Batting by format (All cricket)
Filters
1 active
At Merchant Taylors' School Ground×
OverallInnings by inningsMatch by matchFormat summaryTeam summaryOpposition summaryGround summarySeries summaryYear summary
| Player | Format | Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 0 | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sam RobsonMID | First-class | 2015-2026 | 10 | 18 | 2 | 720 | 154 | 45.00 | 1354 | 53.18 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 95 | 0 |
| Toby Roland-JonesMID | First-class | 2015-2026 | 9 | 13 | 2 | 265 | 51* | 24.09 | 426 | 62.21 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 34 | 6 |
| Luke HollmanMID | T20 | 2023-2026 | 8 | 8 | 3 | 152 | 47* | 30.40 | 108 | 140.74 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 2 |
| Tom HelmMID | T20 | 2023-2026 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 5* | 7.00 | 11 | 63.64 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Max HoldenMID | First-class | 2021-2026 | 7 | 13 | 0 | 398 | 151 | 30.62 | 738 | 53.93 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 57 | 1 |
| Tom HelmMID | First-class | 2019-2026 | 7 | 11 | 4 | 220 | 50* | 31.43 | 333 | 66.07 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 26 | 4 |
| Ryan HigginsMID | T20 | 2023-2026 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 138 | 36 | 27.60 | 97 | 142.27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 6 |
| Leus du PlooyMID | T20 | 2025-2026 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 148 | 54 | 24.67 | 122 | 121.31 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 4 |
| Max HoldenMID | T20 | 2023-2026 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 125 | 52 | 20.83 | 86 | 145.35 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 5 |
| Noah CornwellMID | T20 | 2025-2026 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 19 | 11 | 19.00 | 10 | 190.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| John SimpsonMID | First-class | 2015-2023 | 5 | 9 | 2 | 287 | 100* | 41.00 | 514 | 55.84 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 36 | 4 |
| Ryan HigginsMID/GLO | First-class | 2019-2026 | 5 | 9 | 2 | 256 | 64* | 36.57 | 410 | 62.44 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 34 | 0 |
| Stephen EskinaziMID | T20 | 2023-2025 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 241 | 94 | 48.20 | 154 | 156.49 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 29 | 7 |
| Joe CracknellMID | T20 | 2023-2026 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 127 | 77 | 25.40 | 84 | 151.19 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 18 | 3 |
| Ben GeddesMID | T20 | 2025-2026 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 41 | 25 | 8.20 | 38 | 107.89 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 |
| Tim MurtaghMID | First-class | 2015-2022 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 20 | 9 | 3.33 | 38 | 52.63 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Zafar GoharMID | T20 | 2025-2026 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 17 | 7* | 5.67 | 26 | 65.38 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Leus du PlooyMID | First-class | 2024-2026 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 301 | 105* | 60.20 | 450 | 66.89 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 37 | 1 |
| Stephen EskinaziMID | First-class | 2019-2024 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 147 | 66* | 36.75 | 368 | 39.95 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 21 | 0 |
| Ethan BamberMID | First-class | 2019-2024 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 29 | 11 | 9.67 | 93 | 31.18 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 |
| Josh de CairesMID | T20 | 2025-2026 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 22 | 12 | 5.50 | 24 | 91.67 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 |
| Dawid MalanMID | First-class | 2015-2019 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 268 | 147 | 53.60 | 538 | 49.81 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 33 | 2 |
| Luke HollmanMID | First-class | 2022-2026 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 245 | 62 | 40.83 | 482 | 50.83 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 41 | 0 |
| Joe CracknellMID | First-class | 2021-2026 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 196 | 73 | 49.00 | 293 | 66.89 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 23 | 3 |
| Rob KeoghNOR | First-class | 2023-2025 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 172 | 61* | 34.40 | 378 | 45.50 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 1 |
| Lewis McManusNOR | First-class | 2023-2025 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 158 | 39* | 31.60 | 315 | 50.16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 0 |
| Mark StonemanMID | First-class | 2022-2024 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 157 | 51 | 26.17 | 277 | 56.68 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 1 |
| James VinceHAM | T20 | 2014-2026 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 140 | 68 | 46.67 | 84 | 166.67 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 2 |
| Kane WilliamsonMID | T20 | 2025 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 102 | 52 | 34.00 | 74 | 137.84 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 4 |
| Ben GeddesMID | First-class | 2025-2026 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 101 | 37 | 20.20 | 125 | 80.80 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 21 | 0 |
| Robbie WhiteMID | First-class | 2019-2022 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 97 | 37 | 16.17 | 275 | 35.27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 |
| Ricardo VasconcelosNOR | First-class | 2023-2025 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 89 | 24 | 14.83 | 175 | 50.86 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 |
| Jack TaylorGLO | T20 | 2016-2025 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 60 | 41 | 20.00 | 47 | 127.66 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 |
| Ben SandersonNOR | First-class | 2023-2025 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 58 | 40 | 9.67 | 158 | 36.71 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 0 |
| James FullerMID/HAM | T20 | 2016-2026 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 43 | 43* | 43.00 | 26 | 165.38 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 |
| Graeme van BuurenGLO | T20 | 2016-2025 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 31 | 28* | 31.00 | 25 | 124.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Adam RossingtonMID | T20 | 2014-2026 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 18 | 15 | 6.00 | 21 | 85.71 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| John SimpsonMID | T20 | 2014-2023 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 14 | 10 | 7.00 | 19 | 73.68 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Zafar GoharMID | First-class | 2025-2026 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0.40 | 33 | 6.06 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Saif ZaibNOR | First-class | 2023-2025 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 177 | 82 | 44.25 | 323 | 54.80 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 3 |
| Emilio GayNOR | First-class | 2023-2024 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 172 | 89 | 43.00 | 357 | 48.18 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 1 |
| Chris CookeGLA | T20 | 2023-2025 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 129 | 113* | 129.00 | 55 | 234.55 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 8 |
| Luke ProcterNOR | First-class | 2023-2024 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 121 | 63 | 30.25 | 327 | 37.00 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 0 |
| Paul StirlingMID | T20 | 2014-2016 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 100 | 60 | 50.00 | 64 | 156.25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 5 |
| Colin IngramGLA | T20 | 2023-2025 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 95 | 92* | 95.00 | 55 | 172.73 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 6 |
| Marcus HarrisLAN/LEI | First-class | 2021-2026 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 92 | 46 | 23.00 | 161 | 57.14 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 0 |
| Joe WeatherleyHAM | T20 | 2025-2026 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 77 | 41 | 77.00 | 43 | 179.07 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 2 |
| Gareth RoderickWOR/GLO | First-class | 2019-2022 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 68 | 40 | 22.67 | 176 | 38.64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 |
| Miles HammondGLO | T20 | 2023-2025 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 67 | 59 | 33.50 | 50 | 134.00 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 |
| Justin BroadNOR | First-class | 2023-2024 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 66 | 31 | 16.50 | 178 | 37.08 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 0 |
Page 1Next
Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.