Batting by format (All cricket)
Filters
1 active
At County Ground, Hove×
OverallInnings by inningsMatch by matchFormat summaryTeam summaryOpposition summaryGround summarySeries summaryYear summary
| Player | Format | Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 0 | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jack TaylorGLO | T20 | 2019-2025 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 164 | 52 | 32.80 | 121 | 135.54 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 5 |
| Stiaan van ZylSUS | List A | 2017-2019 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 162 | 96 | 32.40 | 185 | 87.57 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 3 |
| Graeme van BuurenGLO | First-class | 2016-2024 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 162 | 67* | 23.14 | 330 | 49.09 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 0 |
| Glenn PhillipsGLO | T20 | 2021-2022 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 160 | 94* | 160.00 | 111 | 144.14 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 7 |
| Kumar SangakkaraDUR | First-class | 2014 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 159 | 159 | 159.00 | 267 | 59.55 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 2 |
| Lizelle LeeSS | T20 | 2017-2018 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 158 | 104 | 39.50 | 107 | 147.66 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 7 |
| Daniel DouthwaiteGLA | First-class | 2019-2024 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 157 | 63 | 31.40 | 271 | 57.93 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 1 |
| Tom WestleyESS | First-class | 2016-2025 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 156 | 86 | 31.20 | 335 | 46.57 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 0 |
| Fynn Hudson-PrenticeSUS | T20 | 2022-2026 | 12 | 12 | 2 | 156 | 47 | 15.60 | 127 | 122.83 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 5 |
| James BraceyGLO | List A | 2021-2023 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 155 | 87 | 51.67 | 162 | 95.68 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 2 |
| Steven CroftLAN | First-class | 2014-2021 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 155 | 87 | 51.67 | 280 | 55.36 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 2 |
| Henry CrocombeSUS | List A | 2021-2026 | 17 | 12 | 4 | 154 | 47 | 19.25 | 176 | 87.50 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 2 |
| Tom LammonbySOM | First-class | 2025-2026 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 151 | 93 | 37.75 | 278 | 54.32 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 0 |
| Mark CosgroveLEI | First-class | 2016-2019 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 149 | 80 | 37.25 | 250 | 59.60 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 20 | 0 |
| Ricardo VasconcelosNOR | First-class | 2019-2021 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 148 | 88 | 37.00 | 256 | 57.81 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 1 |
| Tom ScrivenLEI | First-class | 2023-2026 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 147 | 78 | 36.75 | 216 | 68.06 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 23 | 1 |
| Jack LeaningSUS | List A | 2026 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 145 | 92 | 48.33 | 175 | 82.86 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 0 |
| Matt MachanSUS | List A | 2014-2016 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 145 | 40 | 24.17 | 188 | 77.13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 1 |
| Alex LeesDUR | List A | 2023 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 144 | 144 | 144.00 | 107 | 134.58 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 0 |
| Tom WestleyESS | T20 | 2019-2023 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 143 | 54 | 35.75 | 104 | 137.50 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 5 |
| Delray RawlinsSUS | List A | 2018-2022 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 143 | 91 | 28.60 | 98 | 145.92 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 6 |
| James ColesSUS | List A | 2021-2023 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 143 | 59 | 23.83 | 142 | 100.70 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 3 |
| Mark PettiniLEI | First-class | 2016 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 142 | 142* | - | 238 | 59.66 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 3 |
| Gareth BergHAM/NOR | First-class | 2015-2021 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 142 | 99 | 142.00 | 171 | 83.04 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 5 |
| Azhar AliWOR | First-class | 2022-2023 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 142 | 101 | 47.33 | 266 | 53.38 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 0 |
| Mohammad RizwanSUS | T20 | 2022 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 142 | 81* | 71.00 | 106 | 133.96 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 4 |
| Danielle WyattSV | T20 | 2017-2019 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 141 | 73 | 28.20 | 90 | 156.67 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 6 |
| Tom PriceSUS/GLO | First-class | 2024-2026 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 141 | 70* | 28.20 | 288 | 48.96 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 0 |
| Aaron ThomasonSUS | First-class | 2019-2021 | 8 | 15 | 0 | 140 | 30 | 9.33 | 460 | 30.43 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 0 |
| James RewSOM | First-class | 2025-2026 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 139 | 80* | 46.33 | 205 | 67.80 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 0 |
| Will RhodesWAR | First-class | 2018 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 138 | 88 | 69.00 | 227 | 60.79 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 18 | 1 |
| Ollie PriceGLO | List A | 2022-2023 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 138 | 95 | 69.00 | 127 | 108.66 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 0 |
| Michael KlingerGLO | First-class | 2016 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 137 | 129* | 137.00 | 311 | 44.05 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 1 |
| Tom FellWOR | First-class | 2015-2017 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 137 | 85 | 22.83 | 246 | 55.69 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 0 |
| Joe WeatherleyHAM | T20 | 2021-2026 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 137 | 34 | 22.83 | 105 | 130.48 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 3 |
| Steven FinnMID/SUS | First-class | 2014-2022 | 6 | 10 | 3 | 137 | 56 | 19.57 | 259 | 52.90 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 17 | 4 |
| Nathan McAndrewSUS | T20 | 2023-2025 | 17 | 15 | 6 | 137 | 31* | 15.22 | 88 | 155.68 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 11 |
| Tom Kohler-CadmoreSOM | T20 | 2023-2025 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 136 | 72 | 68.00 | 85 | 160.00 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 8 |
| Adam WheaterHAM/ESS | First-class | 2015-2020 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 136 | 111 | 45.33 | 142 | 95.77 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 0 |
| Peter HandscombMID/LEI | List A | 2021-2024 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 135 | 119 | 67.50 | 98 | 137.76 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 2 |
| Aneurin DonaldDER/GLA | First-class | 2016-2024 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 135 | 44 | 33.75 | 224 | 60.27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 0 |
| Neil DexterMID/LEI | First-class | 2014-2018 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 135 | 34 | 19.29 | 396 | 34.09 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 0 |
| Rachel PriestWS | T20 | 2017-2019 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 134 | 72 | 33.50 | 81 | 165.43 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 3 |
| Stafanie TaylorSV/WS | T20 | 2017-2019 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 134 | 51 | 67.00 | 131 | 102.29 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 3 |
| Jonathan TattersallYOR/LEI | First-class | 2021-2026 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 133 | 54 | 22.17 | 322 | 41.30 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 0 |
| Danny LambSUS | T20 | 2024-2026 | 13 | 10 | 0 | 133 | 40 | 13.30 | 112 | 118.75 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 4 |
| Adam HoseWOR | First-class | 2023 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 132 | 85 | 66.00 | 139 | 94.96 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 2 |
| Colin IngramGLA | First-class | 2021-2026 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 132 | 71 | 22.00 | 221 | 59.73 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 22 | 1 |
| Ollie RobinsonSUS | T20 | 2019-2026 | 22 | 11 | 4 | 132 | 31 | 18.86 | 92 | 143.48 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 1 |
| Dean ElgarSOM | List A | 2017 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 131 | 131* | - | 127 | 103.15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 4 |
Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.