 | 3 | 6 | 119 | 29 | 301 | 13 | 3/59 | 5/90 | 23.15 | 2.53 | 54.92 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Travis MullerCAN/OV | First-class | 2021-2026 | 3 | 6 | 94.5 | 10 | 393 | 13 | 5/131 | 5/177 | 30.23 | 4.14 | 43.77 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Tarun NethulaCS/AA | First-class | 2013-2015 | 3 | 6 | 128 | 12 | 423 | 13 | 4/63 | 8/131 | 32.54 | 3.30 | 59.08 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Tim JohnstonCAN | First-class | 2012-2015 | 7 | 11 | 249 | 47 | 814 | 13 | 5/105 | 6/196 | 62.62 | 3.27 | 114.92 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Ajaz PatelCS | First-class | 2013-2026 | 3 | 6 | 122 | 17 | 412 | 11 | 3/61 | 5/163 | 37.45 | 3.38 | 66.55 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Michael RipponCAN/OV | First-class | 2021-2025 | 3 | 5 | 62 | 3 | 290 | 10 | 3/60 | 6/165 | 29.00 | 4.68 | 37.20 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Mark CraigOV | First-class | 2012-2014 | 3 | 6 | 108.4 | 15 | 323 | 10 | 5/120 | 6/155 | 32.30 | 2.97 | 65.20 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Ryan McConeCAN | First-class | 2013-2015 | 5 | 8 | 123 | 16 | 455 | 10 | 3/52 | 4/104 | 45.50 | 3.70 | 73.80 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Doug BracewellCS | First-class | 2013 | 1 | 2 | 40 | 12 | 73 | 9 | 7/35 | 9/73 | 8.11 | 1.82 | 26.67 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Raymond TooleCS | First-class | 2026 | 1 | 2 | 42.3 | 6 | 169 | 9 | 5/82 | 9/169 | 18.78 | 3.98 | 28.33 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Will WilliamsCAN | First-class | 2015-2021 | 3 | 6 | 91 | 27 | 190 | 9 | 5/26 | 6/65 | 21.11 | 2.09 | 60.67 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Mark GillespieWF | First-class | 2012-2013 | 2 | 4 | 78.5 | 11 | 328 | 9 | 4/74 | 5/161 | 36.44 | 4.16 | 52.56 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Andy McKayWF | First-class | 2012-2013 | 2 | 3 | 50 | 11 | 145 | 8 | 4/54 | 7/117 | 18.13 | 2.90 | 37.50 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Cole McConchieCAN | First-class | 2021-2025 | 5 | 7 | 72.5 | 23 | 188 | 8 | 3/44 | 3/29 | 23.50 | 2.58 | 54.63 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Seth RanceCS | First-class | 2014 | 1 | 2 | 49.5 | 8 | 118 | 7 | 6/86 | 7/118 | 16.86 | 2.37 | 42.71 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Zakary FoulkesCAN | First-class | 2024 | 1 | 2 | 44 | 4 | 151 | 7 | 5/47 | 7/151 | 21.57 | 3.43 | 37.71 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Cameron PaulCAN | First-class | 2024-2025 | 2 | 4 | 48 | 6 | 211 | 7 | 3/19 | 4/144 | 30.14 | 4.40 | 41.14 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Scott KuggeleijnND/WF | First-class | 2012-2020 | 2 | 3 | 45.5 | 3 | 220 | 7 | 3/44 | 4/176 | 31.43 | 4.80 | 39.29 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sean DaveyCAN | First-class | 2020-2026 | 4 | 8 | 101 | 27 | 267 | 7 | 2/10 | 3/74 | 38.14 | 2.64 | 86.57 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Andrew LambCS | First-class | 2013 | 1 | 2 | 29.4 | 7 | 71 | 6 | 5/49 | 6/71 | 11.83 | 2.39 | 29.67 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| JH BrownND | First-class | 2025 | 1 | 2 | 30 | 5 | 95 | 6 | 3/34 | 6/95 | 15.83 | 3.17 | 30.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| BEW McCordCAN | First-class | 2012-2013 | 2 | 4 | 51.5 | 7 | 178 | 6 | 3/43 | 4/92 | 29.67 | 3.43 | 51.83 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sam WellsOV | First-class | 2012-2013 | 2 | 4 | 57.3 | 7 | 201 | 6 | 3/41 | 5/79 | 33.50 | 3.50 | 57.50 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Dean BartlettAA | First-class | 2015 | 1 | 2 | 30 | 8 | 72 | 5 | 3/37 | 5/72 | 14.40 | 2.40 | 36.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Michael BatesAA | First-class | 2015 | 1 | 2 | 36 | 9 | 98 | 5 | 3/46 | 5/98 | 19.60 | 2.72 | 43.20 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Matt McEwanCAN | First-class | 2013 | 1 | 2 | 34 | 5 | 115 | 5 | 3/60 | 5/115 | 23.00 | 3.38 | 40.80 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Brett HamptonND | First-class | 2020-2025 | 2 | 3 | 36.4 | 7 | 134 | 5 | 3/57 | 3/94 | 26.80 | 3.65 | 44.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Andrew MathiesonCS | First-class | 2013-2015 | 2 | 4 | 54 | 8 | 216 | 5 | 2/43 | 3/133 | 43.20 | 4.00 | 64.80 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Adam MilneCS | First-class | 2015 | 1 | 2 | 23 | 12 | 44 | 4 | 4/31 | 4/44 | 11.00 | 1.91 | 34.50 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Blair SoperOV | First-class | 2013 | 1 | 2 | 22 | 2 | 92 | 4 | 2/44 | 4/92 | 23.00 | 4.18 | 33.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Navin PatelCS | First-class | 2015 | 1 | 2 | 32.1 | 5 | 92 | 4 | 3/56 | 4/92 | 23.00 | 2.86 | 48.25 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Daryl MitchellCAN | First-class | 2020-2021 | 2 | 4 | 36.5 | 8 | 93 | 4 | 3/10 | 4/35 | 23.25 | 2.52 | 55.25 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Liam DuddingWF | First-class | 2025 | 1 | 2 | 32 | 2 | 114 | 4 | 4/23 | 4/114 | 28.50 | 3.56 | 48.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Peter YounghusbandWF | First-class | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 41.1 | 0 | 131 | 4 | 4/131 | 4/131 | 32.75 | 3.18 | 61.75 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Brett RandellCS/ND | First-class | 2020-2026 | 2 | 3 | 48 | 12 | 155 | 4 | 2/58 | 2/58 | 38.75 | 3.23 | 72.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jarrod McKayOV | First-class | 2024 | 1 | 2 | 35 | 5 | 155 | 4 | 3/80 | 4/155 | 38.75 | 4.43 | 52.50 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Blair TicknerCS | First-class | 2015 | 1 | 2 | 32 | 3 | 164 | 4 | 2/74 | 4/164 | 41.00 | 5.13 | 48.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jacob DuffyOV | First-class | 2014-2024 | 3 | 5 | 74 | 23 | 233 | 4 | 3/57 | 4/86 | 58.25 | 3.15 | 111.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jeremy BentonCAN | T20 | 2017 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 27 | 3 | 3/27 | 3/27 | 9.00 | 6.75 | 8.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Luke GeorgesonOV | First-class | 2024 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 3 | 45 | 3 | 3/45 | 3/45 | 15.00 | 3.00 | 30.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Michael SneddenWF | First-class | 2025 | 1 | 2 | 29 | 1 | 94 | 3 | 2/18 | 3/94 | 31.33 | 3.24 | 58.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| George WorkerCAN | First-class | 2012-2014 | 5 | 5 | 30.2 | 9 | 95 | 3 | 2/59 | 3/62 | 31.67 | 3.13 | 60.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Page 1Next
Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.