Batting by opposition (All cricket)
Filters
1 active
At Queen's Park×
OverallInnings by inningsMatch by matchFormat summaryTeam summaryOpposition summaryGround summarySeries summaryYear summary
| Player | Opposition | Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 0 | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Leus du PlooyDER | Yorkshire | 2019-2023 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 342 | 170 | 114.00 | 407 | 84.03 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 32 | 10 |
| Wayne MadsenDER | Yorkshire | 2014-2026 | 13 | 14 | 2 | 261 | 62 | 21.75 | 242 | 107.85 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 38 | 0 |
| Nick BrowneESS | Derbyshire | 2014 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 232 | 132* | - | 481 | 48.23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 34 | 0 |
| Adam LythYOR | Derbyshire | 2014-2026 | 11 | 10 | 0 | 230 | 68 | 23.00 | 287 | 80.14 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 27 | 8 |
| James WhartonYOR | Derbyshire | 2023-2025 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 227 | 188 | 56.75 | 273 | 83.15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 9 |
| Jonathan TattersallYOR | Derbyshire | 2018-2024 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 207 | 107 | 34.50 | 317 | 65.30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 0 |
| Wayne MadsenDER | Lancashire | 2025-2026 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 206 | 95* | 103.00 | 323 | 63.78 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 29 | 0 |
| Haider AliDER | Yorkshire | 2023 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 205 | 146 | 68.33 | 238 | 86.13 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 25 | 5 |
| Matt RevisYOR | Derbyshire | 2021-2026 | 9 | 10 | 1 | 198 | 69* | 22.00 | 231 | 85.71 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 21 | 8 |
| Shan MasoodYOR | Derbyshire | 2023-2024 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 193 | 95* | 48.25 | 224 | 86.16 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 26 | 0 |
| Wayne MadsenDER | Northamptonshire | 2015-2019 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 190 | 116 | 38.00 | 281 | 67.62 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 0 |
| Keaton JenningsLAN | Derbyshire | 2025-2026 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 183 | 106 | 45.75 | 343 | 53.35 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 24 | 0 |
| Billy GodlemanDER | Yorkshire | 2014-2022 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 179 | 71* | 44.75 | 150 | 119.33 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 5 |
| Alex WakelyNOR | Derbyshire | 2015-2018 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 178 | 106 | 59.33 | 255 | 69.80 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 3 |
| Jordan ThompsonYOR | Derbyshire | 2019-2025 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 167 | 50 | 27.83 | 117 | 142.74 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 13 |
| Temba BavumaNOR | Derbyshire | 2019 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 165 | 134 | 82.50 | 234 | 70.51 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 2 |
| Wayne MadsenDER | Essex | 2014 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 149 | 90 | 74.50 | 283 | 52.65 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 20 | 0 |
| Shan MasoodDER | Middlesex | 2022 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 147 | 98 | 73.50 | 162 | 90.74 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 24 | 0 |
| Hamish RutherfordDER | Glamorgan | 2015 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 144 | 108 | 72.00 | 336 | 42.86 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 3 |
| Michael JonesLAN | Derbyshire | 2025-2026 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 144 | 63 | 36.00 | 188 | 76.60 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 4 |
| Josh CobbNOR/LEI | Derbyshire | 2014-2019 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 143 | 48 | 23.83 | 133 | 107.52 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 8 |
| Aneurin DonaldDER | Yorkshire | 2024-2026 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 133 | 85 | 26.60 | 92 | 144.57 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 8 |
| George BaldersonLAN | Derbyshire | 2025-2026 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 131 | 82 | 32.75 | 143 | 91.61 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 18 | 2 |
| Dawid MalanYOR | Derbyshire | 2023-2025 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 131 | 106 | 26.20 | 168 | 77.98 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 17 | 3 |
| Matthew CritchleyDER | Durham | 2017 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 130 | 102 | 65.00 | 198 | 65.66 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 0 |
| Ashton TurnerLAN | Derbyshire | 2025 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 129 | 121* | 129.00 | 142 | 90.85 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 1 |
| Jack BurnhamDUR | Derbyshire | 2017 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 128 | 93* | 128.00 | 176 | 72.73 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 3 |
| Michael RichardsonDUR | Derbyshire | 2017 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 126 | 64 | 63.00 | 250 | 50.40 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 0 |
| Brooke GuestDER | Yorkshire | 2021-2024 | 7 | 8 | 1 | 125 | 42 | 17.86 | 224 | 55.80 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 3 |
| Harvey HoseinDER | Northamptonshire | 2018-2019 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 124 | 58 | 31.00 | 274 | 45.26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 0 |
| Chris GreenLAN | Derbyshire | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 121 | 121 | 121.00 | 167 | 72.46 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 1 |
| David LloydDER | Yorkshire | 2024 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 117 | 57 | 39.00 | 131 | 89.31 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 3 |
| Ross WhiteleyDER | Yorkshire | 2024-2026 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 117 | 52 | 39.00 | 83 | 140.96 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 8 |
| Matthew CritchleyDER | Northamptonshire | 2018-2019 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 117 | 51 | 29.25 | 192 | 60.94 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 1 |
| Wayne MadsenDER | Middlesex | 2022 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 111 | 62 | 111.00 | 203 | 54.68 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 0 |
| Alex HughesDER | Durham | 2017 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 110 | 108 | 55.00 | 167 | 65.87 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 1 |
| Steven CrookNOR | Derbyshire | 2015-2018 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 109 | 60 | 54.50 | 137 | 79.56 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 1 |
| Shivnarine ChanderpaulDER | Essex | 2014 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 107 | 92 | 53.50 | 194 | 55.15 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 0 |
| Ryan ten DoeschateESS | Derbyshire | 2014 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 106 | 104* | 106.00 | 126 | 84.13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 2 |
| Billy GodlemanDER | Durham | 2017 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 106 | 98 | 53.00 | 200 | 53.00 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 0 |
| Luke ProcterNOR | Derbyshire | 2018-2019 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 106 | 68 | 26.50 | 158 | 67.09 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 0 |
| Paul CoughlinDUR/LAN | Derbyshire | 2017-2026 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 105 | 73* | 52.50 | 141 | 74.47 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 1 |
| Mark StonemanMID | Derbyshire | 2022 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 104 | 67 | 52.00 | 206 | 50.49 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 1 |
| Wayne MadsenDER | Glamorgan | 2015 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 103 | 79* | 103.00 | 197 | 52.28 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 0 |
| David WilleyYOR | Derbyshire | 2017-2019 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 103 | 55 | 34.33 | 80 | 128.75 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 3 |
| Georgia ElwissSV | The Blaze | 2024 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 101 | 101* | - | 110 | 91.82 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 |
| Wes DurstonDER | Essex | 2014 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 93 | 74* | - | 133 | 69.92 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 1 |
| Freddie McCannNOT | Northamptonshire | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 91 | 91 | 91.00 | 105 | 86.67 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 1 |
| Martin AnderssonDER | Lancashire | 2025-2026 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 91 | 79 | 30.33 | 125 | 72.80 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 0 |
| Luis ReeceDER | Yorkshire | 2017-2024 | 8 | 10 | 0 | 90 | 23 | 9.00 | 132 | 68.18 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 4 |
Page 1Next
Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.