Batting by format (All cricket)
Filters
1 active
At County Ground, Hove×
OverallInnings by inningsMatch by matchFormat summaryTeam summaryOpposition summaryGround summarySeries summaryYear summary
| Player | Format | Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 0 | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jordan ThompsonYOR/WAR | First-class | 2021-2026 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 130 | 38 | 16.25 | 217 | 59.91 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 2 |
| Richard OliverWOR | First-class | 2015 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 128 | 101 | 64.00 | 260 | 49.23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 0 |
| Shiv ThakorDER | First-class | 2016 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 128 | 81 | 128.00 | 152 | 84.21 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 2 |
| Evelyn JonesCS | List A | 2021-2023 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 128 | 73 | 64.00 | 227 | 56.39 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 0 |
| Zafar GoharGLO | First-class | 2023-2024 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 126 | 60 | 31.50 | 306 | 41.18 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 0 |
| Matt PriorSUS | First-class | 2014 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 125 | 125 | 125.00 | 138 | 90.58 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 1 |
| Jacques RudolphGLA | First-class | 2016 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 125 | 87 | 62.50 | 269 | 46.47 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 0 |
| Michael NeserGLA | First-class | 2023 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 125 | 123 | 62.50 | 207 | 60.39 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 2 |
| Alex CareySUS | First-class | 2019 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 125 | 69* | 125.00 | 163 | 76.69 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 4 |
| Chris ReadNOT | First-class | 2017 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 124 | 124 | 124.00 | 152 | 81.58 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 1 |
| Georgia ElwissSV | List A | 2021-2023 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 124 | 115 | 41.33 | 139 | 89.21 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 1 |
| Ella McCaughanSV | List A | 2020-2023 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 124 | 59 | 31.00 | 196 | 63.27 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 0 |
| BI KellawayGLA | First-class | 2024-2026 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 124 | 55 | 31.00 | 249 | 49.80 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 1 |
| Ian HollandHAM/LEI | First-class | 2020-2026 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 124 | 63 | 20.67 | 303 | 40.92 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 0 |
| James BraceyGLO | First-class | 2018-2024 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 123 | 69 | 20.50 | 204 | 60.29 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 2 |
| Harrison WardSUS | List A | 2022-2023 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 123 | 37 | 20.50 | 124 | 99.19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 4 |
| Paul StirlingMID | List A | 2014-2018 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 122 | 116 | 61.00 | 143 | 85.31 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 2 |
| Dane VilasLAN | List A | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 121 | 121 | 121.00 | 99 | 122.22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 6 |
| Moeen AliWOR | T20 | 2019 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 121 | 121* | - | 60 | 201.67 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 11 |
| Luke HollmanMID | First-class | 2021-2024 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 121 | 82 | 60.50 | 182 | 66.48 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 3 |
| Gareth RoderickWOR/GLO | First-class | 2017-2025 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 121 | 33 | 17.29 | 223 | 54.26 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 0 |
| Michael JonesDUR/LAN | List A | 2023-2025 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 120 | 82 | 60.00 | 106 | 113.21 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 4 |
| Phil MustardDUR/GLO | First-class | 2014-2017 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 120 | 71 | 30.00 | 230 | 52.17 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 0 |
| Ned EckersleyDUR/LEI | First-class | 2018-2022 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 120 | 118 | 30.00 | 255 | 47.06 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 0 |
| Aristides KarvelasSUS | First-class | 2023-2026 | 7 | 11 | 2 | 120 | 38 | 13.33 | 266 | 45.11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 2 |
| Shubman GillGLA | First-class | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 119 | 119 | 119.00 | 139 | 85.61 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 2 |
| Heather KnightWS | T20 | 2017-2019 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 119 | 78* | 39.67 | 91 | 130.77 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 3 |
| Lewis HillLEI | First-class | 2019-2024 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 119 | 67 | 19.83 | 228 | 52.19 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 1 |
| Liam DawsonHAM | T20 | 2019-2026 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 118 | 59 | 19.67 | 88 | 134.09 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 6 |
| William LuxtonYOR | List A | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 117 | 117 | 117.00 | 115 | 101.74 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 4 |
| Ian BellWAR | First-class | 2018 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 117 | 112 | 117.00 | 267 | 43.82 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 1 |
| Max HoldenMID | List A | 2021-2022 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 117 | 94 | 58.50 | 115 | 101.74 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 1 |
| Danny LambSUS/LAN | List A | 2022-2025 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 117 | 57 | 29.25 | 107 | 109.35 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 3 |
| Robbie WhiteMID | First-class | 2021-2022 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 116 | 110* | 116.00 | 231 | 50.22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 |
| Will GidmanKEN | First-class | 2016-2017 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 116 | 99* | 58.00 | 278 | 41.73 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 0 |
| Henry NichollsWOR/SOM | First-class | 2025-2026 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 116 | 50 | 29.00 | 276 | 42.03 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 0 |
| Jamie SmithSUR | T20 | 2021-2024 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 116 | 57 | 29.00 | 77 | 150.65 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 7 |
| Tammy BeaumontENGW | T20Is | 2019-2021 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 115 | 59 | 38.33 | 104 | 110.58 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 0 |
| George GartonSUS | T20 | 2021-2023 | 11 | 10 | 3 | 115 | 37 | 16.43 | 76 | 151.32 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 4 |
| William BeerSUS | List A | 2014-2021 | 16 | 11 | 1 | 115 | 45* | 11.50 | 154 | 74.68 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 14 | 1 |
| Ben FoakesSUR | First-class | 2025-2026 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 114 | 60 | 57.00 | 213 | 53.52 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 1 |
| Paul CollingwoodDUR | First-class | 2014-2017 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 114 | 74 | 38.00 | 208 | 54.81 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 1 |
| Ali OrrSUS | T20 | 2022-2023 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 114 | 41 | 22.80 | 67 | 170.15 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 4 |
| Joey EvisonSUS/NOT | First-class | 2022-2026 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 113 | 109* | 113.00 | 200 | 56.50 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 2 |
| Chris CookeGLA | List A | 2014-2019 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 113 | 62 | 56.50 | 94 | 120.21 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 4 |
| Stephen EskinaziMID/LEI | First-class | 2018-2026 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 113 | 38 | 16.14 | 288 | 39.24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0 |
| Jack LeaningSUS/KEN | T20 | 2022-2026 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 112 | 28* | 18.67 | 111 | 100.90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 2 |
| Peter TregoSOM | First-class | 2014-2015 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 111 | 100* | 111.00 | 162 | 68.52 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 2 |
| Haider AliDER | First-class | 2023 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 111 | 73 | 55.50 | 101 | 109.90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 5 |
| James FullerHAM | First-class | 2020-2025 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 111 | 49 | 27.75 | 155 | 71.61 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 0 |
Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.