Yorkshire: Batting by opposition (All cricket)
More filters
2 active
OverallInnings by inningsMatch by matchFormat summaryTeam summaryOpposition summaryGround summarySeries summaryYear summary
| Player | Opposition | Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 0 | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Adam LythYOR | Surrey | 2018-2025 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 462 | 183 | 57.75 | 866 | 53.35 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 65 | 6 |
| Jonathan TattersallYOR | Surrey | 2018-2022 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 340 | 180* | 56.67 | 808 | 42.08 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 43 | 0 |
| William LuxtonYOR | Warwickshire | 2025-2026 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 261 | 167 | 87.00 | 397 | 65.74 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 31 | 3 |
| Adam LythYOR | Sussex | 2014-2025 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 221 | 115 | 55.25 | 392 | 56.38 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 4 |
| Jonny BairstowYOR | Worcestershire | 2015 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 213 | 139 | 213.00 | 234 | 91.03 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 27 | 4 |
| Kane WilliamsonYOR | Sussex | 2014 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 204 | 189 | 204.00 | 331 | 61.63 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 0 |
| Tim BresnanYOR | Nottinghamshire | 2016-2019 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 200 | 95* | 66.67 | 356 | 56.18 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 20 | 3 |
| Matt RevisYOR | Sussex | 2024-2025 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 186 | 152* | 186.00 | 252 | 73.81 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 3 |
| Alex LeesYOR | Middlesex | 2014-2016 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 184 | 67 | 46.00 | 392 | 46.94 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 22 | 3 |
| Jack LeaningYOR | Essex | 2014-2017 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 182 | 111* | 91.00 | 235 | 77.45 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 7 |
| Adam LythYOR | Nottinghamshire | 2016-2019 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 177 | 81 | 35.40 | 256 | 69.14 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 24 | 4 |
| Glenn MaxwellYOR | Durham | 2015 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 176 | 140 | 88.00 | 183 | 96.17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 2 |
| James WhartonYOR | Derbyshire | 2023-2026 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 171 | 75 | 57.00 | 286 | 59.79 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 22 | 1 |
| Andrew GaleYOR | Middlesex | 2014-2016 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 170 | 126* | 56.67 | 295 | 57.63 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 1 |
| William FraineYOR | Surrey | 2019-2022 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 170 | 106 | 34.00 | 266 | 63.91 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 3 |
| Andrew GaleYOR | Worcestershire | 2015 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 168 | 164 | 84.00 | 300 | 56.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 0 |
| Matt RevisYOR | Surrey | 2021-2025 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 168 | 110* | 84.00 | 242 | 69.42 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 6 |
| Finlay BeanYOR | Gloucestershire | 2024 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 164 | 164 | 164.00 | 250 | 65.60 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 6 |
| Gary BallanceYOR | Nottinghamshire | 2016-2019 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 163 | 101* | 54.33 | 321 | 50.78 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 22 | 0 |
| Adam LythYOR | Derbyshire | 2014-2026 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 159 | 67* | 53.00 | 209 | 76.08 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 25 | 1 |
| Gary BallanceYOR | Surrey | 2018-2021 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 154 | 54 | 30.80 | 258 | 59.69 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 1 |
| George HillYOR | Derbyshire | 2023-2026 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 153 | 79 | 76.50 | 148 | 103.38 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 19 | 1 |
| Harry BrookYOR | Somerset | 2017-2021 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 149 | 118 | 49.67 | 239 | 62.34 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 22 | 1 |
| Adam LythYOR | Middlesex | 2014-2016 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 149 | 117 | 37.25 | 280 | 53.21 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 18 | 1 |
| Kane WilliamsonYOR | Worcestershire | 2018 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 148 | 87 | 74.00 | 226 | 65.49 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 24 | 0 |
| Adam LythYOR | Durham | 2023-2025 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 148 | 111 | 74.00 | 241 | 61.41 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 0 |
| Finlay BeanYOR | Durham | 2023-2025 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 148 | 102* | 148.00 | 150 | 98.67 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 6 |
| James WhartonYOR | Sussex | 2024-2025 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 143 | 85 | 47.67 | 213 | 67.14 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 3 |
| Gary BallanceYOR | Middlesex | 2016 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 135 | 132 | 67.50 | 294 | 45.92 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 0 |
| Jonny BairstowYOR | Sussex | 2014-2024 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 134 | 77 | 44.67 | 165 | 81.21 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 19 | 1 |
| Adil RashidYOR | Durham | 2015 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 131 | 127 | 65.50 | 186 | 70.43 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 0 |
| George HillYOR | Worcestershire | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 130 | 130 | 130.00 | 131 | 99.24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 1 |
| Jonny BairstowYOR | Warwickshire | 2026 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 130 | 68 | 65.00 | 139 | 93.53 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 2 |
| Adam LythYOR | Gloucestershire | 2024 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 129 | 129 | 129.00 | 243 | 53.09 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 1 |
| James WhartonYOR | Surrey | 2022-2025 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 129 | 78 | 32.25 | 308 | 41.88 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 1 |
| William LuxtonYOR | Surrey | 2022-2025 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 126 | 71 | 31.50 | 235 | 53.62 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 1 |
| Adam LythYOR | Northamptonshire | 2016 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 125 | 125 | 125.00 | 78 | 160.26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 8 |
| Dominic BessYOR | Hampshire | 2022-2026 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 125 | 67 | 41.67 | 227 | 55.07 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 1 |
| Tim BresnanYOR | Middlesex | 2014-2016 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 122 | 63 | 40.67 | 238 | 51.26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 1 |
| George HillYOR | Warwickshire | 2025-2026 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 115 | 65* | 115.00 | 176 | 65.34 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 2 |
| Finlay BeanYOR | Derbyshire | 2023-2026 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 112 | 64 | 56.00 | 179 | 62.57 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 0 |
| Andrew HoddYOR | Nottinghamshire | 2016 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 108 | 96* | 108.00 | 196 | 55.10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 1 |
| Kane WilliamsonYOR | Middlesex | 2014-2016 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 108 | 62 | 27.00 | 250 | 43.20 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 0 |
| Matt RevisYOR | Derbyshire | 2023 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 107 | 106 | 53.50 | 147 | 72.79 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 2 |
| Adam LythYOR | Essex | 2014-2017 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 106 | 68 | 35.33 | 133 | 79.70 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 1 |
| Imam-ul-HaqYOR | Hampshire | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 105 | 105 | 105.00 | 97 | 108.25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 0 |
| Steven PattersonYOR | Surrey | 2018-2022 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 105 | 46 | 21.00 | 187 | 56.15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 0 |
| Adam LythYOR | Hampshire | 2022-2026 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 104 | 59 | 26.00 | 253 | 41.11 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 0 |
| Jonathan TattersallYOR | Nottinghamshire | 2019 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 99 | 92 | 49.50 | 230 | 43.04 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 0 |
| Jordan ThompsonYOR | Derbyshire | 2023 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 96 | 64 | 48.00 | 100 | 96.00 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 5 |
Page 1Next
Span first and last year · Mat matches · Inns innings · NO not outs · HS highest score · Ave batting average · BF balls faced · SR strike rate · 100 hundreds · 50 fifties · 0 ducks · 4s fours · 6s sixes
Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.