Team by opposition (All cricket)
Filters
1 active
At College Ground×
OverallTeam totalsResults listFormat summaryOpposition summaryGround summarySeries summaryYear summary
| Team | Opposition | Span | Mat | Won | Lost | Tied | Draw | NR | W/L | %W | Ave | RPO | HS | LS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gloucestershire | Middlesex | 2017-2025 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3.00 | 50.00 | 26.33 | 4.73 | 404/9 | 152 |
| Gloucestershire | Glamorgan | 2017-2024 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | 60.00 | 43.53 | 4.90 | 610/5d | 141 |
| Middlesex | Gloucestershire | 2017-2025 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.33 | 16.67 | 23.02 | 4.18 | 445 | 101 |
| Glamorgan | Gloucestershire | 2017-2024 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 26.36 | 4.18 | 592 | 85 |
| Worcestershire | Gloucestershire | 2014-2026 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.00 | 60.00 | 35.47 | 3.65 | 406 | 232 |
| Gloucestershire | Northamptonshire | 2014-2026 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.50 | 60.00 | 34.23 | 4.65 | 372 | 278 |
| Northamptonshire | Gloucestershire | 2014-2026 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.67 | 40.00 | 29.61 | 4.50 | 479 | 160 |
| Gloucestershire | Worcestershire | 2014-2026 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.33 | 20.00 | 30.87 | 3.24 | 395/7d | 150 |
| Sussex | Gloucestershire | 2016-2025 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.00 | 66.67 | 25.39 | 4.61 | 295 | 191 |
| Gloucestershire | Sussex | 2016-2025 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 33.33 | 29.70 | 3.77 | 306 | 247 |
| Hampshire | Gloucestershire | 2015-2022 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 66.67 | 35.21 | 3.87 | 486/7d | 116 |
| Kent | Gloucestershire | 2015-2024 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 66.67 | 18.88 | 8.00 | 170/7 | 150 |
| Gloucestershire | Essex | 2014-2018 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | 100.00 | 79.60 | 10.03 | 212/1 | - |
| Gloucestershire | Derbyshire | 2014-2025 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 66.67 | 37.97 | 4.26 | 356 | 219 |
| Gloucestershire | Leicestershire | 2015-2019 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 66.67 | 28.63 | 3.22 | 504/9d | 183 |
| Derbyshire | Gloucestershire | 2014-2025 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.50 | 33.33 | 35.15 | 4.25 | 372 | 282 |
| Gloucestershire | Hampshire | 2015-2022 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.50 | 33.33 | 26.53 | 3.13 | 337 | 201 |
| Gloucestershire | Kent | 2015-2024 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.50 | 33.33 | 27.00 | 7.95 | 166/7 | - |
| Leicestershire | Gloucestershire | 2015-2019 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.50 | 33.33 | 24.70 | 2.71 | 299 | 169 |
| Essex | Gloucestershire | 2014-2018 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 23.35 | 9.21 | 183/7 | - |
| Surrey | Gloucestershire | 2014-2021 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 100.00 | 30.45 | 8.74 | 178/3 | - |
| Lancashire | Gloucestershire | 2019-2025 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | 50.00 | 43.43 | 3.87 | 557 | 244 |
| Gloucestershire | Lancashire | 2019-2025 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 29.34 | 3.11 | 381 | 205 |
| Gloucestershire | Surrey | 2014-2021 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 20.56 | 8.22 | 177/9 | - |
| Warwickshire | Gloucestershire | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 100.00 | 132.50 | 6.85 | 265/2 | - |
| Gloucestershire | Durham | 2018 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 100.00 | 30.70 | 3.56 | 362 | 252 |
| Gloucestershire | Nottinghamshire | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 100.00 | 47.00 | 5.74 | 282/6 | - |
| Surrey Stars | Western Storm | 2018 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 100.00 | 45.33 | 8.59 | 136/3 | - |
| Western Storm | Sunrisers | 2023 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 100.00 | 55.00 | 7.50 | 165/3 | - |
| South East Stars | Western Storm | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 100.00 | 35.38 | 5.66 | 283/8 | - |
| Northern Diamonds | Western Storm | 2024 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 100.00 | 49.75 | 7.46 | 199/4 | - |
| The Blaze | Western Storm | 2024 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 100.00 | 44.00 | 5.18 | 220/5 | - |
| Durham | Gloucestershire | 2018 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 28.65 | 2.96 | 298 | 275 |
| Gloucestershire | Warwickshire | 2022 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 26.40 | 5.41 | 264 | 264 |
| Nottinghamshire | Gloucestershire | 2026 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 27.90 | 5.75 | 279 | 279 |
| Western Storm | Surrey Stars | 2018 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 14.67 | 6.60 | 132/9 | - |
| Western Storm | South East Stars | 2022 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 24.70 | 5.15 | 247 | 247 |
| Western Storm | Northern Diamonds | 2024 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 40.00 | 6.67 | 200/5 | - |
| Western Storm | The Blaze | 2024 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 21.70 | 4.63 | 217 | 217 |
| Sunrisers | Western Storm | 2023 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 19.88 | 7.23 | 159/8 | - |
Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.