Batting by format (All cricket)
Filters
1 active
At County Ground, Hove×
OverallInnings by inningsMatch by matchFormat summaryTeam summaryOpposition summaryGround summarySeries summaryYear summary
| Player | Format | Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 0 | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ben GeddesSUR | List A | 2022-2024 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 93 | 81 | 46.50 | 115 | 80.87 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 1 |
| Tim MurtaghMID | First-class | 2014-2021 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 93 | 26 | 46.50 | 139 | 66.91 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 |
| Ben RaineDUR/LEI | First-class | 2016-2023 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 93 | 23 | 15.50 | 178 | 52.25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0 |
| Sean TerryHAM | First-class | 2015 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 92 | 62* | 92.00 | 138 | 66.67 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 0 |
| Zak CrawleyKEN | First-class | 2021 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 92 | 85 | 46.00 | 156 | 58.97 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 0 |
| Smriti MandhanaINDW | ODIs | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 91 | 91 | 91.00 | 99 | 91.92 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 1 |
| Shai HopeYOR | First-class | 2023 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 91 | 53* | 91.00 | 145 | 62.76 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 1 |
| Ryan PatelSUR | List A | 2022-2024 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 91 | 65 | 45.50 | 93 | 97.85 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 1 |
| Michael JonesDUR | First-class | 2023 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 91 | 87 | 45.50 | 186 | 48.92 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 0 |
| Sam CurranSUR | T20 | 2023-2026 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 91 | 68 | 30.33 | 52 | 175.00 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 6 |
| Harvey HoseinDER | First-class | 2017 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 90 | 52 | 90.00 | 188 | 47.87 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 0 |
| Alex ThomsonDER | First-class | 2022-2023 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 90 | 44 | 30.00 | 132 | 68.18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 |
| Keith BarkerHAM/WAR | First-class | 2015-2025 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 90 | 25* | 18.00 | 187 | 48.13 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 1 |
| Steve SmithSUS | First-class | 2023 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 89 | 89 | 89.00 | 183 | 48.63 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 1 |
| Tom CurranSUR | T20 | 2019-2026 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 89 | 29 | 29.67 | 47 | 189.36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 5 |
| Maia BouchierENGW | T20Is | 2021-2026 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 89 | 25 | 29.67 | 86 | 103.49 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 |
| Adam RossingtonMID/NOR | First-class | 2014-2021 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 89 | 35 | 17.80 | 159 | 55.97 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 |
| Josh PhilippeSUS/SUR | T20 | 2022-2026 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 89 | 52 | 17.80 | 64 | 139.06 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 1 |
| Paul CoughlinDUR | First-class | 2017 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 88 | 73 | 44.00 | 157 | 56.05 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 0 |
| Ollie PopeSUR | List A | 2017-2019 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 88 | 55 | 44.00 | 95 | 92.63 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 |
| Liam TrevaskisDUR | First-class | 2019-2022 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 88 | 88 | 44.00 | 119 | 73.95 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 0 |
| Max HoldenMID | T20 | 2022-2026 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 88 | 77 | 29.33 | 48 | 183.33 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 5 |
| Joe RootYOR | First-class | 2021-2024 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 87 | 67 | 21.75 | 144 | 60.42 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 |
| Toby AlbertHAM | List A | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 86 | 86 | 86.00 | 37 | 232.43 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 8 |
| James HildrethSOM | First-class | 2014-2015 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 86 | 68 | 43.00 | 184 | 46.74 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 0 |
| Jesse RyderESS | First-class | 2016 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 86 | 51 | 43.00 | 173 | 49.71 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 1 |
| James VinceHAM | First-class | 2015 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 86 | 76 | 43.00 | 125 | 68.80 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 0 |
| Benny HowellGLO | First-class | 2016-2018 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 86 | 45 | 21.50 | 134 | 64.18 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 0 |
| Zaman AkhterGLO | First-class | 2023-2024 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 86 | 45* | 43.00 | 94 | 91.49 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 2 |
| Ben SandersonNOR | First-class | 2019-2024 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 86 | 28 | 17.20 | 152 | 56.58 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 |
| Ashwell PrinceLAN | First-class | 2014 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 85 | 85 | 42.50 | 168 | 50.60 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 |
| Nathan BuckNOR | First-class | 2019 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 85 | 51 | 85.00 | 87 | 97.70 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 1 |
| James WhartonYOR | List A | 2025-2026 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 85 | 85 | 42.50 | 115 | 73.91 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 0 |
| James AnyonSUS | First-class | 2014 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 85 | 50 | 21.25 | 154 | 55.19 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 0 |
| James WeighellDUR/GLA | First-class | 2017-2021 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 85 | 58 | 28.33 | 103 | 82.52 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 1 |
| Sol BudingerLEI | List A | 2024 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 84 | 84 | 84.00 | 77 | 109.09 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 5 |
| Usman KhawajaLAN/GLA | First-class | 2014-2018 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 84 | 45 | 21.00 | 179 | 46.93 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 0 |
| Fran WilsonWS | T20 | 2017-2019 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 84 | 58* | 28.00 | 74 | 113.51 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 0 |
| Felix OrganHAM | First-class | 2020-2026 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 84 | 48 | 21.00 | 198 | 42.42 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 |
| Chris WrightWAR/LEI | First-class | 2015-2023 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 84 | 22 | 16.80 | 148 | 56.76 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 2 |
| Finlay BeanYOR | First-class | 2023-2025 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 84 | 49 | 14.00 | 246 | 34.15 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 0 |
| Josh BohannonLAN | First-class | 2021 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 83 | 46 | 41.50 | 146 | 56.85 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 1 |
| Eddie ByromGLA | First-class | 2022-2023 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 83 | 57 | 27.67 | 115 | 72.17 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 3 |
| Brett HuttonNOR/NOT | First-class | 2017-2022 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 83 | 31 | 27.67 | 186 | 44.62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 |
| Benny HowellHAM/GLO | T20 | 2021-2025 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 83 | 32 | 27.67 | 50 | 166.00 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 3 |
| Joey EvisonKEN | T20 | 2024-2025 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 82 | 48* | - | 47 | 174.47 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 5 |
| Josh de CairesMID | T20 | 2024-2026 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 82 | 80* | 82.00 | 48 | 170.83 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 5 |
| Alice CapseyENGW | T20Is | 2023-2026 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 82 | 51 | 27.33 | 49 | 167.35 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 5 |
| Rob NewtonNOR | First-class | 2014-2019 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 82 | 54 | 20.50 | 151 | 54.30 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 1 |
| Michael BurgessSUS/WAR | List A | 2017-2024 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 82 | 37 | 20.50 | 77 | 106.49 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 2 |
Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.