Batting by format (All cricket)
Filters
2 active
OverallInnings by inningsMatch by matchFormat summaryTeam summaryOpposition summaryGround summarySeries summaryYear summary
| Player | Format | Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 0 | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rory BurnsSUR | First-class | 2018-2025 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 386 | 132 | 77.20 | 652 | 59.20 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 61 | 1 |
| John SimpsonMID/SUS | First-class | 2014-2025 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 274 | 110 | 39.14 | 523 | 52.39 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 32 | 2 |
| Mark StonemanDUR/SUR | First-class | 2015-2019 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 241 | 100 | 40.17 | 401 | 60.10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 36 | 1 |
| Ryan PatelSUR | First-class | 2018-2025 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 239 | 92 | 39.83 | 527 | 45.35 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 30 | 4 |
| Moeen AliWOR | First-class | 2018 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 219 | 219 | 219.00 | 277 | 79.06 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 4 |
| Daryl MitchellWOR | First-class | 2015-2018 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 217 | 178 | 72.33 | 489 | 44.38 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 0 |
| Scott BorthwickDUR/SUR | First-class | 2015-2023 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 209 | 62 | 34.83 | 385 | 54.29 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 37 | 0 |
| Tom AlsopSUS | First-class | 2024-2025 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 187 | 86* | 62.33 | 487 | 38.40 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 25 | 0 |
| Wayne MadsenDER | First-class | 2023 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 186 | 93 | 93.00 | 211 | 88.15 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 29 | 4 |
| Ed BarnardWOR/WAR | First-class | 2018-2026 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 175 | 83* | 87.50 | 278 | 62.95 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 3 |
| Ben FoakesSUR | First-class | 2019-2022 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 168 | 86* | 84.00 | 297 | 56.57 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 3 |
| Luke WrightSUS | First-class | 2014 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 165 | 113 | 82.50 | 229 | 72.05 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 24 | 0 |
| Tom PrestHAM | List A | 2022-2026 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 164 | 109 | 82.00 | 157 | 104.46 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 6 |
| James HildrethSOM | First-class | 2017-2021 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 159 | 101* | 53.00 | 210 | 75.71 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 0 |
| Stephen EskinaziMID | First-class | 2016 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 157 | 157 | 157.00 | 316 | 49.68 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 0 |
| Joe ClarkeWOR/NOT | First-class | 2015-2019 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 155 | 88 | 31.00 | 248 | 62.50 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 1 |
| Liam DawsonHAM | List A | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 142 | 142 | 142.00 | 116 | 122.41 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 7 |
| Joey EvisonKEN | List A | 2023 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 136 | 136 | 136.00 | 106 | 128.30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 7 |
| Ed JoyceSUS | First-class | 2014 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 135 | 130 | 67.50 | 262 | 51.53 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 0 |
| Daniel HughesSUS | First-class | 2024-2025 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 130 | 57 | 32.50 | 293 | 44.37 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 21 | 1 |
| Ben DuckettNOR | List A | 2016 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 121 | 121 | 121.00 | 113 | 107.08 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 2 |
| Ryan ten DoeschateESS | List A | 2014 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 119 | 119 | 119.00 | 101 | 117.82 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 6 |
| Tom MooresNOT | First-class | 2016-2019 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 117 | 48 | 29.25 | 169 | 69.23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 3 |
| Ross WhiteleyWOR | First-class | 2015-2018 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 113 | 101 | 37.67 | 163 | 69.33 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 2 |
| Chris NashSUS/NOT | First-class | 2014-2019 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 113 | 35 | 28.25 | 177 | 63.84 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 0 |
| Tom WestleyESS | List A | 2014-2024 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 111 | 111* | 111.00 | 131 | 84.73 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 2 |
| Hashim AmlaSUR | First-class | 2022 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 107 | 79 | 53.50 | 171 | 62.57 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 2 |
| Ben BrownHAM | List A | 2022-2026 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 106 | 60 | 35.33 | 127 | 83.46 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 0 |
| Dawid MalanMID | First-class | 2014 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 104 | 78 | 52.00 | 194 | 53.61 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 0 |
| Ben ComptonKEN | List A | 2023 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 103 | 103 | 103.00 | 137 | 75.18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 |
| Daniel LawrenceESS/SUR | First-class | 2017-2025 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 100 | 78 | 50.00 | 130 | 76.92 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 1 |
| James FranklinMID | First-class | 2016 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 99 | 99 | 99.00 | 167 | 59.28 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 2 |
| Tom FellWOR | First-class | 2015-2018 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 98 | 45 | 32.67 | 191 | 51.31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 0 |
| Toby Roland-JonesMID | First-class | 2014-2016 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 97 | 79* | 48.50 | 83 | 116.87 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 6 |
| Sam HainWAR | First-class | 2026 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 96 | 69 | 48.00 | 269 | 35.69 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 1 |
| Dean ElgarSUR | First-class | 2019 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 95 | 71 | 47.50 | 213 | 44.60 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 0 |
| Steven MullaneyNOT | List A | 2016 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 89 | 89* | - | 94 | 94.68 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 |
| Ryan ten DoeschateESS | First-class | 2017 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 88 | 88 | 88.00 | 130 | 67.69 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 0 |
| Ben DuckettNOT | First-class | 2019 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 88 | 75 | 44.00 | 147 | 59.86 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 3 |
| Fynn Hudson-PrenticeSUS | First-class | 2024-2025 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 87 | 52* | 29.00 | 244 | 35.66 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 0 |
| Aaron HardieSUR | First-class | 2022 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 86 | 46 | 86.00 | 112 | 76.79 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 2 |
| Rob YatesWAR | First-class | 2026 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 85 | 65 | 42.50 | 198 | 42.93 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 0 |
| VL JaniWAR | List A | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 82 | 82 | 82.00 | 92 | 89.13 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 5 |
| Tom AbellSOM | List A | 2015 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 80 | 80 | 80.00 | 112 | 71.43 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 0 |
| Beau WebsterWAR/GLO | First-class | 2024-2026 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 80 | 49 | 20.00 | 130 | 61.54 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 1 |
| Adam HoseSOM | First-class | 2017 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 78 | 62 | 39.00 | 142 | 54.93 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 0 |
| Jamie OvertonSUR | First-class | 2022-2025 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 78 | 32 | 26.00 | 71 | 109.86 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 3 |
| Steven DaviesSOM | First-class | 2017-2021 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 78 | 25 | 26.00 | 113 | 69.03 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 0 |
| Felix OrganHAM | First-class | 2022 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 77 | 72 | 38.50 | 141 | 54.61 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 1 |
| Zaman AkhterGLO | First-class | 2024 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 77 | 70 | 38.50 | 93 | 82.80 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 3 |
Page 1Next
Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.