Team by opposition (All cricket)
Filters
1 active
At County Ground, Hove×
OverallTeam totalsResults listFormat summaryOpposition summaryGround summarySeries summaryYear summary
| Team | Opposition | Span | Mat | Won | Lost | Tied | Draw | NR | W/L | %W | Ave | RPO | HS | LS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sussex | Middlesex | 2014-2026 | 17 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.29 | 52.94 | 36.47 | 4.62 | 459/4d | 182 |
| Middlesex | Sussex | 2014-2026 | 17 | 7 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.78 | 41.18 | 31.70 | 4.53 | 676/5d | 75 |
| Sussex | Glamorgan | 2014-2026 | 17 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1.00 | 35.29 | 44.02 | 4.51 | 554/8d | 226 |
| Glamorgan | Sussex | 2014-2026 | 17 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1.00 | 35.29 | 30.67 | 4.13 | 737 | 85 |
| Hampshire | Sussex | 2015-2026 | 14 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.60 | 57.14 | 24.42 | 4.88 | 392 | 150 |
| Sussex | Gloucestershire | 2016-2025 | 14 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.00 | 42.86 | 27.81 | 4.67 | 527 | 135 |
| Gloucestershire | Sussex | 2016-2025 | 14 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.00 | 42.86 | 26.04 | 4.27 | 417 | 93 |
| Sussex | Hampshire | 2015-2026 | 14 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.63 | 35.71 | 24.51 | 4.66 | 332 | 122 |
| Essex | Sussex | 2015-2026 | 13 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 9.00 | 81.82 | 32.62 | 4.96 | 504 | 140 |
| Sussex | Surrey | 2017-2026 | 13 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1.25 | 41.67 | 33.17 | 5.10 | 435 | 130 |
| Surrey | Sussex | 2017-2026 | 13 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0.80 | 33.33 | 28.20 | 5.77 | 490 | 155 |
| Sussex | Essex | 2015-2026 | 13 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0.11 | 9.09 | 23.80 | 4.44 | 360 | 104 |
| Sussex | Kent | 2016-2026 | 12 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 45.45 | 26.51 | 5.24 | 291 | 148 |
| Kent | Sussex | 2016-2026 | 12 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 45.45 | 32.78 | 4.57 | 496 | 145 |
| Sussex | Leicestershire | 2016-2026 | 10 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.67 | 50.00 | 36.83 | 4.10 | 588/9 | 163 |
| Leicestershire | Sussex | 2016-2026 | 10 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.60 | 30.00 | 35.59 | 3.92 | 756/4d | 108 |
| Somerset | Sussex | 2014-2026 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.00 | 66.67 | 36.65 | 4.40 | 438/4d | 201 |
| Sussex | Worcestershire | 2015-2026 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1.00 | 33.33 | 35.37 | 3.99 | 579/8d | 220 |
| Worcestershire | Sussex | 2015-2026 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1.00 | 33.33 | 35.04 | 3.90 | 438/5d | 180 |
| Sussex | Somerset | 2014-2026 | 9 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.17 | 11.11 | 26.76 | 4.13 | 501/7d | 142 |
| Sussex | Durham | 2014-2023 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.50 | 42.86 | 40.16 | 4.00 | 668 | 232 |
| Yorkshire | Sussex | 2015-2026 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3.00 | 42.86 | 30.52 | 3.71 | 494 | 150 |
| Durham | Sussex | 2014-2023 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.67 | 28.57 | 38.62 | 3.87 | 451/7 | 189 |
| Sussex | Yorkshire | 2015-2026 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0.33 | 14.29 | 25.51 | 3.47 | 493/7 | 137 |
| Sussex | Derbyshire | 2016-2024 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.50 | 50.00 | 40.39 | 4.09 | 607/8d | 187 |
| Sussex | Warwickshire | 2015-2026 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.00 | 33.33 | 31.51 | 3.95 | 533 | 173 |
| Warwickshire | Sussex | 2015-2026 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.00 | 33.33 | 33.65 | 3.51 | 440 | 180 |
| Derbyshire | Sussex | 2016-2024 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.67 | 33.33 | 35.28 | 3.57 | 551/8d | 150 |
| Sussex | Lancashire | 2014-2025 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.50 | 60.00 | 34.83 | 4.36 | 434 | 154 |
| Lancashire | Sussex | 2014-2025 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.67 | 40.00 | 32.33 | 4.07 | 364 | 114 |
| Northamptonshire | Sussex | 2014-2024 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.00 | 50.00 | 26.93 | 3.31 | 371 | 116 |
| Sussex | Northamptonshire | 2014-2024 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.50 | 25.00 | 26.56 | 3.44 | 478/9d | 105 |
| Central Sparks | Southern Vipers | 2021-2023 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 100.00 | 31.67 | 5.20 | 224 | 224 |
| England Women | New Zealand Women | 2021-2026 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 66.67 | 18.56 | 6.93 | 127/7 | - |
| Nottinghamshire | Sussex | 2015-2022 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | 66.67 | 52.40 | 4.46 | 534/9d | 477 |
| New Zealand Women | England Women | 2021-2026 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.50 | 33.33 | 11.90 | 5.66 | 128/6 | 80 |
| Sussex | Nottinghamshire | 2015-2022 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 36.07 | 3.70 | 565 | 375 |
| Southern Vipers | Central Sparks | 2021-2023 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 18.58 | 4.69 | 180 | 104 |
| India Women | England Women | 2021-2022 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 100.00 | 54.29 | 5.91 | 232/3 | - |
| Southern Vipers | South East Stars | 2020-2022 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 100.00 | 30.29 | 5.15 | 306/9 | - |
| Western Storm | Southern Vipers | 2017-2019 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 100.00 | 46.43 | 8.78 | 174/4 | - |
| Surrey Stars | Western Storm | 2017-2018 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 50.00 | 21.83 | 6.55 | 162/5 | - |
| Western Storm | Surrey Stars | 2017-2018 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 50.00 | 19.54 | 6.54 | 153/6 | - |
| England Women | India Women | 2021-2022 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 24.47 | 5.24 | 227/7 | - |
| Southern Vipers | Western Storm | 2017-2019 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 26.42 | 7.92 | 172/7 | - |
| South East Stars | Southern Vipers | 2020-2022 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 13.55 | 3.59 | 173 | 98 |
| Australia Women | England Women | 2019 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 100.00 | 40.67 | 6.84 | 122/3 | - |
| England Women | Sri Lanka Women | 2023 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 100.00 | 46.50 | 10.94 | 186/4 | - |
| England Women | West Indies Women | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 100.00 | 82.00 | 8.79 | 82/1 | - |
| Surrey Stars | Loughborough Lightning | 2018 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 100.00 | 30.50 | 9.15 | 183/6 | - |
Page 1Next
Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.