Bowling by format (All cricket)
Filters
1 active
At College Ground×
OverallInnings by inningsMatch by matchFormat summaryTeam summaryOpposition summaryGround summarySeries summaryYear summary
| Player | Format | Span | Mat | Inns | Overs | Mdns | Runs | Wkts | BBI | BBM | Ave | Econ | SR | 4 | 5 | 10 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Matt TaylorGLO | First-class | 2018-2025 | 10 | 16 | 288.3 | 63 | 872 | 37 | 5/40 | 9/59 | 23.57 | 3.02 | 46.78 | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Craig MilesGLO | First-class | 2014-2018 | 8 | 15 | 228.4 | 35 | 807 | 35 | 5/28 | 6/83 | 23.06 | 3.53 | 39.20 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Ryan HigginsMID/GLO | First-class | 2018-2025 | 9 | 16 | 296.4 | 63 | 909 | 34 | 5/71 | 7/115 | 26.74 | 3.06 | 52.35 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Benny HowellGLO | T20 | 2014-2021 | 13 | 13 | 52 | 1 | 339 | 31 | 5/18 | 5/18 | 10.94 | 6.52 | 10.06 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| David PayneGLO | First-class | 2016-2022 | 9 | 15 | 247.4 | 54 | 727 | 27 | 5/36 | 6/65 | 26.93 | 2.94 | 55.04 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Liam NorwellGLO | First-class | 2014-2017 | 7 | 13 | 200.5 | 48 | 622 | 25 | 6/38 | 8/55 | 24.88 | 3.10 | 48.20 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| David PayneGLO | T20 | 2014-2025 | 13 | 13 | 43 | 1 | 353 | 22 | 4/25 | 4/25 | 16.05 | 8.21 | 11.73 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Joe LeachWOR | First-class | 2014-2023 | 4 | 8 | 131 | 28 | 374 | 17 | 6/79 | 7/106 | 22.00 | 2.85 | 46.24 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Kieran Noema-BarnettGLO | First-class | 2015-2018 | 5 | 9 | 91 | 23 | 269 | 15 | 4/31 | 5/53 | 17.93 | 2.96 | 36.40 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Zafar GoharGLO | First-class | 2022-2023 | 4 | 8 | 140.3 | 24 | 504 | 15 | 5/62 | 10/196 | 33.60 | 3.59 | 56.20 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Tom TaylorWOR/NOR/DER | First-class | 2014-2026 | 3 | 6 | 106 | 25 | 301 | 13 | 5/49 | 6/86 | 23.15 | 2.84 | 48.92 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Benny HowellGLO | First-class | 2014-2019 | 9 | 12 | 100 | 27 | 306 | 13 | 4/68 | 4/68 | 23.54 | 3.06 | 46.15 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Clint McKayLEI | First-class | 2015-2016 | 2 | 4 | 83.2 | 21 | 237 | 12 | 5/59 | 8/152 | 19.75 | 2.84 | 41.67 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Paul van MeekerenGLO | First-class | 2023 | 2 | 3 | 53.5 | 7 | 258 | 12 | 5/73 | 9/166 | 21.50 | 4.79 | 26.92 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Ethan BamberMID/GLO | First-class | 2019-2021 | 3 | 6 | 123.3 | 26 | 296 | 12 | 3/39 | 4/90 | 24.67 | 2.40 | 61.75 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Tom SmithGLO | T20 | 2014-2024 | 14 | 14 | 43.5 | 0 | 335 | 12 | 3/33 | 3/33 | 27.92 | 7.64 | 21.92 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Daniel WorrallGLO | First-class | 2021 | 2 | 4 | 74 | 27 | 161 | 11 | 5/54 | 7/80 | 14.64 | 2.18 | 40.36 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Charlie ShreckLEI | First-class | 2015-2016 | 2 | 4 | 73.1 | 21 | 199 | 11 | 5/82 | 8/140 | 18.09 | 2.72 | 39.91 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Tom HartleyLAN | First-class | 2025 | 1 | 2 | 62.4 | 11 | 215 | 11 | 6/116 | 11/215 | 19.55 | 3.43 | 34.18 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Kyle AbbottHAM | First-class | 2021-2022 | 2 | 4 | 75.2 | 18 | 248 | 11 | 6/76 | 7/116 | 22.55 | 3.29 | 41.09 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| James FullerHAM/GLO | First-class | 2015-2022 | 3 | 6 | 61.4 | 15 | 172 | 10 | 4/35 | 5/53 | 17.20 | 2.79 | 37.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Chloe SkeltonWS | List A | 2022-2024 | 4 | 4 | 29 | 0 | 173 | 10 | 5/54 | 5/54 | 17.30 | 5.97 | 17.40 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Ryan HigginsMID/GLO | T20 | 2017-2024 | 8 | 8 | 26 | 0 | 219 | 10 | 3/34 | 3/34 | 21.90 | 8.42 | 15.60 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Timm van der GugtenGLA | First-class | 2017-2024 | 3 | 5 | 80 | 17 | 278 | 10 | 5/59 | 7/157 | 27.80 | 3.48 | 48.00 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Zaman AkhterGLO | First-class | 2023-2025 | 4 | 6 | 107.5 | 11 | 410 | 10 | 4/85 | 4/85 | 41.00 | 3.80 | 64.70 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Dillon PenningtonWOR | First-class | 2019-2023 | 2 | 4 | 69.1 | 19 | 170 | 9 | 4/63 | 7/102 | 18.89 | 2.46 | 46.11 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ben RaineLEI | First-class | 2015-2016 | 2 | 4 | 72.4 | 20 | 217 | 9 | 4/57 | 7/111 | 24.11 | 2.99 | 48.44 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Matt TaylorGLO | T20 | 2016-2024 | 9 | 9 | 31.2 | 0 | 252 | 9 | 2/25 | 2/25 | 28.00 | 8.04 | 20.89 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Tom SmithGLO | First-class | 2014-2019 | 4 | 8 | 124.4 | 26 | 368 | 9 | 4/77 | 5/108 | 40.89 | 2.95 | 83.11 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Tom PriceGLO | First-class | 2021-2023 | 6 | 8 | 153.2 | 29 | 579 | 9 | 3/29 | 3/76 | 64.33 | 3.78 | 102.22 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jofra ArcherSUS | First-class | 2018 | 1 | 2 | 46.4 | 17 | 91 | 8 | 4/29 | 8/91 | 11.38 | 1.95 | 35.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Ben StokesDUR | First-class | 2018 | 1 | 2 | 43 | 11 | 118 | 8 | 5/52 | 8/118 | 14.75 | 2.74 | 32.25 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Andrew TyeGLO | T20 | 2016-2019 | 5 | 5 | 17.5 | 0 | 132 | 8 | 3/17 | 3/17 | 16.50 | 7.40 | 13.38 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Josh ShawGLO | T20 | 2021-2025 | 6 | 6 | 19 | 0 | 144 | 8 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 18.00 | 7.58 | 14.25 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ed BarnardWOR | First-class | 2017-2019 | 2 | 4 | 66 | 11 | 196 | 8 | 4/93 | 5/133 | 24.50 | 2.97 | 49.50 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Marchant de LangeGLO/GLA | First-class | 2017-2025 | 3 | 5 | 66 | 11 | 264 | 8 | 3/44 | 5/154 | 33.00 | 4.00 | 49.50 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Adam FinchWOR | First-class | 2019-2023 | 2 | 4 | 56.1 | 4 | 270 | 8 | 4/83 | 7/155 | 33.75 | 4.81 | 42.13 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Zaman AkhterGLO | List A | 2023-2025 | 2 | 2 | 19 | 0 | 103 | 7 | 4/47 | 4/47 | 14.71 | 5.42 | 16.29 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Craig MilesGLO | T20 | 2015 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 52 | 6 | 3/25 | 3/25 | 8.67 | 6.50 | 8.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Daryl MitchellMID | First-class | 2021 | 1 | 2 | 19 | 2 | 74 | 6 | 4/42 | 6/74 | 12.33 | 3.89 | 19.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jack ShantryWOR | First-class | 2014 | 1 | 2 | 35 | 10 | 80 | 6 | 4/52 | 6/80 | 13.33 | 2.29 | 35.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ben AllisonWOR | First-class | 2026 | 1 | 2 | 36.5 | 12 | 89 | 6 | 5/19 | 6/89 | 14.83 | 2.42 | 36.83 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Beyers SwanepoelWOR | First-class | 2026 | 1 | 2 | 32 | 9 | 91 | 6 | 4/49 | 6/91 | 15.17 | 2.84 | 32.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Beau WebsterGLO | First-class | 2024 | 1 | 2 | 37.1 | 10 | 94 | 6 | 5/17 | 6/94 | 15.67 | 2.53 | 37.17 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Ollie RobinsonSUS | First-class | 2018 | 1 | 2 | 45.3 | 8 | 116 | 6 | 4/49 | 6/116 | 19.33 | 2.55 | 45.50 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Tom SmithGLO | List A | 2014-2022 | 3 | 3 | 23.1 | 0 | 121 | 6 | 4/26 | 4/26 | 20.17 | 5.22 | 23.17 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jack TaylorGLO | T20 | 2014-2017 | 17 | 5 | 16 | 0 | 121 | 6 | 2/20 | 2/20 | 20.17 | 7.56 | 16.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Zak ChappellGLO | First-class | 2022 | 2 | 3 | 53.1 | 11 | 170 | 6 | 3/70 | 4/82 | 28.33 | 3.20 | 53.17 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Mason CraneHAM/GLA | First-class | 2021-2024 | 2 | 4 | 71.2 | 18 | 237 | 6 | 3/55 | 5/110 | 39.50 | 3.32 | 71.33 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jack TaylorGLO | First-class | 2014-2017 | 12 | 7 | 73.1 | 13 | 258 | 6 | 2/25 | 3/138 | 43.00 | 3.53 | 73.17 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Page 1Next
Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.