New Zealand: Batting figures (All cricket)

Filters

2 active
Reset"Match result" is from the side of the player or team.
Team: New Zealand×At Hagley Oval×
PlayerSpanMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR1005004s6s
Tom LathamNZ2014-202527373168325249.50301355.865621908
Kane WilliamsonNZ2014-202524345137123847.28226160.6421111265
Henry NichollsNZ2015-202318246868162*48.22133565.02332934
Devon ConwayNZ2021-20251519482610955.07115071.831519211
Daryl MitchellNZ2019-20251516479511966.25117267.833507118
Ross TaylorNZ2014-202216196566102*43.5476074.47120603
Brendon McCullumNZ2014-201666053619589.33336159.522306923
Colin de GrandhommeNZ2016-202211133485120*48.5065673.931214911
Martin GuptillNZ2015-20221213147511839.58421112.831235020
Tom BlundellNZ2020-202591413919630.0869856.02031511
Glenn PhillipsNZ2021-20241111335170*43.88339103.540302116
Rachin RavindraNZ2024-202579033617637.3346073.04110441
BJ WatlingNZ2014-202181003068530.6063947.89021381
Matt HenryNZ2015-2025201513027221.5736482.97033445
James NeeshamNZ2014-2026141022938536.63258113.57020294
Tim SoutheeNZ2014-2024282242896816.0634085.00024338
Corey AndersonNZ2015-20163402688167.0035675.28030327
Finn AllenNZ2022-20259912516231.38187134.220202613
Jeet RavalNZ2016-20184812427434.5755643.53020280
Neil WagnerNZ2014-2023111442234922.3043051.86001269
Mitchell SantnerNZ2015-202517831636732.6017493.68010115
Colin MunroNZ2016-20195501598731.80127125.20011138
Michael BracewellNZ2022-202511921444720.5724858.06001131
Kyle JamiesonNZ2020-202612951364934.0017577.71000142
Tim SeifertNZ2019-20257601354422.50120112.50001124
Will YoungNZ2021-202591201345411.1730444.08012140
Mark ChapmanNZ2018-20251160883214.6768129.4100174
Ish SodhiNZ2015-202513616756*13.4019135.0801090
George WorkerNZ2017220605830.0059101.6901042
Luke RonchiNZ2015-20165315129*25.5046110.8700050
Tim RobinsonNZ2025-2026431502525.0040125.0000012
Todd AstleNZ2016-2019420494924.505098.0000112
Nathan SmithNZ2024-2025230472315.6711839.8300050
Trent BoultNZ2014-202223107461615.336076.6700231
Scott KuggeleijnNZ2019-2024220444422.005088.0000152
Zakary FoulkesNZ2025-20264434122*41.006761.1900060
Bevon JacobsNZ2026110363636.0019189.4700023
Dean BrownlieNZ2017110343434.004477.2700060
Neil BroomNZ2016-201744032228.006152.4600001
Grant ElliottNZ2015220302915.004075.0000020
Hamish RutherfordNZ2014120281814.005848.2800050
Nathan McCullumNZ20151112525*-4753.1900010
Dane CleaverNZ2026110222222.0017129.4100030
Jacob DuffyNZ202553115107.5013115.3800030
Nick KellyNZ2026110141414.001877.7800010
Josh ClarksonNZ2026110131313.0010130.0000020
Mark CraigNZ20141111212*-3435.2900000
Adam MilneNZ2015-202471177*-1163.6400010
Doug BracewellNZ2015-201731155*-2250.0000010
William O’RourkeNZ202412155*5.00529.6200100
Page 1Next

Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.