Batting by opposition (All cricket)
More filters
1 active
At The Village, Malahide×
OverallInnings by inningsMatch by matchFormat summaryTeam summaryOpposition summaryGround summarySeries summaryYear summary
| Player | Opposition | Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 0 | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andrew BalbirnieIRE | Netherlands | 2015-2019 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 331 | 205* | 110.33 | 487 | 67.97 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 32 | 5 |
| Janneman MalanSA | Ireland | 2021 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 265 | 177* | 132.50 | 270 | 98.15 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 10 |
| Sharjeel KhanPAK | Ireland | 2016 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 152 | 152 | 152.00 | 86 | 176.74 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 9 |
| Sunil AmbrisWI | Ireland | 2019 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 148 | 148 | 148.00 | 126 | 117.46 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 1 |
| Andrew BalbirnieIRE | West Indies | 2019 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 135 | 135 | 135.00 | 124 | 108.87 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 4 |
| Kushal Janith PereraSL | Ireland | 2016 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 135 | 135 | 135.00 | 128 | 105.47 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 2 |
| Michael BracewellNZ | Ireland | 2022 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 190 | 127* | - | 138 | 137.68 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 11 |
| George MunseySCO | Netherlands | 2019 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 154 | 127* | 154.00 | 79 | 194.94 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 16 |
| Eoin MorganENG | Ireland | 2013-2019 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 124 | 124* | 124.00 | 109 | 113.76 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 4 |
| Quinton de KockSA | Ireland | 2021 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 140 | 120 | 70.00 | 100 | 140.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 6 |
| Paul StirlingIRE | New Zealand | 2022 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 125 | 120 | 41.67 | 117 | 106.84 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 5 |
| Kevin O'BrienIRE | Pakistan | 2016-2018 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 162 | 118 | 54.00 | 287 | 56.45 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 0 |
| Calum MacLeodSCO | Ireland | 2014-2019 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 222 | 116* | 55.50 | 218 | 101.83 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 29 | 2 |
| Martin GuptillNZ | Ireland | 2022 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 166 | 115 | 55.33 | 188 | 88.30 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 21 | 3 |
| Harry TectorIRE | New Zealand | 2022 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 225 | 113 | 75.00 | 248 | 90.73 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 8 |
| William PorterfieldIRE | England | 2013-2019 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 136 | 112 | 45.33 | 197 | 69.04 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 2 |
| William PorterfieldIRE | Netherlands | 2015-2017 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 172 | 108 | 57.33 | 296 | 58.11 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 2 |
| James VinceDG | Rotterdam Dockers | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 106 | 106* | - | 61 | 173.77 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 5 |
| Max O'DowdNED | Ireland | 2015-2019 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 191 | 105 | 63.67 | 208 | 91.83 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 7 |
| Deepak HoodaIND | Ireland | 2022 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 151 | 104 | 151.00 | 86 | 175.58 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 8 |
| Andrew BalbirnieIRE | South Africa | 2021 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 196 | 102 | 49.00 | 226 | 86.73 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 2 |
| Richie BerringtonSCO | Ireland | 2014-2019 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 199 | 101* | 66.33 | 190 | 104.74 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 6 |
| Ravi BoparaENG | Ireland | 2013 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 101 | 101* | - | 75 | 134.67 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 5 |
| Simi SinghIRE | South Africa | 2021 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 104 | 100* | 104.00 | 99 | 105.05 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 0 |
| Rohit SharmaIND | Ireland | 2018 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 97 | 97 | 48.50 | 63 | 153.97 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 5 |
| Pieter SeelaarNED | Scotland | 2019 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 100 | 96* | 100.00 | 56 | 178.57 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 5 |
| John MooneyIRE | Scotland | 2014 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 123 | 96 | 123.00 | 106 | 116.04 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 2 |
| Seekkuge PrasannaSL | Ireland | 2016 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 95 | 95 | 95.00 | 46 | 206.52 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 9 |
| Ben CooperNED | Ireland | 2015-2019 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 253 | 91* | 126.50 | 377 | 67.11 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 30 | 8 |
| Philip SaltENG | Ireland | 2025 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 118 | 89 | 59.00 | 69 | 171.01 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 5 |
| Hamish GardinerSCO | Ireland | 2014 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 112 | 89 | 37.33 | 156 | 71.79 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 0 |
| Kyle CoetzerSCO | Netherlands | 2019 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 94 | 89 | 47.00 | 54 | 174.07 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 5 |
| Shai HopeWI | Bangladesh | 2019 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 161 | 87 | 80.50 | 172 | 93.60 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 4 |
| Stephan BaardNAM | Papua New Guinea | 2015 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 87 | 87 | 87.00 | 54 | 161.11 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 5 |
| Heinrich KlaasenRD | Dublin Guardians | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 85 | 85* | - | 41 | 207.32 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 4 |
| Stephan MyburghNED | Ireland | 2015-2017 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 98 | 85 | 32.67 | 115 | 85.22 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 0 |
| Lorcan TuckerLL | Northern Knights | 2020 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 83 | 83 | 83.00 | 84 | 98.81 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 1 |
| Faheem AshrafPAK | Ireland | 2018 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 83 | 83 | 83.00 | 115 | 72.17 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 1 |
| Glenn MaxwellBW | Edinburgh Castle Rockers | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 82 | 82* | - | 40 | 205.00 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 5 |
| Harry TectorIRE | South Africa | 2021 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 169 | 79 | 42.25 | 164 | 103.05 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 5 |
| Henry NichollsNZ | Ireland | 2022 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 103 | 79 | 34.33 | 91 | 113.19 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 3 |
| Andrew McBrineIRE | Sri Lanka | 2016 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 79 | 79 | 79.00 | 64 | 123.44 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 |
| Paul StirlingIRE | West Indies | 2019 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 77 | 77 | 77.00 | 98 | 78.57 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 2 |
| Sanju SamsonIND | Ireland | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 77 | 77 | 77.00 | 42 | 183.33 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 4 |
| Logan van BeekNED | Ireland | 2017 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 76 | 76 | 76.00 | 146 | 52.05 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 1 |
| Imam-ul-HaqPAK | Ireland | 2018 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 81 | 74* | 81.00 | 147 | 55.10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 0 |
| George DockrellIRE | New Zealand | 2022 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 114 | 74 | 38.00 | 92 | 123.91 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 3 |
| John AndersonIRE | Netherlands | 2017 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 79 | 74 | 39.50 | 157 | 50.32 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 0 |
| Shikhar DhawanIND | Ireland | 2018 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 74 | 74 | 74.00 | 45 | 164.44 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 |
| Faf du PlessisRD | Glasgow Cosmic | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 71 | 71 | 71.00 | 42 | 169.05 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 3 |
Page 1Next
Span first and last year · Mat matches · Inns innings · NO not outs · HS highest score · Ave batting average · BF balls faced · SR strike rate · 100 hundreds · 50 fifties · 0 ducks · 4s fours · 6s sixes
Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.