Batting by format (All cricket)
Filters
1 active
At North Marine Road Ground×
OverallInnings by inningsMatch by matchFormat summaryTeam summaryOpposition summaryGround summarySeries summaryYear summary
Player figures come from full scorecards, which we hold for 52 of the 53 matches in this selection (from 2014). Earlier matches have results and team totals only.
| Player | Format | Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 0 | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jordan ThompsonYOR | First-class | 2021-2025 | 8 | 11 | 1 | 325 | 64 | 32.50 | 387 | 83.98 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 29 | 19 |
| Adam LythYOR | First-class | 2014-2026 | 21 | 37 | 1 | 1528 | 183 | 42.44 | 2867 | 53.30 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 202 | 14 |
| Adam LythYOR | List A | 2014-2026 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 373 | 125 | 46.63 | 380 | 98.16 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 45 | 12 |
| Matt RevisYOR | First-class | 2022-2026 | 9 | 13 | 2 | 531 | 152* | 48.27 | 913 | 58.16 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 57 | 10 |
| Jonny BairstowYOR | First-class | 2014-2026 | 7 | 11 | 1 | 587 | 139 | 58.70 | 736 | 79.76 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 79 | 8 |
| Alex LeesYOR/DUR | First-class | 2014-2023 | 10 | 19 | 2 | 442 | 67 | 26.00 | 876 | 50.46 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 54 | 7 |
| Finlay BeanYOR | First-class | 2023-2025 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 407 | 164 | 45.22 | 714 | 57.00 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 60 | 7 |
| Liam DawsonHAM | List A | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 142 | 142 | 142.00 | 116 | 122.41 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 7 |
| Joey EvisonKEN | List A | 2023 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 136 | 136 | 136.00 | 106 | 128.30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 7 |
| Jack LeaningYOR | First-class | 2014-2019 | 8 | 15 | 0 | 288 | 76 | 19.20 | 647 | 44.51 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 27 | 6 |
| William LuxtonYOR | List A | 2021-2026 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 274 | 68 | 30.44 | 328 | 83.54 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 29 | 6 |
| Tim BresnanYOR | List A | 2014-2016 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 185 | 95* | 61.67 | 236 | 78.39 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 6 |
| Tom PrestHAM | List A | 2022-2026 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 164 | 109 | 82.00 | 157 | 104.46 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 6 |
| Finlay BeanYOR | List A | 2022-2026 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 159 | 102* | 26.50 | 144 | 110.42 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 6 |
| Ryan ten DoeschateESS | List A | 2014 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 119 | 119 | 119.00 | 101 | 117.82 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 6 |
| Toby Roland-JonesMID | First-class | 2014-2016 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 97 | 79* | 48.50 | 83 | 116.87 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 6 |
| Aneurin DonaldHAM | List A | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 76 | 76 | 76.00 | 31 | 245.16 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 6 |
| George HillYOR | First-class | 2021-2026 | 10 | 14 | 1 | 455 | 79 | 35.00 | 673 | 67.61 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 60 | 5 |
| William LuxtonYOR | First-class | 2022-2026 | 6 | 10 | 1 | 436 | 167 | 48.44 | 773 | 56.40 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 53 | 5 |
| George HillYOR | List A | 2021-2026 | 12 | 12 | 2 | 362 | 130 | 36.20 | 386 | 93.78 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 44 | 5 |
| Jack BrooksYOR | First-class | 2014-2018 | 8 | 12 | 2 | 197 | 48 | 19.70 | 255 | 77.25 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 24 | 5 |
| Jack LeaningYOR/KEN | List A | 2014-2023 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 165 | 111* | 33.00 | 192 | 85.94 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 5 |
| Steven MullaneyNOT | List A | 2016 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 89 | 89* | - | 94 | 94.68 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 |
| VL JaniWAR | List A | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 82 | 82 | 82.00 | 92 | 89.13 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 5 |
| James WhartonYOR | First-class | 2022-2026 | 8 | 13 | 0 | 471 | 85 | 36.23 | 936 | 50.32 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 50 | 4 |
| Ryan PatelSUR | First-class | 2018-2025 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 239 | 92 | 39.83 | 527 | 45.35 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 30 | 4 |
| Moeen AliWOR | First-class | 2018 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 219 | 219 | 219.00 | 277 | 79.06 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 4 |
| Ben CoadYOR | First-class | 2017-2026 | 11 | 16 | 3 | 197 | 48 | 15.15 | 211 | 93.36 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 33 | 4 |
| Dominic BessYOR | List A | 2021-2026 | 11 | 8 | 4 | 192 | 60 | 48.00 | 208 | 92.31 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 18 | 4 |
| Wayne MadsenDER | First-class | 2023 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 186 | 93 | 93.00 | 211 | 88.15 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 29 | 4 |
| Matthew FisherYOR/SUR | First-class | 2018-2025 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 145 | 38* | 72.50 | 168 | 86.31 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 4 |
| Lewis HillLEI | List A | 2024 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 71 | 71* | - | 54 | 131.48 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 |
| Ali OrrHAM | List A | 2025-2026 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 58 | 30 | 29.00 | 71 | 81.69 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4 |
| Keshav MaharajYOR | First-class | 2019 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 52 | 35 | 13.00 | 60 | 86.67 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 |
| Tim GroenewaldSOM | First-class | 2017 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 41 | 41* | - | 24 | 170.83 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 |
| Tim BresnanYOR | First-class | 2014-2019 | 11 | 19 | 1 | 495 | 63 | 27.50 | 1003 | 49.35 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 68 | 3 |
| James WhartonYOR | List A | 2023-2026 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 278 | 84 | 46.33 | 353 | 78.75 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 29 | 3 |
| William FraineYOR | First-class | 2019-2022 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 262 | 106 | 32.75 | 533 | 49.16 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 36 | 3 |
| Ed BarnardWOR/WAR | First-class | 2018-2026 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 175 | 83* | 87.50 | 278 | 62.95 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 3 |
| Ben FoakesSUR | First-class | 2019-2022 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 168 | 86* | 84.00 | 297 | 56.57 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 3 |
| Tom MooresNOT | First-class | 2016-2019 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 117 | 48 | 29.25 | 169 | 69.23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 3 |
| Liam PlunkettYOR | First-class | 2015-2017 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 96 | 39 | 19.20 | 138 | 69.57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 3 |
| Ben DuckettNOT | First-class | 2019 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 88 | 75 | 44.00 | 147 | 59.86 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 3 |
| Jamie OvertonSUR | First-class | 2022-2025 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 78 | 32 | 26.00 | 71 | 109.86 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 3 |
| Alyssa HealyYD | T20 | 2019 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 77 | 77 | 77.00 | 38 | 202.63 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 3 |
| Ami CampbellND/YOR | List A | 2021-2026 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 77 | 76 | 38.50 | 85 | 90.59 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 3 |
| Zaman AkhterGLO | First-class | 2024 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 77 | 70 | 38.50 | 93 | 82.80 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 3 |
| Ben CoxWOR/LEI | List A | 2022-2024 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 70 | 70 | 70.00 | 46 | 152.17 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 3 |
| Smriti MandhanaWS | T20 | 2018 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 56 | 56 | 56.00 | 36 | 155.56 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 |
| Zak ChappellDER | First-class | 2023 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 53 | 33 | 26.50 | 59 | 89.83 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 |
Page 1Next
Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.