Northern Districts: Batting by format (All cricket)
Filters
2 active
OverallInnings by inningsMatch by matchFormat summaryTeam summaryOpposition summaryGround summarySeries summaryYear summary
| Player | Format | Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 0 | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tim SeifertND | T20 | 2020-2024 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 228 | 88* | 45.60 | 158 | 144.30 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 17 | 7 |
| Bharat PopliND | First-class | 2016-2024 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 209 | 92 | 52.25 | 428 | 48.83 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 22 | 2 |
| Katene ClarkeND | T20 | 2022-2026 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 173 | 38 | 24.71 | 127 | 136.22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 3 |
| Jeet RavalND | T20 | 2021-2025 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 169 | 70 | 28.17 | 136 | 124.26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 4 |
| Daniel FlynnND | First-class | 2015-2016 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 166 | 62 | 41.50 | 350 | 47.43 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 28 | 0 |
| Jeet RavalND | First-class | 2024 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 138 | 93 | 69.00 | 249 | 55.42 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 0 |
| Brett HamptonND | T20 | 2020-2026 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 136 | 55 | 19.43 | 84 | 161.90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 10 |
| Joe CarterND | T20 | 2020-2026 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 118 | 47 | 19.67 | 105 | 112.38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 3 |
| Tim SeifertND | First-class | 2016 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 98 | 69 | 49.00 | 197 | 49.75 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 |
| Mitchell SantnerND | First-class | 2015 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 87 | 55 | 43.50 | 210 | 41.43 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 0 |
| Dean BrownlieND | First-class | 2015-2016 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 86 | 59 | 21.50 | 134 | 64.18 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 0 |
| Scott KuggeleijnND | T20 | 2020-2026 | 8 | 6 | 3 | 81 | 27 | 27.00 | 54 | 150.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 5 |
| BJ WatlingND | First-class | 2015-2016 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 74 | 63 | 18.50 | 155 | 47.74 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 0 |
| SK PatelND | First-class | 2024 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 71 | 56 | 71.00 | 108 | 65.74 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 0 |
| Brett HamptonND | First-class | 2016-2024 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 70 | 50 | 23.33 | 115 | 60.87 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1 |
| Anton DevcichND | First-class | 2015-2016 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 67 | 32 | 16.75 | 105 | 63.81 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 |
| Robert O'DonnellND | T20 | 2025-2026 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 66 | 42 | 22.00 | 56 | 117.86 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 |
| Dean BrownlieND | T20 | 2020 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 55 | 55 | 55.00 | 29 | 189.66 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 2 |
| Ish SodhiND | First-class | 2015 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 48 | 48 | 24.00 | 80 | 60.00 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 1 |
| Mitchell SantnerND | T20 | 2021-2025 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 46 | 23 | 23.00 | 35 | 131.43 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 |
| Joe WalkerND | First-class | 2016 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 45 | 36* | 45.00 | 76 | 59.21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 |
| Anton DevcichND | T20 | 2020-2021 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 42 | 35 | 21.00 | 28 | 150.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 |
| Robert O'DonnellND | First-class | 2024 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 40 | 32 | 40.00 | 96 | 41.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Daryl MitchellND | First-class | 2015-2016 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 40 | 15 | 10.00 | 92 | 43.48 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 |
| Freddy WalkerND | T20 | 2021-2025 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 37 | 27* | 18.50 | 30 | 123.33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 |
| Ben PomareND | First-class | 2024 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 36 | 36* | - | 107 | 33.64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Xavier BellND | T20 | 2026 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 34 | 32* | 34.00 | 25 | 136.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Scott KuggeleijnND | First-class | 2015-2024 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 33 | 23 | 11.00 | 76 | 43.42 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| Kris ClarkeND | First-class | 2024 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 31 | 31 | 31.00 | 68 | 45.59 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Daniel FlynnND | T20 | 2020 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 27 | 27 | 27.00 | 20 | 135.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Zak GibsonND | First-class | 2016 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 25 | 18 | 12.50 | 92 | 27.17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Kris ClarkeND | T20 | 2024-2026 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 25 | 14* | 25.00 | 23 | 108.70 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Neil WagnerND | First-class | 2024 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 20 | 20.00 | 30 | 66.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Daryl MitchellND | T20 | 2020 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 17 | 17.00 | 11 | 154.55 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Tim PringleND | T20 | 2023-2026 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 14 | 7.50 | 15 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Zak GibsonND | T20 | 2023-2026 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 13* | - | 11 | 118.18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Graeme AldridgeND | First-class | 2015 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 10* | 13.00 | 26 | 50.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Henry CooperND | First-class | 2024 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 11 | 6.50 | 41 | 31.71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Ben PomareND | T20 | 2025-2026 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 10 | 13.00 | 17 | 76.47 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Matthew FisherND | First-class | 2024 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 12* | - | 9 | 133.33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Colin de GrandhommeND | T20 | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 10* | - | 7 | 142.86 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Neil WagnerND | T20 | 2023-2025 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 10.00 | 9 | 111.11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Joe CarterND | First-class | 2015 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 4.50 | 35 | 25.71 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Tony GoodinND | First-class | 2016 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 4* | 6.00 | 17 | 35.29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Matthew FisherND | T20 | 2024-2025 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 3* | - | 8 | 62.50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Joe WalkerND | T20 | 2021-2023 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 4.00 | 8 | 50.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| James BakerND | First-class | 2015 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 3.00 | 28 | 10.71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Peter BocockND | T20 | 2021 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2.00 | 3 | 66.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Henry CooperND | T20 | 2022-2026 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | 8 | 25.00 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Anurag VermaND | T20 | 2020-2021 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1* | - | 1 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.