Batting by opposition (All cricket)
More filters
1 active
At The Village, Malahide×
OverallInnings by inningsMatch by matchFormat summaryTeam summaryOpposition summaryGround summarySeries summaryYear summary
| Player | Opposition | Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 0 | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kyle CoetzerSCO | Netherlands | 2019 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 94 | 89 | 47.00 | 54 | 174.07 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 5 |
| Andrew McBrineIRE | New Zealand | 2022 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 93 | 39 | 31.00 | 126 | 73.81 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 1 |
| Sunil AmbrisWI | Bangladesh | 2019 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 92 | 69* | 92.00 | 97 | 94.85 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 0 |
| Harry TectorIRE | England | 2025 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 89 | 61* | 89.00 | 63 | 141.27 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 3 |
| Stephan BaardNAM | Papua New Guinea | 2015 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 87 | 87 | 87.00 | 54 | 161.11 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 5 |
| Paul StirlingIRE | England | 2013-2025 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 86 | 34 | 17.20 | 94 | 91.49 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 4 |
| Heinrich KlaasenRD | Dublin Guardians | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 85 | 85* | - | 41 | 207.32 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 4 |
| Lorcan TuckerLL | Northern Knights | 2020 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 83 | 83 | 83.00 | 84 | 98.81 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 1 |
| Faheem AshrafPAK | Ireland | 2018 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 83 | 83 | 83.00 | 115 | 72.17 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 1 |
| Glenn MaxwellBW | Edinburgh Castle Rockers | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 82 | 82* | - | 40 | 205.00 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 5 |
| Imam-ul-HaqPAK | Ireland | 2018 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 81 | 74* | 81.00 | 147 | 55.10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 0 |
| Babette de LeedeNEDW | Ireland Women | 2021 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 81 | 62* | 40.50 | 63 | 128.57 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 3 |
| Rebecca StokellIREW | Netherlands Women | 2021 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 81 | 48 | 27.00 | 75 | 108.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 1 |
| Andrew BalbirnieIRE | India | 2018-2022 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 80 | 60 | 20.00 | 60 | 133.33 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 7 |
| Matty CrossSCO | Ireland | 2014-2019 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 80 | 66* | 20.00 | 82 | 97.56 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 3 |
| Andrew McBrineIRE | Sri Lanka | 2016 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 79 | 79 | 79.00 | 64 | 123.44 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 |
| Suresh RainaIND | Ireland | 2018 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 79 | 69 | 39.50 | 51 | 154.90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 3 |
| John AndersonIRE | Netherlands | 2017 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 79 | 74 | 39.50 | 157 | 50.32 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 0 |
| Paul StirlingIRE | West Indies | 2019 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 77 | 77 | 77.00 | 98 | 78.57 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 2 |
| Sanju SamsonIND | Ireland | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 77 | 77 | 77.00 | 42 | 183.33 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 4 |
| Gareth DelanyIRE | Scotland | 2019 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 77 | 52 | 38.50 | 38 | 202.63 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 3 |
| Logan van BeekNED | Ireland | 2017 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 76 | 76 | 76.00 | 146 | 52.05 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 1 |
| Hardik PandyaIND | Ireland | 2018-2022 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 75 | 32* | 75.00 | 31 | 241.94 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 8 |
| Shikhar DhawanIND | Ireland | 2018 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 74 | 74 | 74.00 | 45 | 164.44 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 |
| Curtis CampherIRE | New Zealand | 2022 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 73 | 43 | 24.33 | 107 | 68.22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 |
| Faf du PlessisRD | Glasgow Cosmic | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 71 | 71 | 71.00 | 42 | 169.05 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 3 |
| KL RahulIND | Ireland | 2018 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 70 | 70 | 70.00 | 36 | 194.44 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 6 |
| Brandon McMullenECR | Dublin Guardians | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 69 | 69* | - | 49 | 140.82 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 |
| Michael LeaskSCO | Ireland | 2014-2019 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 69 | 50 | 17.25 | 76 | 90.79 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 2 |
| Gary WilsonIRE | Netherlands | 2015-2019 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 68 | 39 | 17.00 | 98 | 69.39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
| Vijay ShankarDG | Glasgow Cosmic | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 67 | 67 | 67.00 | 43 | 155.81 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 |
| Curtis CampherAF | Dublin Guardians | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 66 | 66 | 66.00 | 31 | 212.90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 3 |
| Gary WilsonIRE | Pakistan | 2016-2018 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 66 | 33* | 33.00 | 141 | 46.81 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 |
| Gaby LewisIREW | Netherlands Women | 2021 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 64 | 52* | 32.00 | 38 | 168.42 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 0 |
| Kevin O'BrienIRE | West Indies | 2019 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 63 | 63 | 63.00 | 40 | 157.50 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 |
| William PorterfieldIRE | South Africa | 2021 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 63 | 63 | 63.00 | 87 | 72.41 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 0 |
| Dhanushka GunathillekeSL | Ireland | 2016 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 63 | 63 | 63.00 | 78 | 80.77 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 |
| Simi SinghLL | Northern Knights | 2020 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 63 | 63* | - | 58 | 108.62 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 |
| Asad ShafiqPAK | Ireland | 2018 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 63 | 62 | 31.50 | 126 | 50.00 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 |
| Lorcan TuckerIRE | England | 2019-2025 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 63 | 55 | 21.00 | 46 | 136.96 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 |
| George DockrellIRE | South Africa | 2021 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 63 | 45 | 21.00 | 59 | 106.78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 |
| Jason HolderWI | Bangladesh | 2019 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 62 | 62 | 62.00 | 76 | 81.58 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Stephan BaardNAM | Oman | 2015 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 62 | 62 | 62.00 | 52 | 119.23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 |
| James ShannonIRE | India | 2018 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 62 | 60 | 31.00 | 42 | 147.62 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 |
| Ben FoakesENG | Ireland | 2019 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 61 | 61* | - | 76 | 80.26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Peter BorrenNED | Ireland | 2015-2017 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 61 | 36* | 61.00 | 136 | 44.85 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 1 |
| Cecelia JoyceIREW | Bangladesh Women | 2018 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 60 | 60 | 60.00 | 47 | 127.66 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 |
| James McCollumNK | Leinster Lightning | 2020 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 60 | 60 | 60.00 | 77 | 77.92 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 |
| Harry TectorIRE | Netherlands | 2019 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 60 | 60 | 60.00 | 40 | 150.00 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 |
| Mohammad MithunBAN | West Indies | 2019 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 60 | 43 | 30.00 | 67 | 89.55 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 |
Span first and last year · Mat matches · Inns innings · NO not outs · HS highest score · Ave batting average · BF balls faced · SR strike rate · 100 hundreds · 50 fifties · 0 ducks · 4s fours · 6s sixes
Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.