Batting by ground (All cricket)
More filters
1 active
At The Village, Malahide×
OverallInnings by inningsMatch by matchFormat summaryTeam summaryOpposition summaryGround summarySeries summaryYear summary
| Player | Ground | Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 0 | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paul StirlingIRE/BW | The Village, MalahideDublin | 2013-2026 | 28 | 29 | 0 | 610 | 120 | 21.03 | 643 | 94.87 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 73 | 20 |
| Andrew BalbirnieIRE | The Village, MalahideDublin | 2014-2022 | 25 | 27 | 2 | 972 | 205* | 38.88 | 1219 | 79.74 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 94 | 22 |
| Kevin O'BrienIRE/LL | The Village, MalahideDublin | 2013-2021 | 22 | 23 | 1 | 671 | 118 | 30.50 | 708 | 94.77 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 62 | 18 |
| George DockrellIRE/LL/DG | The Village, MalahideDublin | 2013-2026 | 28 | 22 | 8 | 326 | 74 | 23.29 | 278 | 117.27 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 28 | 14 |
| Lorcan TuckerIRE/LL/BW | The Village, MalahideDublin | 2019-2026 | 22 | 20 | 0 | 429 | 83 | 21.45 | 402 | 106.72 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 36 | 13 |
| Harry TectorIRE/NK/DG | The Village, MalahideDublin | 2019-2026 | 19 | 19 | 3 | 812 | 113 | 50.75 | 731 | 111.08 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 78 | 23 |
| Gary WilsonIRE/NK | The Village, MalahideDublin | 2013-2020 | 17 | 19 | 4 | 275 | 39 | 18.33 | 420 | 65.48 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 1 |
| William PorterfieldIRE/NW | The Village, MalahideDublin | 2013-2021 | 14 | 16 | 0 | 504 | 112 | 31.50 | 864 | 58.33 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 59 | 6 |
| Mark AdairIRE/NK/BW | The Village, MalahideDublin | 2019-2026 | 19 | 16 | 8 | 188 | 32 | 23.50 | 153 | 122.88 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 18 | 8 |
| Richie BerringtonSCO/GC | The Village, MalahideDublin | 2014-2026 | 12 | 11 | 3 | 271 | 101* | 33.88 | 259 | 104.63 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 25 | 7 |
| Simi SinghIRE/LL | The Village, MalahideDublin | 2017-2022 | 12 | 11 | 2 | 238 | 100* | 26.44 | 235 | 101.28 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 26 | 3 |
| Stuart ThompsonIRE/NW | The Village, MalahideDublin | 2014-2020 | 12 | 11 | 2 | 218 | 53 | 24.22 | 303 | 71.95 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 24 | 2 |
| Curtis CampherIRE/LL/AF | The Village, MalahideDublin | 2020-2026 | 13 | 10 | 1 | 336 | 66 | 37.33 | 340 | 98.82 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 36 | 8 |
| Gareth DelanyIRE/ECR | The Village, MalahideDublin | 2019-2026 | 12 | 10 | 2 | 183 | 52 | 22.88 | 125 | 146.40 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 8 |
| Craig YoungIRE/NW/DG | The Village, MalahideDublin | 2014-2026 | 24 | 10 | 6 | 30 | 11* | 7.50 | 46 | 65.22 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 |
| George MunseySCO/GC | The Village, MalahideDublin | 2015-2026 | 9 | 9 | 3 | 334 | 127* | 55.67 | 219 | 152.51 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 23 | 26 |
| Matty CrossSCO/GC | The Village, MalahideDublin | 2014-2026 | 11 | 9 | 2 | 145 | 66* | 20.71 | 121 | 119.83 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 6 |
| Andrew McBrineIRE/NW | The Village, MalahideDublin | 2014-2022 | 13 | 8 | 1 | 231 | 79 | 33.00 | 286 | 80.77 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 28 | 4 |
| Ed JoyceIRE | The Village, MalahideDublin | 2013-2018 | 6 | 8 | 1 | 141 | 43 | 20.14 | 275 | 51.27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 0 |
| Ben CooperNED | The Village, MalahideDublin | 2015-2019 | 6 | 7 | 2 | 274 | 91* | 54.80 | 404 | 67.82 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 33 | 8 |
| Calum MacLeodSCO | The Village, MalahideDublin | 2014-2019 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 240 | 116* | 40.00 | 244 | 98.36 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 32 | 2 |
| David MillerSA/BW | The Village, MalahideDublin | 2021-2026 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 182 | 42* | 30.33 | 130 | 140.00 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 6 |
| Mark ChapmanHK/BW | The Village, MalahideDublin | 2015-2026 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 155 | 54 | 25.83 | 118 | 131.36 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 6 |
| Stuart PoynterIRE | The Village, MalahideDublin | 2014-2018 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 72 | 36 | 10.29 | 103 | 69.90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| Michael LeaskSCO/GC | The Village, MalahideDublin | 2014-2026 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 69 | 50 | 11.50 | 78 | 88.46 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 2 |
| Boyd RankinENG/IRE | The Village, MalahideDublin | 2013-2019 | 9 | 7 | 4 | 62 | 18* | 20.67 | 114 | 54.39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 |
| Joshua LittleIRE/LL/DG | The Village, MalahideDublin | 2019-2026 | 17 | 7 | 3 | 36 | 15* | 9.00 | 36 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 |
| Max O'DowdNED | The Village, MalahideDublin | 2015-2019 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 226 | 105 | 45.20 | 241 | 93.78 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 24 | 7 |
| Michael BracewellNZ/AF | The Village, MalahideDublin | 2022-2026 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 214 | 127* | 71.33 | 159 | 134.59 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 11 |
| Bas de LeedeNED/AF | The Village, MalahideDublin | 2019-2026 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 170 | 49 | 34.00 | 143 | 118.88 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 6 |
| John AndersonIRE | The Village, MalahideDublin | 2014-2017 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 153 | 74 | 25.50 | 293 | 52.22 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 0 |
| Finn AllenNZ/GC | The Village, MalahideDublin | 2022-2026 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 135 | 60 | 22.50 | 128 | 105.47 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 18 | 4 |
| Mitchell SantnerNZ/ECR | The Village, MalahideDublin | 2022-2026 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 127 | 39* | 42.33 | 99 | 128.28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 4 |
| Scott EdwardsNED/AF | The Village, MalahideDublin | 2019-2026 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 115 | 37 | 38.33 | 79 | 145.57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 1 |
| David WilleyENG/DG | The Village, MalahideDublin | 2019-2026 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 114 | 44 | 19.00 | 114 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 9 |
| Heinrich KlaasenSA/RD | The Village, MalahideDublin | 2021-2026 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 212 | 85* | 106.00 | 113 | 187.61 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 12 |
| John MooneyIRE | The Village, MalahideDublin | 2013-2015 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 172 | 96 | 57.33 | 161 | 106.83 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 3 |
| James VinceENG/DG | The Village, MalahideDublin | 2019-2026 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 167 | 106* | 41.75 | 126 | 132.54 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 6 |
| Harry ManentiBW | The Village, MalahideDublin | 2026 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 154 | 39 | 30.80 | 138 | 111.59 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 5 |
| Rassie van der DussenSA/RD | The Village, MalahideDublin | 2021-2026 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 110 | 49 | 22.00 | 126 | 87.30 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 |
| Glenn MaxwellBW | The Village, MalahideDublin | 2026 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 101 | 82* | 25.25 | 58 | 174.14 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 6 |
| Ross AdairIRE/ECR | The Village, MalahideDublin | 2025-2026 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 96 | 33 | 19.20 | 73 | 131.51 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 4 |
| Niall O'BrienIRE | The Village, MalahideDublin | 2013-2018 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 64 | 26 | 12.80 | 127 | 50.39 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 0 |
| Tim MurtaghIRE | The Village, MalahideDublin | 2013-2019 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 22 | 12 | 5.50 | 42 | 52.38 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Faf du PlessisRD | The Village, MalahideDublin | 2026 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 198 | 71 | 49.50 | 140 | 141.43 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 22 | 4 |
| Brandon McMullenECR | The Village, MalahideDublin | 2026 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 155 | 69* | 51.67 | 106 | 146.23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 7 |
| Kyle CoetzerSCO | The Village, MalahideDublin | 2015-2019 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 137 | 89 | 34.25 | 82 | 167.07 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 6 |
| Laura DelanyIREW | The Village, MalahideDublin | 2018-2021 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 135 | 61 | 45.00 | 129 | 104.65 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 0 |
| Stephan MyburghNED | The Village, MalahideDublin | 2015-2017 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 129 | 85 | 32.25 | 133 | 96.99 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 0 |
| Andries GousECR | The Village, MalahideDublin | 2026 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 104 | 50 | 26.00 | 85 | 122.35 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 5 |
Page 1Next
Span first and last year · Mat matches · Inns innings · NO not outs · HS highest score · Ave batting average · BF balls faced · SR strike rate · 100 hundreds · 50 fifties · 0 ducks · 4s fours · 6s sixes
Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.