Team by opposition (All cricket)
Filters
1 active
At North Marine Road Ground×
OverallTeam totalsResults listFormat summaryOpposition summaryGround summarySeries summaryYear summary
| Team | Opposition | Span | Mat | Won | Lost | Tied | Draw | NR | W/L | %W | Ave | RPO | HS | LS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Surrey | Yorkshire | 2018-2025 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.00 | 60.00 | 39.06 | 3.73 | 537 | 194 |
| Yorkshire | Surrey | 2018-2025 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.33 | 20.00 | 33.53 | 3.52 | 521 | 152 |
| Hampshire | Yorkshire | 2022-2026 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 100.00 | 38.03 | 5.25 | 320/8 | 218 |
| Yorkshire | Hampshire | 2022-2026 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 24.52 | 3.91 | 272 | 159 |
| Yorkshire | Sussex | 2014-2025 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 100.00 | 43.69 | 3.96 | 545/9d | 326 |
| Yorkshire | Derbyshire | 2014-2026 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 100.00 | 52.21 | 4.80 | 520/9d | 297 |
| Yorkshire | Nottinghamshire | 2016-2019 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 100.00 | 32.60 | 3.58 | 338 | 232 |
| Yorkshire | Worcestershire | 2015-2022 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 66.67 | 31.28 | 3.98 | 430 | 170 |
| Yorkshire | Durham | 2015-2025 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | 66.67 | 35.03 | 4.56 | 440 | 162 |
| Somerset | Yorkshire | 2015-2021 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 66.67 | 26.37 | 3.57 | 281/4d | 134 |
| Essex | Yorkshire | 2014-2024 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 66.67 | 30.73 | 4.57 | 291/5 | 231 |
| Worcestershire | Yorkshire | 2015-2022 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.50 | 33.33 | 40.11 | 3.95 | 572/7d | 280 |
| Yorkshire | Somerset | 2015-2021 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.50 | 33.33 | 21.32 | 3.18 | 308 | 157 |
| Yorkshire | Essex | 2014-2024 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.50 | 33.33 | 24.15 | 4.35 | 290/6 | 113 |
| Sussex | Yorkshire | 2014-2025 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 24.05 | 2.62 | 368 | 189 |
| Durham | Yorkshire | 2015-2025 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 21.52 | 3.70 | 263 | 142 |
| Derbyshire | Yorkshire | 2014-2026 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 25.50 | 4.10 | 293 | 151 |
| Nottinghamshire | Yorkshire | 2016-2019 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 18.73 | 3.22 | 251/9 | 94 |
| England Women | India Women | 2014 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 100.00 | 30.58 | 4.58 | 214/9 | - |
| Northern Diamonds | Central Sparks | 2021-2024 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 100.00 | 41.80 | 5.44 | 242/6 | - |
| Middlesex | Yorkshire | 2014-2016 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 50.00 | 33.67 | 3.41 | 577 | 201 |
| Yorkshire | Middlesex | 2014-2016 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 50.00 | 35.03 | 3.11 | 406 | 167 |
| Yorkshire | Northamptonshire | 2016-2021 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | 100.00 | 29.78 | 5.53 | 314/8 | 222 |
| Yorkshire | Warwickshire | 2025-2026 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | 50.00 | 40.71 | 4.18 | 469 | 469 |
| Yorkshire | Gloucestershire | 2015-2024 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | 100.00 | 34.15 | 4.01 | 456 | 227 |
| Leicestershire | Yorkshire | 2024-2026 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | 50.00 | 118.00 | 4.28 | 152/2 | - |
| India Women | England Women | 2014 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 21.89 | 4.12 | 201 | 201 |
| Yorkshire | Leicestershire | 2024-2026 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 29.35 | 3.94 | 263 | 263 |
| Northamptonshire | Yorkshire | 2016-2021 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 44.57 | 6.14 | 310/7 | - |
| Warwickshire | Yorkshire | 2025-2026 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 26.18 | 3.03 | 333/8 | 137 |
| Gloucestershire | Yorkshire | 2015-2024 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 21.95 | 2.87 | 237 | 197 |
| Central Sparks | Northern Diamonds | 2021-2024 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 27.60 | 4.14 | 239/8 | - |
| England | New Zealand | 1978 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 100.00 | 25.75 | 3.75 | 206/8 | - |
| Kent | Yorkshire | 2023 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 100.00 | 31.33 | 5.64 | 282/9 | - |
| Gloucestershire | Durham | 2021 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 100.00 | 56.00 | 6.77 | 336/6 | - |
| Yorkshire Diamonds | Lancashire Thunder | 2019 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 100.00 | 28.00 | 8.92 | 168/6 | - |
| Western Storm | Yorkshire Diamonds | 2018 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 100.00 | 58.00 | 9.00 | 174/3 | - |
| Northern Diamonds | South East Stars | 2023 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 100.00 | 25.43 | 4.99 | 178/7 | - |
| The Blaze | Northern Diamonds | 2024 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 100.00 | 23.63 | 3.81 | 189/8 | - |
| Warwickshire | Yorkshire | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 100.00 | 34.14 | 5.05 | 239/7 | - |
| New Zealand | England | 1978 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 23.38 | 3.98 | 187/8 | - |
| Yorkshire | Kent | 2023 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 29.25 | 6.88 | 117/4 | - |
| Durham | Gloucestershire | 2021 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 83.75 | 6.70 | 335/4 | - |
| Yorkshire Diamonds | Western Storm | 2018 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 34.40 | 8.60 | 172/5 | - |
| Lancashire Thunder | Yorkshire Diamonds | 2019 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 32.80 | 8.20 | 164/5 | - |
| South East Stars | Northern Diamonds | 2023 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 22.30 | 5.03 | 223 | 223 |
| Northern Diamonds | The Blaze | 2024 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 18.80 | 3.94 | 188 | 188 |
| Durham | Yorkshire | 2026 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.00 | 36.25 | 5.80 | 290/8 | - |
| Yorkshire | Durham | 2026 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.00 | 29.00 | 5.80 | 290 | 290 |
| Yorkshire | Warwickshire | 2026 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 23.80 | 4.82 | 238 | 238 |
Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.