Canterbury: Batting by format (All cricket)
Filters
2 active
OverallInnings by inningsMatch by matchFormat summaryTeam summaryOpposition summaryGround summarySeries summaryYear summary
| Player | Format | Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 0 | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chad BowesCAN | T20 | 2017-2026 | 41 | 39 | 3 | 1006 | 95 | 27.94 | 680 | 147.94 | 0 | 10 | 5 | 121 | 26 |
| Peter FultonCAN | First-class | 2013-2016 | 8 | 16 | 4 | 866 | 209* | 72.17 | 1422 | 60.90 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 98 | 12 |
| Henry NichollsCAN | First-class | 2013-2026 | 9 | 15 | 2 | 802 | 226 | 61.69 | 1292 | 62.07 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 86 | 4 |
| Cole McConchieCAN | T20 | 2017-2026 | 44 | 38 | 6 | 768 | 84 | 24.00 | 616 | 124.68 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 56 | 22 |
| Cam FletcherCAN | First-class | 2014-2021 | 9 | 13 | 5 | 499 | 100* | 62.38 | 979 | 50.97 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 51 | 11 |
| Tom LathamCAN | First-class | 2013-2026 | 8 | 12 | 0 | 433 | 104 | 36.08 | 896 | 48.33 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 56 | 2 |
| Andrew EllisCAN | First-class | 2014-2016 | 8 | 13 | 0 | 431 | 61 | 33.15 | 871 | 49.48 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 55 | 2 |
| Leo CarterCAN | T20 | 2018-2026 | 28 | 23 | 7 | 418 | 70* | 26.13 | 321 | 130.22 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 36 | 12 |
| Daryl MitchellCAN | T20 | 2021-2025 | 12 | 10 | 1 | 404 | 71 | 44.89 | 297 | 136.03 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 28 | 10 |
| Cole McConchieCAN | First-class | 2015-2025 | 8 | 11 | 0 | 394 | 109 | 35.82 | 784 | 50.26 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 37 | 3 |
| Leo CarterCAN | First-class | 2015-2026 | 9 | 15 | 0 | 368 | 87 | 24.53 | 674 | 54.60 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 43 | 7 |
| Cam FletcherCAN | T20 | 2017-2023 | 28 | 24 | 7 | 363 | 65* | 21.35 | 321 | 113.08 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 21 | 11 |
| Tom LathamCAN | T20 | 2018-2026 | 16 | 13 | 0 | 358 | 55 | 27.54 | 262 | 136.64 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 39 | 12 |
| Henry NichollsCAN | T20 | 2018-2026 | 13 | 11 | 4 | 328 | 76* | 46.86 | 247 | 132.79 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 38 | 5 |
| Mitchell HayCAN | T20 | 2021-2026 | 19 | 14 | 2 | 327 | 73* | 27.25 | 208 | 157.21 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 19 | 17 |
| Chad BowesCAN | First-class | 2016-2025 | 8 | 13 | 2 | 323 | 107 | 29.36 | 460 | 70.22 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 36 | 4 |
| Todd AstleCAN | First-class | 2013-2016 | 8 | 13 | 4 | 315 | 58 | 35.00 | 670 | 47.01 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 41 | 0 |
| Matt BoyleCAN | T20 | 2022-2026 | 13 | 10 | 1 | 275 | 81* | 30.56 | 189 | 145.50 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 28 | 7 |
| Jack BoyleCAN | T20 | 2019-2021 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 245 | 44 | 22.27 | 220 | 111.36 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 21 | 2 |
| Rhys MariuCAN | First-class | 2025-2026 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 224 | 147 | 74.67 | 298 | 75.17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 34 | 2 |
| Logan van BeekCAN | First-class | 2014-2016 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 216 | 111* | 72.00 | 307 | 70.36 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 29 | 4 |
| Ken McClureCAN | T20 | 2021-2023 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 192 | 44 | 16.00 | 156 | 123.08 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 25 | 4 |
| Henry ShipleyCAN | T20 | 2019-2025 | 16 | 12 | 1 | 186 | 40 | 16.91 | 142 | 130.99 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 9 |
| Neil BroomCAN | First-class | 2014-2015 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 176 | 76 | 29.33 | 330 | 53.33 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 0 |
| Matt BoyleCAN | First-class | 2024-2026 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 175 | 76 | 35.00 | 243 | 72.02 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 19 | 5 |
| Roneel HiraCAN | First-class | 2013-2015 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 155 | 63 | 17.22 | 247 | 62.75 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 18 | 2 |
| Daryl MitchellCAN | First-class | 2020-2024 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 152 | 103 | 50.67 | 345 | 44.06 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 0 |
| Stephen MurdochCAN | T20 | 2019-2020 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 150 | 64 | 21.43 | 122 | 122.95 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 7 |
| Rob NicolCAN | First-class | 2014 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 147 | 81* | - | 338 | 43.49 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 21 | 4 |
| Dean BrownlieCAN | First-class | 2013-2014 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 142 | 98 | 47.33 | 172 | 82.56 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 3 |
| SL StewartCAN | First-class | 2013-2014 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 130 | 96* | 65.00 | 158 | 82.28 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 4 |
| Tim JohnstonCAN | First-class | 2015-2016 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 130 | 76 | 43.33 | 125 | 104.00 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 4 |
| Ryan McConeCAN | First-class | 2013-2015 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 129 | 38* | 21.50 | 249 | 51.81 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 1 |
| Ken McClureCAN | First-class | 2015-2021 | 5 | 8 | 2 | 124 | 66* | 20.67 | 258 | 48.06 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 0 |
| Theo van WoerkomCAN | First-class | 2020-2021 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 111 | 36 | 55.50 | 250 | 44.40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 4 |
| George WorkerCAN | First-class | 2013-2014 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 103 | 35 | 25.75 | 300 | 34.33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 1 |
| Greg DawsonCAN | First-class | 2014 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 103 | 62 | 25.75 | 258 | 39.92 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 0 |
| Michael DavidsonCAN | First-class | 2016 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 97 | 73* | 32.33 | 243 | 39.92 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 0 |
| Michael RipponCAN | T20 | 2023-2025 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 94 | 44* | 47.00 | 76 | 123.68 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 |
| Ben StokesCAN | T20 | 2017 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 93 | 93 | 93.00 | 47 | 197.87 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 7 |
| Zakary FoulkesCAN | T20 | 2023-2025 | 14 | 8 | 2 | 83 | 19 | 13.83 | 64 | 129.69 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4 |
| Rhys MariuCAN | T20 | 2025-2026 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 81 | 43 | 20.25 | 53 | 152.83 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 0 |
| Fraser SheatCAN | First-class | 2020-2026 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 81 | 38 | 27.00 | 94 | 86.17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 3 |
| Kyle JamiesonCAN | T20 | 2018-2026 | 11 | 8 | 4 | 81 | 24 | 20.25 | 65 | 124.62 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 |
| Sean DaveyCAN | First-class | 2021-2026 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 75 | 45* | 25.00 | 112 | 66.96 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 2 |
| Angus McKenzieCAN | First-class | 2024-2025 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 73 | 37* | 36.50 | 123 | 59.35 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 0 |
| Matt HenryCAN | T20 | 2017-2025 | 17 | 12 | 7 | 72 | 23* | 14.40 | 48 | 150.00 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 |
| Michael PollardCAN | T20 | 2017-2018 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 69 | 33 | 23.00 | 50 | 138.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 |
| JJA FrewCAN | First-class | 2024-2025 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 64 | 36 | 16.00 | 141 | 45.39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 |
| Todd AstleCAN | T20 | 2017-2023 | 21 | 10 | 4 | 64 | 25 | 10.67 | 63 | 101.59 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 |
Page 1Next
Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.