Bowling by format (All cricket)
Filters
1 active
At North Marine Road Ground×
OverallInnings by inningsMatch by matchFormat summaryTeam summaryOpposition summaryGround summarySeries summaryYear summary
Player figures come from full scorecards, which we hold for 52 of the 53 matches in this selection (from 2014). Earlier matches have results and team totals only.
| Player | Format | Span | Mat | Inns | Overs | Mdns | Runs | Wkts | BBI | BBM | Ave | Econ | SR | 4 | 5 | 10 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ben CoadYOR | First-class | 2017-2026 | 11 | 18 | 291 | 75 | 846 | 34 | 5/53 | 7/121 | 24.88 | 2.91 | 51.35 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Jordan ThompsonYOR | First-class | 2021-2025 | 8 | 14 | 203.1 | 45 | 661 | 29 | 5/60 | 5/68 | 22.79 | 3.25 | 42.03 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Tim BresnanYOR | First-class | 2014-2019 | 11 | 18 | 278 | 53 | 986 | 29 | 5/36 | 8/51 | 34.00 | 3.55 | 57.52 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Jack BrooksYOR | First-class | 2014-2018 | 8 | 14 | 234.3 | 43 | 888 | 28 | 5/137 | 7/76 | 31.71 | 3.79 | 50.25 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Dominic BessYOR | First-class | 2021-2026 | 9 | 12 | 239 | 37 | 833 | 25 | 7/162 | 7/162 | 33.32 | 3.49 | 57.36 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Ryan SidebottomYOR | First-class | 2014-2017 | 7 | 13 | 171.4 | 37 | 482 | 24 | 7/44 | 7/70 | 20.08 | 2.81 | 42.92 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Steven PattersonYOR | First-class | 2014-2022 | 12 | 23 | 357.3 | 105 | 947 | 24 | 3/16 | 4/87 | 39.46 | 2.65 | 89.38 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Adil RashidYOR | First-class | 2014-2017 | 6 | 11 | 130.2 | 24 | 481 | 19 | 4/27 | 5/57 | 25.32 | 3.69 | 41.16 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| George HillYOR | First-class | 2021-2026 | 10 | 15 | 158.4 | 43 | 412 | 17 | 3/32 | 5/79 | 24.24 | 2.60 | 56.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Keshav MaharajYOR | First-class | 2019 | 2 | 4 | 101.4 | 27 | 288 | 14 | 6/95 | 8/144 | 20.57 | 2.83 | 43.57 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Ben CliffYOR | List A | 2024-2026 | 6 | 6 | 51.1 | 0 | 311 | 14 | 5/46 | 5/46 | 22.21 | 6.08 | 21.93 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Matt RevisYOR | First-class | 2022-2026 | 9 | 14 | 126.4 | 21 | 426 | 14 | 3/30 | 5/104 | 30.43 | 3.36 | 54.29 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Liam PlunkettYOR | First-class | 2015-2017 | 3 | 6 | 71.1 | 15 | 239 | 12 | 4/61 | 5/69 | 19.92 | 3.36 | 35.58 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Jack CarsonSUS | First-class | 2024-2025 | 2 | 3 | 70.5 | 6 | 270 | 12 | 5/83 | 9/120 | 22.50 | 3.81 | 35.42 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Matthew FisherYOR/SUR | First-class | 2018-2025 | 5 | 6 | 91 | 20 | 318 | 12 | 5/41 | 9/64 | 26.50 | 3.49 | 45.50 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Morné MorkelSUR | First-class | 2018-2019 | 2 | 4 | 84 | 23 | 240 | 11 | 5/39 | 7/102 | 21.82 | 2.86 | 45.82 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Tim MurtaghMID | First-class | 2014-2016 | 2 | 4 | 92 | 18 | 259 | 11 | 3/44 | 6/144 | 23.55 | 2.82 | 50.18 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| George HillYOR | List A | 2021-2026 | 12 | 9 | 68 | 7 | 299 | 11 | 2/26 | 2/26 | 27.18 | 4.40 | 37.09 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Mohammad AmirESS | First-class | 2017 | 1 | 2 | 28.2 | 5 | 72 | 10 | 5/18 | 10/72 | 7.20 | 2.54 | 17.00 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Kyle AbbottHAM | First-class | 2022 | 1 | 2 | 39.1 | 9 | 113 | 10 | 6/36 | 10/113 | 11.30 | 2.89 | 23.50 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Duanne OlivierYOR | First-class | 2019 | 2 | 4 | 70.2 | 9 | 257 | 10 | 4/60 | 6/114 | 25.70 | 3.65 | 42.20 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ben CoadYOR | List A | 2021-2026 | 8 | 8 | 70.5 | 7 | 267 | 10 | 3/16 | 3/16 | 26.70 | 3.77 | 42.50 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Matt RevisYOR | List A | 2021-2025 | 8 | 7 | 52 | 5 | 300 | 10 | 4/77 | 4/77 | 30.00 | 5.77 | 31.20 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Craig OvertonSOM | First-class | 2017 | 1 | 2 | 38 | 7 | 134 | 9 | 5/87 | 9/134 | 14.89 | 3.53 | 25.33 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Toby Roland-JonesMID | First-class | 2014-2016 | 2 | 4 | 82.5 | 17 | 248 | 9 | 3/34 | 6/122 | 27.56 | 2.99 | 55.22 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jack WhiteYOR | First-class | 2025-2026 | 4 | 6 | 103.3 | 31 | 268 | 9 | 3/25 | 5/60 | 29.78 | 2.59 | 69.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Moeen AliWOR | First-class | 2018 | 1 | 2 | 30 | 7 | 89 | 8 | 6/49 | 8/89 | 11.13 | 2.97 | 22.50 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Katie LevickND/DUR | List A | 2021-2026 | 5 | 5 | 49.2 | 3 | 177 | 8 | 4/46 | 4/46 | 22.13 | 3.59 | 37.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Dominic BessYOR | List A | 2021-2026 | 11 | 9 | 66.1 | 1 | 414 | 8 | 2/49 | 2/49 | 51.75 | 6.26 | 49.63 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jamie PorterESS | First-class | 2017 | 1 | 2 | 23.4 | 6 | 85 | 7 | 4/41 | 7/85 | 12.14 | 3.59 | 20.29 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Chris RushworthDUR | First-class | 2015 | 1 | 2 | 36 | 12 | 90 | 7 | 4/37 | 7/90 | 12.86 | 2.50 | 30.86 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Matt MilnesYOR | First-class | 2025 | 1 | 2 | 35.3 | 10 | 93 | 7 | 5/31 | 7/93 | 13.29 | 2.62 | 30.43 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Jessica WoolstonND/YOR | List A | 2023-2026 | 4 | 3 | 22 | 1 | 108 | 7 | 5/37 | 5/37 | 15.43 | 4.91 | 18.86 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Jade DernbachSUR | First-class | 2018 | 1 | 2 | 38.3 | 8 | 138 | 7 | 4/104 | 7/138 | 19.71 | 3.58 | 33.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jack WhiteYOR/NOR | List A | 2021-2025 | 4 | 4 | 38 | 4 | 147 | 7 | 3/24 | 3/24 | 21.00 | 3.87 | 32.57 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Tim BresnanYOR | List A | 2014-2016 | 6 | 6 | 43 | 7 | 198 | 7 | 2/24 | 2/24 | 28.29 | 4.60 | 36.86 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Luke FletcherNOT | First-class | 2016-2019 | 2 | 4 | 78 | 14 | 213 | 7 | 5/67 | 6/113 | 30.43 | 2.73 | 66.86 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Luke WoodNOT | First-class | 2016-2019 | 2 | 4 | 57 | 7 | 240 | 7 | 5/67 | 6/138 | 34.29 | 4.21 | 48.86 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Steven FinnMID | First-class | 2014-2016 | 2 | 4 | 84.5 | 16 | 308 | 7 | 4/81 | 4/169 | 44.00 | 3.63 | 72.71 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Mohammad AbbasHAM | First-class | 2022 | 1 | 2 | 43 | 21 | 62 | 6 | 3/25 | 6/62 | 10.33 | 1.44 | 43.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Dillon PenningtonWOR | First-class | 2018 | 1 | 2 | 24.1 | 5 | 80 | 6 | 4/53 | 6/80 | 13.33 | 3.31 | 24.17 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Liam Patterson-WhiteNOT | First-class | 2019 | 1 | 2 | 39.1 | 7 | 107 | 6 | 4/34 | 6/107 | 17.83 | 2.73 | 39.17 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Josh DaveySOM/LEI | First-class | 2021-2026 | 2 | 2 | 42 | 10 | 116 | 6 | 4/72 | 4/72 | 19.33 | 2.76 | 42.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Graham OnionsDUR | First-class | 2015 | 1 | 2 | 34.2 | 3 | 136 | 6 | 3/41 | 6/136 | 22.67 | 3.96 | 34.33 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ed BarnardWOR/WAR | First-class | 2018-2026 | 2 | 4 | 42.2 | 8 | 139 | 6 | 3/32 | 3/50 | 23.17 | 3.28 | 42.33 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Steven PattersonYOR | List A | 2014-2016 | 6 | 4 | 31 | 0 | 156 | 6 | 2/27 | 2/27 | 26.00 | 5.03 | 31.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Conor McKerrYOR/SUR | First-class | 2022-2024 | 2 | 4 | 47.1 | 9 | 166 | 6 | 3/48 | 5/76 | 27.67 | 3.52 | 47.17 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Rikki ClarkeSUR | First-class | 2018-2019 | 2 | 4 | 61 | 14 | 169 | 6 | 2/36 | 3/77 | 28.17 | 2.77 | 61.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Will JacksSUR | First-class | 2022-2025 | 3 | 4 | 56 | 8 | 195 | 6 | 2/37 | 3/87 | 32.50 | 3.48 | 56.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Alex ThomsonDER | First-class | 2023 | 1 | 2 | 48.4 | 3 | 231 | 6 | 5/190 | 6/231 | 38.50 | 4.75 | 48.67 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Page 1Next
Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.