Bowling by ground (All cricket)
Filters
1 active
At Maharashtra Cricket Association Stadium×
OverallInnings by inningsMatch by matchFormat summaryTeam summaryOpposition summaryGround summarySeries summaryYear summary
Player figures come from full scorecards, which we hold for 57 of the 58 matches in this selection (from 2013). Earlier matches have results and team totals only.
| Player | Ground | Span | Mat | Inns | Overs | Mdns | Runs | Wkts | BBI | BBM | Ave | Econ | SR | 4 | 5 | 10 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ravichandran AshwinIND/PK/RR | Maharashtra Cricket Association StadiumPune | 2013-2024 | 13 | 16 | 206.3 | 32 | 763 | 28 | 4/69 | 7/182 | 27.25 | 3.69 | 44.25 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Umesh YadavIND/KKR/RCB | Maharashtra Cricket Association StadiumPune | 2015-2022 | 9 | 11 | 73 | 9 | 329 | 22 | 4/32 | 6/59 | 14.95 | 4.51 | 19.91 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ravindra JadejaIND/CSK/GL | Maharashtra Cricket Association StadiumPune | 2013-2024 | 18 | 20 | 215 | 36 | 756 | 22 | 3/18 | 5/139 | 34.36 | 3.52 | 58.64 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Shardul ThakurIND/CSK/DC | Maharashtra Cricket Association StadiumPune | 2017-2023 | 15 | 15 | 70.2 | 0 | 543 | 20 | 4/67 | 4/67 | 27.15 | 7.72 | 21.10 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Bhuvneshwar KumarIND/PW/SH | Maharashtra Cricket Association StadiumPune | 2013-2022 | 12 | 12 | 80 | 2 | 464 | 16 | 3/18 | 3/18 | 29.00 | 5.80 | 30.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Imran TahirCSK/DC/RPS | Maharashtra Cricket Association StadiumPune | 2015-2018 | 9 | 9 | 33.4 | 0 | 281 | 15 | 3/18 | 3/18 | 18.73 | 8.35 | 13.47 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Mitchell SantnerNZ/CSK | Maharashtra Cricket Association StadiumPune | 2017-2024 | 4 | 5 | 71.3 | 3 | 289 | 15 | 7/53 | 13/157 | 19.27 | 4.04 | 28.60 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Jasprit BumrahIND/MI | Maharashtra Cricket Association StadiumPune | 2016-2024 | 13 | 14 | 83 | 9 | 442 | 15 | 4/35 | 4/35 | 29.47 | 5.33 | 33.20 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Washington SundarIND/SH/RPS | Maharashtra Cricket Association StadiumPune | 2017-2024 | 10 | 9 | 63.1 | 4 | 309 | 14 | 7/59 | 11/115 | 22.07 | 4.89 | 27.07 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Stephen O'KeefeAUS | Maharashtra Cricket Association StadiumPune | 2017 | 1 | 2 | 28.1 | 6 | 70 | 12 | 6/35 | 12/70 | 5.83 | 2.49 | 14.08 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Thisara PereraSL/PK/SH | Maharashtra Cricket Association StadiumPune | 2013-2016 | 7 | 7 | 26.3 | 1 | 201 | 11 | 3/20 | 3/20 | 18.27 | 7.58 | 14.45 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Kagiso RabadaSA/PK | Maharashtra Cricket Association StadiumPune | 2019-2023 | 4 | 4 | 44 | 5 | 176 | 10 | 4/38 | 4/38 | 17.60 | 4.00 | 26.40 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Prasidh KrishnaIND/RR | Maharashtra Cricket Association StadiumPune | 2021-2022 | 5 | 5 | 33.1 | 2 | 213 | 10 | 4/54 | 4/54 | 21.30 | 6.42 | 19.90 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Dwayne BravoCSK/GL | Maharashtra Cricket Association StadiumPune | 2016-2022 | 8 | 8 | 26 | 1 | 238 | 10 | 3/23 | 3/23 | 23.80 | 9.15 | 15.60 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jaydev UnadkatRR/MI/RPS | Maharashtra Cricket Association StadiumPune | 2017-2022 | 8 | 8 | 29.5 | 1 | 240 | 10 | 3/29 | 3/29 | 24.00 | 8.04 | 17.90 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Tim SoutheeNZ/KKR/RCB | Maharashtra Cricket Association StadiumPune | 2015-2024 | 9 | 10 | 50 | 2 | 356 | 10 | 2/23 | 2/23 | 35.60 | 7.12 | 30.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Amit MishraDC/SH | Maharashtra Cricket Association StadiumPune | 2013-2018 | 4 | 4 | 15 | 0 | 94 | 9 | 4/19 | 4/19 | 10.44 | 6.27 | 10.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Harshal PatelRCB | Maharashtra Cricket Association StadiumPune | 2015-2022 | 5 | 5 | 19 | 0 | 152 | 9 | 3/35 | 3/35 | 16.89 | 8.00 | 12.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Yuzvendra ChahalIND/RCB/RR | Maharashtra Cricket Association StadiumPune | 2015-2023 | 9 | 9 | 42 | 3 | 274 | 9 | 3/22 | 3/22 | 30.44 | 6.52 | 28.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sandeep SharmaPK/SH | Maharashtra Cricket Association StadiumPune | 2015-2022 | 6 | 6 | 22 | 2 | 140 | 8 | 4/25 | 4/25 | 17.50 | 6.36 | 16.50 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Umran MalikIND/SH | Maharashtra Cricket Association StadiumPune | 2022-2023 | 4 | 4 | 16 | 0 | 168 | 8 | 3/33 | 3/33 | 21.00 | 10.50 | 12.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Andre RussellKKR | Maharashtra Cricket Association StadiumPune | 2015-2022 | 5 | 5 | 14 | 0 | 108 | 7 | 3/22 | 3/22 | 15.43 | 7.71 | 12.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Mohammed ShamiIND/GT | Maharashtra Cricket Association StadiumPune | 2019-2022 | 4 | 5 | 37 | 5 | 133 | 7 | 2/30 | 3/78 | 19.00 | 3.59 | 31.71 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Wanindu HasarangaSL/RCB | Maharashtra Cricket Association StadiumPune | 2020-2023 | 5 | 5 | 18 | 0 | 150 | 7 | 2/23 | 2/23 | 21.43 | 8.33 | 15.43 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Axar PatelIND/PK/DC | Maharashtra Cricket Association StadiumPune | 2015-2025 | 9 | 9 | 36.5 | 1 | 266 | 7 | 2/24 | 2/24 | 38.00 | 7.22 | 31.57 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Adil RashidENG | Maharashtra Cricket Association StadiumPune | 2017-2025 | 6 | 6 | 46 | 0 | 351 | 7 | 3/54 | 3/54 | 50.14 | 7.63 | 39.43 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ben StokesENG/RR/RPS | Maharashtra Cricket Association StadiumPune | 2017-2021 | 11 | 10 | 50 | 1 | 375 | 7 | 3/34 | 3/34 | 53.57 | 7.50 | 42.86 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Pooja VastrakarSUP | Maharashtra Cricket Association StadiumPune | 2022 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 71 | 6 | 4/12 | 4/12 | 11.83 | 7.10 | 10.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Lockie FergusonRPS/GT | Maharashtra Cricket Association StadiumPune | 2017-2022 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 1 | 81 | 6 | 4/28 | 4/28 | 13.50 | 6.75 | 12.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Lungi NgidiSA/CSK | Maharashtra Cricket Association StadiumPune | 2018-2023 | 4 | 4 | 18 | 2 | 88 | 6 | 4/10 | 4/10 | 14.67 | 4.89 | 18.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Daniel ChristianRPS | Maharashtra Cricket Association StadiumPune | 2017 | 5 | 5 | 17 | 0 | 113 | 6 | 2/10 | 2/10 | 18.83 | 6.65 | 17.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Adam ZampaAUS/RPS | Maharashtra Cricket Association StadiumPune | 2017-2023 | 4 | 4 | 20.5 | 0 | 125 | 6 | 2/22 | 2/22 | 20.83 | 6.00 | 20.83 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Rashid KhanSH/GT | Maharashtra Cricket Association StadiumPune | 2017-2022 | 5 | 5 | 19.5 | 0 | 125 | 6 | 4/24 | 4/24 | 20.83 | 6.30 | 19.83 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jason HolderWI/LSG | Maharashtra Cricket Association StadiumPune | 2018-2022 | 4 | 4 | 16.3 | 0 | 126 | 6 | 3/31 | 3/31 | 21.00 | 7.64 | 16.50 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| James FaulknerAUS/RR/GL | Maharashtra Cricket Association StadiumPune | 2013-2017 | 5 | 5 | 20.5 | 0 | 167 | 6 | 3/26 | 3/26 | 27.83 | 8.02 | 20.83 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Thangarasu NatarajanIND/SH | Maharashtra Cricket Association StadiumPune | 2021-2022 | 4 | 4 | 22 | 0 | 201 | 6 | 2/42 | 2/42 | 33.50 | 9.14 | 22.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Moeen AliENG/CSK | Maharashtra Cricket Association StadiumPune | 2017-2023 | 7 | 7 | 40.3 | 0 | 249 | 6 | 3/42 | 3/42 | 41.50 | 6.15 | 40.50 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Hardik PandyaIND/MI/GT | Maharashtra Cricket Association StadiumPune | 2016-2025 | 14 | 12 | 43.3 | 0 | 286 | 6 | 2/46 | 2/46 | 47.67 | 6.57 | 43.50 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Kuldeep YadavIND/KKR/DC | Maharashtra Cricket Association StadiumPune | 2017-2023 | 6 | 6 | 47 | 0 | 314 | 6 | 2/31 | 2/31 | 52.33 | 6.68 | 47.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Dasun ShanakaSL | Maharashtra Cricket Association StadiumPune | 2016-2023 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 20 | 5 | 3/16 | 3/16 | 4.00 | 5.00 | 4.80 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Mohsin KhanLSG | Maharashtra Cricket Association StadiumPune | 2022 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 2 | 48 | 5 | 3/24 | 3/24 | 9.60 | 4.36 | 13.20 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Kasun RajithaSL | Maharashtra Cricket Association StadiumPune | 2016-2023 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 51 | 5 | 3/29 | 3/29 | 10.20 | 6.38 | 9.60 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Nathan LyonAUS | Maharashtra Cricket Association StadiumPune | 2017 | 1 | 2 | 25.5 | 4 | 74 | 5 | 4/53 | 5/74 | 14.80 | 2.86 | 31.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Dushmantha ChameeraSL/LSG | Maharashtra Cricket Association StadiumPune | 2016-2022 | 4 | 4 | 14.5 | 0 | 79 | 5 | 2/14 | 2/14 | 15.80 | 5.33 | 17.80 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Kate CrossVEL | Maharashtra Cricket Association StadiumPune | 2022 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 80 | 5 | 2/24 | 2/24 | 16.00 | 7.27 | 13.20 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Alana KingSUP | Maharashtra Cricket Association StadiumPune | 2022 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 0 | 82 | 5 | 3/32 | 3/32 | 16.40 | 6.83 | 14.40 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Anureet SinghPK | Maharashtra Cricket Association StadiumPune | 2015 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 0 | 93 | 5 | 3/23 | 3/23 | 18.60 | 7.75 | 14.40 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Mukesh ChoudharyCSK | Maharashtra Cricket Association StadiumPune | 2022 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 94 | 5 | 4/46 | 4/46 | 18.80 | 9.40 | 12.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Avesh KhanDC/LSG | Maharashtra Cricket Association StadiumPune | 2018-2022 | 4 | 4 | 14 | 1 | 99 | 5 | 3/19 | 3/19 | 19.80 | 7.07 | 16.80 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ravi BishnoiIND/LSG | Maharashtra Cricket Association StadiumPune | 2022-2025 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 99 | 5 | 3/28 | 3/28 | 19.80 | 9.00 | 13.20 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Page 1Next
Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.