Batting by format (All cricket)
Filters
1 active
At County Ground, Hove×
OverallInnings by inningsMatch by matchFormat summaryTeam summaryOpposition summaryGround summarySeries summaryYear summary
| Player | Format | Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 0 | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chris NashSUS | List A | 2014-2017 | 11 | 11 | 1 | 394 | 82 | 39.40 | 431 | 91.42 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 45 | 10 |
| James ColesSUS | T20 | 2023-2026 | 22 | 20 | 3 | 388 | 75* | 22.82 | 279 | 139.07 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 31 | 15 |
| Luke WrightSUS | T20 | 2019-2022 | 14 | 14 | 2 | 385 | 76* | 32.08 | 290 | 132.76 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 43 | 9 |
| Louis KimberLEI | First-class | 2022-2024 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 377 | 243 | 125.67 | 328 | 114.94 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 37 | 24 |
| Laurie EvansSUS/SUR | T20 | 2019-2026 | 13 | 12 | 3 | 376 | 93 | 41.78 | 246 | 152.85 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 42 | 12 |
| David WieseSUS | List A | 2017-2021 | 12 | 11 | 4 | 368 | 92* | 52.57 | 288 | 127.78 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 34 | 13 |
| Fynn Hudson-PrenticeSUS | List A | 2014-2026 | 14 | 12 | 0 | 365 | 68 | 30.42 | 282 | 129.43 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 35 | 10 |
| Ben CoxWOR/LEI | First-class | 2015-2026 | 7 | 12 | 3 | 364 | 69 | 40.44 | 665 | 54.74 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 49 | 7 |
| John SimpsonMID/SUS | List A | 2014-2026 | 13 | 12 | 2 | 352 | 85 | 35.20 | 328 | 107.32 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 34 | 8 |
| Chris CookeGLA | First-class | 2018-2026 | 6 | 10 | 1 | 350 | 141 | 38.89 | 614 | 57.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 35 | 4 |
| Rishi PatelLEI | First-class | 2022-2026 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 347 | 99 | 49.57 | 677 | 51.26 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 55 | 4 |
| Adam LythYOR | First-class | 2021-2025 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 339 | 73 | 48.43 | 605 | 56.03 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 48 | 0 |
| Marnus LabuschagneGLA | First-class | 2019-2023 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 335 | 182 | 83.75 | 508 | 65.94 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 49 | 4 |
| Marcus TrescothickSOM | First-class | 2014-2015 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 326 | 210* | 326.00 | 506 | 64.43 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 40 | 1 |
| Mohammad RizwanSUS | First-class | 2022 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 316 | 130 | 105.33 | 512 | 61.72 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 40 | 2 |
| Danny BriggsSUS/HAM | First-class | 2015-2019 | 16 | 22 | 7 | 312 | 46 | 20.80 | 522 | 59.77 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50 | 0 |
| Wiaan MulderLEI | First-class | 2022-2024 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 309 | 235* | 154.50 | 405 | 76.30 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 46 | 2 |
| Matthew CritchleyESS/DER | First-class | 2016-2025 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 308 | 123 | 51.33 | 479 | 64.30 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 31 | 7 |
| Laurie EvansSUS | List A | 2017-2019 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 306 | 110 | 38.25 | 306 | 100.00 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 27 | 11 |
| Ali OrrSUS/HAM | List A | 2021-2026 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 305 | 105 | 33.89 | 345 | 88.41 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 37 | 7 |
| Luke ProcterNOR/LAN | First-class | 2014-2024 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 304 | 92 | 43.43 | 759 | 40.05 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 25 | 1 |
| Will JacksSUR | T20 | 2019-2026 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 299 | 100 | 59.80 | 180 | 166.11 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 37 | 10 |
| Daryl MitchellWOR | First-class | 2015-2017 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 297 | 121 | 49.50 | 599 | 49.58 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 38 | 1 |
| Anuj DalDER | First-class | 2021-2024 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 290 | 146* | 58.00 | 566 | 51.24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 0 |
| Sam NortheastHAM/KEN/GLA | First-class | 2016-2024 | 6 | 10 | 1 | 290 | 173* | 32.22 | 416 | 69.71 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 35 | 4 |
| John SimpsonMID/SUS | T20 | 2019-2026 | 22 | 18 | 0 | 290 | 58 | 16.11 | 246 | 117.89 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 29 | 5 |
| Sam HainWAR | First-class | 2018-2026 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 287 | 90 | 57.40 | 562 | 51.07 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 28 | 3 |
| Dominic SibleyWAR/SUR | First-class | 2018-2026 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 284 | 144* | 94.67 | 637 | 44.58 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 29 | 1 |
| Charlie TearSUS | First-class | 2022-2026 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 280 | 89 | 46.67 | 562 | 49.82 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 36 | 0 |
| Henry CrocombeSUS | First-class | 2020-2026 | 24 | 33 | 9 | 278 | 54 | 11.58 | 647 | 42.97 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 39 | 0 |
| Cameron BancroftDUR/GLO | First-class | 2017-2024 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 277 | 158 | 55.40 | 569 | 48.68 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 29 | 1 |
| David LloydDER/GLA | First-class | 2016-2024 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 277 | 102* | 34.63 | 445 | 62.25 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 39 | 4 |
| Max HoldenMID | First-class | 2018-2024 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 276 | 84* | 69.00 | 408 | 67.65 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 34 | 1 |
| Billy RootGLA/NOT | First-class | 2017-2024 | 6 | 10 | 0 | 271 | 132 | 27.10 | 464 | 58.41 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 36 | 1 |
| Nick GubbinsMID | List A | 2015-2018 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 264 | 141 | 88.00 | 241 | 109.54 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 11 |
| Dawid MalanMID/YOR | First-class | 2014-2023 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 264 | 119 | 33.00 | 511 | 51.66 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 34 | 0 |
| Delray RawlinsSUS | T20 | 2019-2022 | 18 | 14 | 3 | 263 | 69 | 23.91 | 184 | 142.93 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 18 | 15 |
| Oli CarterSUS | List A | 2021-2026 | 15 | 15 | 2 | 262 | 94 | 20.15 | 285 | 91.93 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 20 | 8 |
| Gary BallanceYOR | First-class | 2015-2021 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 257 | 165 | 85.67 | 448 | 57.37 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 29 | 2 |
| Nick SelmanGLA | First-class | 2016-2019 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 245 | 99 | 49.00 | 569 | 43.06 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 28 | 0 |
| Saif ZaibNOR | First-class | 2019-2024 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 236 | 64 | 47.20 | 368 | 64.13 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 21 | 5 |
| Rob YatesWAR | First-class | 2025-2026 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 230 | 93 | 57.50 | 451 | 51.00 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 29 | 0 |
| Craig CachopaSUS | First-class | 2014-2016 | 6 | 12 | 1 | 230 | 78* | 20.91 | 409 | 56.23 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 30 | 3 |
| Paul HortonLAN/LEI | First-class | 2014-2019 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 229 | 100 | 32.71 | 423 | 54.14 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 34 | 0 |
| Nick GubbinsMID/HAM | First-class | 2015-2026 | 5 | 10 | 0 | 229 | 107 | 22.90 | 533 | 42.96 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 28 | 1 |
| Ashar ZaidiSUS | First-class | 2014-2015 | 7 | 9 | 0 | 228 | 91 | 25.33 | 390 | 58.46 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 29 | 2 |
| Sean HuntSUS | First-class | 2021-2026 | 18 | 27 | 10 | 228 | 65 | 13.41 | 633 | 36.02 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 24 | 5 |
| Luis ReeceDER | First-class | 2017-2024 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 227 | 52 | 32.43 | 486 | 46.71 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 29 | 0 |
| Charlie TearSUS | List A | 2023-2026 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 227 | 111 | 25.22 | 255 | 89.02 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 31 | 2 |
| Georgia AdamsLL/SV | T20 | 2017-2023 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 226 | 88* | 56.50 | 164 | 137.80 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 30 | 5 |
Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.