Rishabh Pant: Team figures (All cricket)
Filters
2 active
Player: Rishabh Pant×At Maharashtra Cricket Association Stadium×
OverallTeam totalsResults listFormat summaryOpposition summaryGround summarySeries summaryYear summary
| Team | Span | Mat | Won | Lost | Tied | Draw | NR | W/L | %W | Ave | RPO | HS | LS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| India | 2013-2025 | 15 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.14 | 53.33 | 31.50 | 5.26 | 601/5d | 101 |
| Rising Pune Supergiant | 2016-2017 | 11 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.83 | 45.45 | 33.54 | 8.39 | 195/3 | 108 |
| Chennai Super Kings | 2018-2022 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 66.67 | 39.55 | 8.98 | 211/4 | - |
| Royal Challengers Bengaluru | 2015-2022 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.33 | 57.14 | 22.35 | 7.45 | 185/3 | 115 |
| Punjab Kings | 2015-2022 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.17 | 14.29 | 17.77 | 7.48 | 198/5 | 73 |
| Kolkata Knight Riders | 2015-2022 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.00 | 83.33 | 24.87 | 8.92 | 184/3 | 101 |
| England | 2017-2025 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.50 | 33.33 | 36.02 | 6.91 | 350/7 | 166 |
| Mumbai Indians | 2016-2022 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.50 | 33.33 | 32.68 | 8.57 | 186/9 | - |
| Sunrisers Hyderabad | 2013-2022 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.20 | 16.67 | 25.97 | 7.79 | 189/6 | - |
| Rajasthan Royals | 2015-2022 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.50 | 60.00 | 18.66 | 7.85 | 210/6 | 109 |
| Sri Lanka | 2016-2023 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 50.00 | 21.77 | 6.53 | 241 | 123 |
| Delhi Capitals | 2015-2022 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 50.00 | 31.70 | 9.13 | 205/4 | - |
| Australia | 2013-2023 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 100.00 | 38.53 | 4.18 | 307/2 | 260 |
| Gujarat Titans | 2022 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 100.00 | 28.53 | 8.11 | 171/6 | - |
| Supernovas | 2022 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 66.67 | 21.73 | 7.97 | 165/7 | 163 |
| Lucknow Super Giants | 2022 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 66.67 | 16.44 | 7.63 | 176/7 | 82 |
| New Zealand | 2017-2024 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.50 | 33.33 | 23.36 | 3.89 | 259 | 167 |
| Velocity | 2022 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.50 | 33.33 | 24.30 | 8.33 | 174/9 | - |
| South Africa | 2019-2023 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 50.00 | 34.21 | 3.68 | 357/4 | 189 |
| Gujarat Lions | 2016-2017 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 50.00 | 21.00 | 8.96 | 196/7 | 161 |
| Trailblazers | 2022 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 50.00 | 21.71 | 7.60 | 190/5 | - |
| Bangladesh | 2023 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 35.13 | 5.62 | 306/8 | - |
| West Indies | 2018 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 100.00 | 31.44 | 5.66 | 283/9 | - |
| Afghanistan | 2023 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 100.00 | 80.67 | 5.34 | 242/3 | - |
| Netherlands | 2023 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 17.90 | 4.79 | 179 | 179 |
| Pune Warriors | 2013 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 10.80 | 5.68 | 108 | 108 |
Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.