Live5th T20I · India in New Zealand 2026/27NZIND157/5 (16.4)NZ chose to bowlLive5th ODI · Ireland in Namibia 2026/27NAMIRE35/2 (13.4)IRE chose to batLive9th Match · Sheffield Shield 2026/27QUEVIC282/9 (84)Stumps - Day 1Live8th Match · Sheffield Shield 2026/27TAS427 (119.1)NSW174/8 (60)Stumps - Day 2Live61st Match · CSA Pro20 2026/27DOL19/3 (5.4)BOLBOL chose to bowlT2062nd Match · CSA Pro20 2026/27LIOTITT20I3rd T20I · Afghanistan vs Zimbabwe in UAE 2026AFGZIMT20I4th T20I · India in New Zealand 2026/27NZ259/7IND172/9New Zealand won by 87 runsT20I3rd T20I · India in New Zealand 2026/27NZ198/3IND199/4India won by 6 wickets (40 balls left)ODIFinal · Pakistan ODI Tri-Series 2026/27PAK331/7SL325/8Pakistan won by 3 wickets (9 balls left)ODI6th Match · Pakistan ODI Tri-Series 2026/27SL331ENG386/5England won by 55 runsODI5th Match · Pakistan ODI Tri-Series 2026/27PAK110SL114/2Sri Lanka won by 8 wickets (191 balls left)T20I2nd T20I · Afghanistan vs Zimbabwe in UAE 2026AFG221/7ZIM202/5Afghanistan won by 19 runsT20I1st T20I · Afghanistan vs Zimbabwe in UAE 2026AFG177ZIM140Afghanistan won by 37 runsODI3rd ODI · Zimbabwe Women in India 2026/27INDW133/2ZIMW131India Women won by 8 wickets (198 balls left)ODI4th ODI · Ireland in Namibia 2026/27NAM168IRE298/8Ireland won by 130 runsODI3rd ODI · Ireland in Namibia 2026/27NAM316/7IRE253/9Namibia won by 63 runsT2063rd Match · CSA Pro20 2026/27DOLWPODI1st ODI · India in New Zealand 2026/27NZINDTest1st Test · Afghanistan vs Zimbabwe in UAE 2026AFGZIMT2064th Match · CSA Pro20 2026/27WARBOLODI2nd ODI · India in New Zealand 2026/27NZINDT2069th Match · CSA Pro20 2026/27TITDOL

Batting by ground (All cricket)

More filters

2 active
Reset"Match result" is from the side of the player or team.
v Botswana×At Gymkhana Club Ground×
PlayerGroundSpanMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR1005004s6s
W NiyitangaRWAGymkhana Club GroundNairobi2023330905330.009990.9101062
Rushab PatelKENGymkhana Club GroundNairobi20233328645*86.0075114.6700033
C RububagumyaRWAGymkhana Club GroundNairobi2023331804040.0062129.0300051
RG MukasaUGAGymkhana Club GroundNairobi2023330784126.0044177.2700085
Rakep PatelKENGymkhana Club GroundNairobi2023321714171.0052136.5400053
Collins ObuyaKENGymkhana Club GroundNairobi2023220674533.5036186.11000103
Simon SsesaziUGAGymkhana Club GroundNairobi2023330663022.0046143.4800063
D NdikubwimanaRWAGymkhana Club GroundNairobi2023330533917.6752101.9200141
O ManishimweRWAGymkhana Club GroundNairobi20233315222*26.005398.1100030
Riazat Ali ShahUGAGymkhana Club GroundNairobi2023331512825.5035145.7100024
Eric DusingizimanaRWAGymkhana Club GroundNairobi2023220403620.0028142.8600061
AR RamjaniUGAGymkhana Club GroundNairobi20233323427*34.0034100.0000022
Sukhdeep SinghKENGymkhana Club GroundNairobi2023320332016.503789.1900020
Alex ObandaKENGymkhana Club GroundNairobi2023220271813.5016168.7500041
Robinson ObuyaUGAGymkhana Club GroundNairobi2023220261513.002989.6600020
Dinesh NakraniUGAGymkhana Club GroundNairobi20233212415*24.003275.0000011
P MurungiUGAGymkhana Club GroundNairobi20232111919*-11172.7300011
K IrakozeRWAGymkhana Club GroundNairobi202332019199.5014135.7100110
M AkayezuRWAGymkhana Club GroundNairobi20233211614*16.0013123.0800010
Shem NgocheKENGymkhana Club GroundNairobi2023310151515.001788.2400011
O TuyisengeRWAGymkhana Club GroundNairobi202322015157.5013115.3800120
Kenneth WaiswaUGAGymkhana Club GroundNairobi20233201165.5011100.0000000
Nelson OdhiamboKENGymkhana Club GroundNairobi2023331107*5.002050.0000100
Brian MasabaUGAGymkhana Club GroundNairobi202321166*-2300.0000001
P KoechKENGymkhana Club GroundNairobi2023210555.004125.0000000
Emmanuel BundiKENGymkhana Club GroundNairobi202321144*-580.0000000
Sachin BhudiaKENGymkhana Club GroundNairobi2023320422.00944.4400000
Lucas OluochKENGymkhana Club GroundNairobi2023110222.00728.5700000
E NiyomugaboRWAGymkhana Club GroundNairobi2023210222.00728.5700000
I NtirenganyaRWAGymkhana Club GroundNairobi202332122*2.00366.6700100
E RukirizaRWAGymkhana Club GroundNairobi202332122*2.00540.0000100
Z BimenyimanaRWAGymkhana Club GroundNairobi2023320110.50425.0000100
Vishil PatelKENGymkhana Club GroundNairobi2023210000.0020.0000100

Span first and last year · Mat matches · Inns innings · NO not outs · HS highest score · Ave batting average · BF balls faced · SR strike rate · 100 hundreds · 50 fifties · 0 ducks · 4s fours · 6s sixes

Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.