Batting by team (All cricket)
More filters
1 active
At Saurashtra Cricket Association Stadium×
OverallInnings by inningsMatch by matchFormat summaryTeam summaryOpposition summaryGround summarySeries summaryYear summary
| Player | Team | Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 0 | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rehan AhmedENG | England | 2024 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 3.00 | 18 | 33.33 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Brad HaddinAUS | Australia | 2013 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 5.00 | 3 | 166.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Hashim AmlaSA | South Africa | 2015 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 5.00 | 15 | 33.33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Rohit SharmaMI | Mumbai Indians | 2017 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 5.00 | 13 | 38.46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Philip SaltENG | England | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 5.00 | 7 | 71.43 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Una Raymond-HoeyIREW | Ireland Women | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 5.00 | 10 | 50.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Ruturaj GaikwadIND | India | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 5.00 | 7 | 71.43 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| LalhruaizelaMIZ | Mizoram | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 5.00 | 7 | 71.43 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Aminul IslamBAN | Bangladesh | 2019 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5* | - | 5 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Hardik TamoreMUM | Mumbai | 2022 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 5.00 | 8 | 62.50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Alana DalzellIREW | Ireland Women | 2025 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5* | - | 12 | 41.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Shannon GabrielWI | West Indies | 2018 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 2.50 | 15 | 33.33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Mohit SharmaPK | Punjab Kings | 2016-2017 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 4* | 5.00 | 5 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Akshdeep NathGL | Gujarat Lions | 2016-2017 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 2.50 | 11 | 45.45 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Rajat PatidarIND | India | 2024 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 2.50 | 25 | 20.00 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Bobby ZothansangaMIZ | Mizoram | 2022 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 5.00 | 8 | 62.50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Piyush ChawlaGUJ | Gujarat | 2018 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 2.50 | 6 | 83.33 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| AB de VilliersSA | South Africa | 2015 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 4.00 | 5 | 80.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Mushfiqur RahimBAN | Bangladesh | 2019 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 4.00 | 6 | 66.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Chris WoakesENG | England | 2016 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 4.00 | 8 | 50.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Tabraiz ShamsiSA | South Africa | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4* | - | 3 | 133.33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Deepak HoodaIND | India | 2023 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 4.00 | 2 | 200.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Hardik PandyaMI | Mumbai Indians | 2017 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 4.00 | 5 | 80.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Lungi NgidiSA | South Africa | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 4.00 | 10 | 40.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ravi BishnoiIND | India | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4* | - | 3 | 133.33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Mohammed SirajIND | India | 2017-2024 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 3* | 4.00 | 29 | 13.79 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Tushar DeshpandeMUM | Mumbai | 2018-2022 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 2.00 | 7 | 57.14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sherman LewisWI | West Indies | 2018 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 2.00 | 18 | 22.22 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Vikash KumarMIZ | Mizoram | 2022 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 2.00 | 8 | 50.00 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Dharmendrasinh JadejaSAU | Saurashtra | 2018 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1.33 | 9 | 44.44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ashok DindaIND | India | 2013 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3.00 | 4 | 75.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sanju SamsonIND | India | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3.00 | 6 | 50.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Brydon CarseENG | England | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3.00 | 4 | 75.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Rahul ChaharRPS | Rising Pune Supergiant | 2017 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3* | - | 2 | 150.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jayveer ParmarGUJ | Gujarat | 2018 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3* | - | 3 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Darshan NalkandeVID | Vidarbha | 2022 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3.00 | 4 | 75.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Remruatdika RalteMIZ | Mizoram | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3* | - | 5 | 60.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| NS RathourUTT | Uttarakhand | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3.00 | 4 | 75.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Irfan PathanGL | Gujarat Lions | 2017 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2.00 | 3 | 66.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Manish PandeyIND | India | 2020 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2.00 | 4 | 50.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Manan VohraPK | Punjab Kings | 2017 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2.00 | 4 | 50.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Domnic JosephMAH | Maharashtra | 2018 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2* | - | 6 | 33.33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Shamshuzama KaziMAH | Maharashtra | 2018 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2* | - | 4 | 50.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Eknath KerkarMUM | Mumbai | 2018 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2.00 | 5 | 40.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Mahesh TheekshanaSL | Sri Lanka | 2023 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2.00 | 5 | 40.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sayali SatghareINDW | India Women | 2025 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2* | - | 3 | 66.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| James AndersonENG | England | 2024 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1* | 2.00 | 12 | 16.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Kamlesh NagarkotiRAJ | Rajasthan | 2022 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2* | 2.00 | 2 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Dale SteynGL | Gujarat Lions | 2016 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 2 | 50.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Harshal PatelIND | India | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1* | - | 1 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Span first and last year · Mat matches · Inns innings · NO not outs · HS highest score · Ave batting average · BF balls faced · SR strike rate · 100 hundreds · 50 fifties · 0 ducks · 4s fours · 6s sixes
Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.