Brisbane Heat: Batting by opposition (All cricket)
More filters
2 active
OverallInnings by inningsMatch by matchFormat summaryTeam summaryOpposition summaryGround summarySeries summaryYear summary
| Player | Opposition | Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 0 | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sam HeazlettBH | Sydney Thunder | 2020-2021 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 136 | 74* | 68.00 | 98 | 138.78 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 3 |
| Chris LynnBH | Sydney Thunder | 2020-2021 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 88 | 69 | 29.33 | 59 | 149.15 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 6 |
| Colin MunroBH | Sydney Thunder | 2023-2025 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 64 | 46 | 32.00 | 47 | 136.17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 |
| Matt RenshawBH | Sydney Thunder | 2023-2025 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 63 | 43 | 31.50 | 47 | 134.04 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 |
| Max BryantBH | Sydney Thunder | 2020-2025 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 59 | 29 | 19.67 | 52 | 113.46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 |
| James PeirsonBH | Sydney Thunder | 2020-2025 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 58 | 43* | 58.00 | 37 | 156.76 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 |
| Chris LynnBH | Melbourne Renegades | 2021 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 50 | 50 | 50.00 | 40 | 125.00 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 |
| Ben DuckettBH | Sydney Thunder | 2021 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 46 | 46 | 46.00 | 35 | 131.43 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Jack WildermuthBH | Sydney Thunder | 2020-2025 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 46 | 31 | 15.33 | 28 | 164.29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 |
| Joe BurnsBH | Perth Scorchers | 2021 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 38 | 38 | 38.00 | 24 | 158.33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Marnus LabuschagneBH | Sydney Thunder | 2021 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 32 | 32 | 32.00 | 30 | 106.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Joe DenlyBH | Melbourne Renegades | 2021 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 31 | 31 | 31.00 | 25 | 124.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Joe BurnsBH | Melbourne Renegades | 2021 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 31 | 31* | - | 15 | 206.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 |
| Hugh WeibgenBH | Sydney Thunder | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 30 | 30 | 30.00 | 26 | 115.38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Nathan McSweeneyBH | Sydney Thunder | 2023 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 29 | 29 | 29.00 | 27 | 107.41 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Xavier BartlettBH | Sydney Thunder | 2021-2025 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 29 | 26* | - | 21 | 138.10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Tom CooperBH | Melbourne Stars | 2020 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 26 | 26 | 26.00 | 24 | 108.33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Sam BillingsBH | Sydney Thunder | 2023 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 23 | 23.00 | 18 | 127.78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Max BryantBH | Melbourne Renegades | 2021 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 23 | 23.00 | 26 | 88.46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Chris LynnBH | Perth Scorchers | 2021 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 22 | 22.00 | 17 | 129.41 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Chris LynnBH | Melbourne Stars | 2020 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 20 | 20.00 | 20 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Daniel LawrenceBH | Sydney Thunder | 2020 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 20 | 20.00 | 19 | 105.26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Max BryantBH | Melbourne Stars | 2020 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 20 | 20.00 | 20 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Xavier BartlettBH | Perth Scorchers | 2021 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 19 | 19.00 | 11 | 172.73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| James PeirsonBH | Melbourne Stars | 2020 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 18 | 18.00 | 21 | 85.71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Marnus LabuschagneBH | Perth Scorchers | 2021 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 15 | 15.00 | 14 | 107.14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| James PeirsonBH | Perth Scorchers | 2021 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 15 | 15.00 | 13 | 115.38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Joe DenlyBH | Perth Scorchers | 2021 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 14 | 14.00 | 7 | 200.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Sam HeazlettBH | Melbourne Stars | 2020 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 14 | 14.00 | 13 | 107.69 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Josh BrownBH | Sydney Thunder | 2023 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 14 | 14.00 | 17 | 82.35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Mitchell SwepsonBH | Perth Scorchers | 2021 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 11* | - | 7 | 157.14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Matthew KuhnemannBH | Melbourne Stars | 2020 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 9.00 | 8 | 112.50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Daniel LawrenceBH | Melbourne Stars | 2020 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 8.00 | 7 | 114.29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Paul WalterBH | Sydney Thunder | 2023 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 6.00 | 2 | 300.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Tom CooperBH | Sydney Thunder | 2020 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 5.00 | 7 | 71.43 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Tom AlsopBH | Sydney Thunder | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 5.00 | 9 | 55.56 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| James PeirsonBH | Melbourne Renegades | 2021 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4* | - | 4 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Spencer JohnsonBH | Sydney Thunder | 2023 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4* | - | 2 | 200.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sam HeazlettBH | Perth Scorchers | 2021 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3.00 | 5 | 60.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Morné MorkelBH | Perth Scorchers | 2021 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2.00 | 4 | 50.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ben LaughlinBH | Perth Scorchers | 2021 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2* | - | 3 | 66.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Michael NeserBH | Sydney Thunder | 2023 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2.00 | 2 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Lewis GregoryBH | Perth Scorchers | 2021 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2.00 | 3 | 66.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Xavier BartlettBH | Melbourne Stars | 2020 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2.00 | 3 | 66.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jack WoodBH | Melbourne Stars | 2020 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2.00 | 3 | 66.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Matthew KuhnemannBH | Sydney Thunder | 2020-2025 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1* | - | 1 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| James BazleyBH | Sydney Thunder | 2021 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 3 | 33.33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| James BazleyBH | Melbourne Renegades | 2021 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 2 | 50.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ben LaughlinBH | Melbourne Stars | 2020 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0* | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Joe DenlyBH | Sydney Thunder | 2021 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 5 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Page 1Next
Span first and last year · Mat matches · Inns innings · NO not outs · HS highest score · Ave batting average · BF balls faced · SR strike rate · 100 hundreds · 50 fifties · 0 ducks · 4s fours · 6s sixes
Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.