Batting records (All cricket)

Filters

2 active
Reset"Match result" is from the side of the player or team.
v West Indies×At Buffalo Park×

Player figures come from full scorecards, which we hold for 2 of the 3 matches in this selection (from 2015). Earlier matches have results and team totals only.

PlayerSpanMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR1005004s6s
Temba BavumaSA2023110144144144.00118122.03100117
Hashim AmlaSA20151116161*-6396.8301090
Faf du PlessisSA20151115151*-7171.8301050
Quinton de KockSA2023110484848.0026184.6200053
Tony de ZorziSA2023110272727.0026103.8500040
Marco JansenSA2023110171717.0014121.4300030
Ryan RickeltonSA2023110141414.001687.5000001
Lungi NgidiSA20231111212*-2352.1700001
Rassie van der DussenSA2023110888.001172.7300010
Rilee RossouwSA2015110777.001450.0000010
Tristan StubbsSA2023110666.001060.0000000
Bjorn FortuinSA2023110111.00250.0000000
Gerald CoetzeeSA2023110111.00333.3300000
Tabraiz ShamsiSA2023110000.0020.0000100

Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.