Batting by format (All cricket)
Filters
1 active
At Merchant Taylors' School Ground×
OverallInnings by inningsMatch by matchFormat summaryTeam summaryOpposition summaryGround summarySeries summaryYear summary
| Player | Format | Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 0 | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zafar GoharMID | First-class | 2025-2026 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0.40 | 33 | 6.06 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Tino BestHAM | First-class | 2016 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 8 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Eoin MorganMID | First-class | 2015 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 14 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Yuzvendra ChahalNOR | First-class | 2024-2025 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 20 | 20 | 6.67 | 24 | 83.33 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 |
| Joe CracknellMID | T20 | 2023-2026 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 127 | 77 | 25.40 | 84 | 151.19 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 18 | 3 |
| Tim MurtaghMID | First-class | 2015-2022 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 20 | 9 | 3.33 | 38 | 52.63 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Ben SandersonNOR | First-class | 2023-2025 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 58 | 40 | 9.67 | 158 | 36.71 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 0 |
| Tom HelmMID | First-class | 2019-2026 | 7 | 11 | 4 | 220 | 50* | 31.43 | 333 | 66.07 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 26 | 4 |
| Max HoldenMID | First-class | 2021-2026 | 7 | 13 | 0 | 398 | 151 | 30.62 | 738 | 53.93 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 57 | 1 |
| James FranklinMID | T20 | 2016 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Steven FinnMID | First-class | 2015 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Michael KlingerGLO | T20 | 2016 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ryan HigginsMID | List A | 2024 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Matthew CritchleyESS | T20 | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Fran WilsonSUN | List A | 2021 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Dillon PenningtonWOR | First-class | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Noah CornwellMID | First-class | 2025-2026 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| James AndersonLAN | First-class | 2026 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3* | 3.00 | 26 | 11.54 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Umesh YadavMID | First-class | 2022 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 44 | 44* | 44.00 | 44 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 |
| Pieter MalanMID | First-class | 2023 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 15 | 7.50 | 20 | 75.00 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| James FullerMID/HAM | T20 | 2016-2026 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 43 | 43* | 43.00 | 26 | 165.38 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 |
| Will SmithHAM | First-class | 2016 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 6.00 | 41 | 29.27 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Chris DentGLO | First-class | 2019 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 38 | 38 | 19.00 | 110 | 34.55 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 |
| Benny HowellGLO | First-class | 2019 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.50 | 8 | 12.50 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Mason CraneHAM | First-class | 2016 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 21 | 21 | 10.50 | 26 | 80.77 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 |
| Josh ShawGLO | First-class | 2019 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 14 | 7.00 | 42 | 33.33 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| James BraceyGLO | First-class | 2019 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 15 | 7.50 | 27 | 55.56 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Matt ParkinsonKEN | First-class | 2026 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 17 | 8.50 | 28 | 60.71 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| Callum ParkinsonLEI | First-class | 2021 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.50 | 9 | 11.11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Chadd SayersGLO | First-class | 2019 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 19 | 19 | 9.50 | 65 | 29.23 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Zak CrawleyKEN | First-class | 2026 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 81 | 81 | 40.50 | 117 | 69.23 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 0 |
| Sam EvansLEI | First-class | 2021 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 2.00 | 12 | 33.33 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Eathan BoschMID | T20 | 2026 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 6.00 | 14 | 85.71 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Neha SharmaMID | First-class | 2026 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0* | 0.00 | 11 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| George BaldersonLAN | First-class | 2026 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 20 | 20 | 10.00 | 44 | 45.45 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| Ollie PriceGLO | T20 | 2023-2025 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1.50 | 6 | 50.00 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Harry SinghLAN | First-class | 2026 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 2.00 | 6 | 66.67 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Ekansh SinghKEN | First-class | 2026 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 19 | 19 | 9.50 | 63 | 30.16 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| A SharmaNOR | First-class | 2025 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 33 | 33 | 16.50 | 52 | 63.46 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 |
| Adam RossingtonMID | T20 | 2014-2026 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 18 | 15 | 6.00 | 21 | 85.71 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| Jack DaviesMID | First-class | 2022-2024 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 24 | 14 | 8.00 | 68 | 35.29 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| Luke ProcterNOR | First-class | 2023-2024 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 121 | 63 | 30.25 | 327 | 37.00 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 0 |
| Tom HelmMID | T20 | 2023-2026 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 5* | 7.00 | 11 | 63.64 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Marcus HarrisLAN/LEI | First-class | 2021-2026 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 92 | 46 | 23.00 | 161 | 57.14 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 0 |
| Zafar GoharMID | T20 | 2025-2026 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 17 | 7* | 5.67 | 26 | 65.38 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Josh de CairesMID | T20 | 2025-2026 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 22 | 12 | 5.50 | 24 | 91.67 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 |
| Justin BroadNOR | First-class | 2023-2024 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 66 | 31 | 16.50 | 178 | 37.08 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 0 |
| Ethan BamberMID | First-class | 2019-2024 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 29 | 11 | 9.67 | 93 | 31.18 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 |
| Ben GeddesMID | First-class | 2025-2026 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 101 | 37 | 20.20 | 125 | 80.80 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 21 | 0 |
| Ben GeddesMID | T20 | 2025-2026 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 41 | 25 | 8.20 | 38 | 107.89 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 |
Page 1Next
Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.