Batting by format (All cricket)
Filters
1 active
At Woodbridge Road×
OverallInnings by inningsMatch by matchFormat summaryTeam summaryOpposition summaryGround summarySeries summaryYear summary
| Player | Format | Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 0 | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| James FosterESS | First-class | 2017 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 12.00 | 17 | 70.59 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Kumar SangakkaraSUR | First-class | 2017 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 30 | 26 | 15.00 | 46 | 65.22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Robert KeyKEN | First-class | 2014 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 66 | 59 | 33.00 | 135 | 48.89 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
| Jacques RudolphGLA | First-class | 2015 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 53 | 40 | 26.50 | 82 | 64.63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 |
| Tillakaratne DilshanSUR | First-class | 2014 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 73 | 68 | 36.50 | 81 | 90.12 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 0 |
| Vikram SolankiSUR | First-class | 2014-2015 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 72 | 33 | 18.00 | 192 | 37.50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 |
| Rikki ClarkeWAR/SUR | First-class | 2016-2019 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 72 | 42 | 24.00 | 122 | 59.02 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 1 |
| Gareth BattySUR | First-class | 2014-2017 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 83 | 26 | 10.38 | 218 | 38.07 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 0 |
| Ravi RampaulSUR | First-class | 2017 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1.50 | 7 | 42.86 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ian BellWAR | First-class | 2016 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 66 | 66 | 66.00 | 123 | 53.66 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 0 |
| Chris TremlettSUR | First-class | 2015 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 30 | 29 | 30.00 | 34 | 88.24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 |
| James HildrethSOM | First-class | 2018 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 91 | 89* | 91.00 | 136 | 66.91 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 1 |
| Jeetan PatelWAR | First-class | 2016 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 31 | 31 | 31.00 | 39 | 79.49 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| Alastair CookESS | First-class | 2017 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 62 | 31 | 31.00 | 102 | 60.78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 |
| Ryan ten DoeschateESS | First-class | 2017 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 168 | 168* | - | 209 | 80.38 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 1 |
| Morné MorkelSUR | First-class | 2018-2019 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 25 | 20 | 12.50 | 32 | 78.13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| Ravi BoparaESS | First-class | 2017 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 64 | 64 | 64.00 | 90 | 71.11 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 2 |
| Boyd RankinWAR | First-class | 2016 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3.00 | 6 | 50.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Gary WilsonSUR | First-class | 2014-2015 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 203 | 84 | 67.67 | 328 | 61.89 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 24 | 0 |
| Jonathan TrottWAR | First-class | 2016 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 123 | 123 | 123.00 | 196 | 62.76 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 1 |
| Tim AmbroseWAR | First-class | 2016 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 53 | 53 | 53.00 | 106 | 50.00 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
| Brendan NashKEN | First-class | 2014 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 89 | 51 | 44.50 | 133 | 66.92 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 1 |
| Steven DaviesSOM/SUR | First-class | 2014-2018 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 157 | 44 | 26.17 | 249 | 63.05 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 0 |
| Scott BorthwickSUR | First-class | 2017-2019 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 154 | 83 | 38.50 | 290 | 53.10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 1 |
| Aaron FinchSUR | First-class | 2016 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 117 | 110 | 58.50 | 113 | 103.54 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 2 |
| Colin IngramGLA | First-class | 2015 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 68 | 43 | 68.00 | 64 | 106.25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 2 |
| Jade DernbachSUR | First-class | 2018 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 5 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Josh DaveySOM | First-class | 2018 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 21 | 21 | 10.50 | 46 | 45.65 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| Stuart MeakerSUR | First-class | 2014-2017 | 4 | 8 | 2 | 84 | 53 | 14.00 | 176 | 47.73 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 0 |
| Michael HoganGLA | First-class | 2015 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 24 | 24* | - | 13 | 184.62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| Jason RoySUR | First-class | 2014 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 97 | 84 | 48.50 | 127 | 76.38 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 1 |
| Darren StevensKEN | First-class | 2014 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 36 | 34 | 18.00 | 67 | 53.73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Simon HarmerESS | First-class | 2017 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 20 | 20.00 | 36 | 55.56 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Dean ElgarSUR | First-class | 2019 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 24 | 24 | 24.00 | 83 | 28.92 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Neil WagnerESS | First-class | 2017 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 34 | 34 | 34.00 | 55 | 61.82 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 |
| Matthew QuinnESS | First-class | 2017 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 17 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Gary BallanceYOR | First-class | 2019 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 6.00 | 9 | 66.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Theunis de BruynSUR | First-class | 2018 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Tom Kohler-CadmoreYOR | First-class | 2019 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 14 | 14.00 | 31 | 45.16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Adam LythYOR | First-class | 2019 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 45 | 30 | 45.00 | 93 | 48.39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 |
| Steven PattersonYOR | First-class | 2019 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 6.00 | 26 | 23.08 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Lewis GregorySOM | First-class | 2018 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 36 | 32 | 18.00 | 73 | 49.32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 |
| Craig MeschedeGLA | First-class | 2015 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 11.00 | 21 | 52.38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Mark StonemanSUR | First-class | 2017-2019 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 268 | 197 | 89.33 | 331 | 80.97 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 39 | 2 |
| Varun ChopraWAR | First-class | 2016 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 43 | 42 | 43.00 | 82 | 52.44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
| Keith BarkerWAR | First-class | 2016 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 65 | 65 | 65.00 | 70 | 92.86 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 0 |
| Sam NortheastKEN | First-class | 2014 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 96 | 91 | 48.00 | 168 | 57.14 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 0 |
| Daniel Bell-DrummondKEN | First-class | 2014 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 40 | 25 | 20.00 | 80 | 50.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 |
| Ben HarmisonKEN | First-class | 2014 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 59 | 48 | 29.50 | 138 | 42.75 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 |
| Sam BillingsKEN | First-class | 2014 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 139 | 82* | - | 243 | 57.20 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 19 | 0 |
Page 1Next
Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.