Bowling by team (All cricket)
Filters
1 active
At St Helen's×
OverallInnings by inningsMatch by matchFormat summaryTeam summaryOpposition summaryGround summarySeries summaryYear summary
Player figures come from full scorecards, which we hold for 8 of the 9 matches in this selection (from 2014). Earlier matches have results and team totals only.
| Player | Team | Span | Mat | Inns | Overs | Mdns | Runs | Wkts | BBI | BBM | Ave | Econ | SR | 4 | 5 | 10 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael HoganGLA | Glamorgan | 2014-2019 | 6 | 7 | 117.3 | 25 | 388 | 11 | 5/49 | 7/103 | 35.27 | 3.30 | 64.09 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| David PayneGLO | Gloucestershire | 2015 | 1 | 2 | 34.4 | 8 | 123 | 8 | 4/50 | 8/123 | 15.38 | 3.55 | 26.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Graham WaggGLA | Glamorgan | 2014-2019 | 6 | 6 | 59.2 | 7 | 255 | 8 | 2/8 | 3/75 | 31.88 | 4.30 | 44.50 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Gareth BergHAM | Hampshire | 2016-2018 | 2 | 2 | 20 | 0 | 71 | 7 | 4/25 | 4/25 | 10.14 | 3.55 | 17.14 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| David LloydGLA | Glamorgan | 2014-2019 | 7 | 6 | 42 | 4 | 193 | 7 | 5/53 | 5/53 | 27.57 | 4.60 | 36.00 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Andrew SalterGLA | Glamorgan | 2014-2018 | 7 | 8 | 62.1 | 7 | 288 | 7 | 3/81 | 3/95 | 41.14 | 4.63 | 53.29 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Timm van der GugtenGLA | Glamorgan | 2016-2018 | 4 | 5 | 66 | 14 | 307 | 7 | 2/38 | 3/120 | 43.86 | 4.65 | 56.57 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Paul CoughlinDUR | Durham | 2017 | 1 | 2 | 32.3 | 5 | 138 | 6 | 4/87 | 6/138 | 23.00 | 4.25 | 32.50 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Craig MeschedeGLA | Glamorgan | 2015-2017 | 4 | 4 | 51 | 8 | 229 | 5 | 4/89 | 4/126 | 45.80 | 4.49 | 61.20 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ryan McLarenHAM | Hampshire | 2016 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 42 | 4 | 4/42 | 4/42 | 10.50 | 4.20 | 15.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Mason CraneHAM | Hampshire | 2016-2018 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 0 | 55 | 4 | 4/46 | 4/46 | 13.75 | 5.00 | 16.50 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Kieran Noema-BarnettGLO | Gloucestershire | 2015 | 1 | 2 | 30.5 | 12 | 64 | 4 | 3/28 | 4/64 | 16.00 | 2.08 | 46.25 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Liam NorwellGLO | Gloucestershire | 2015 | 1 | 2 | 47 | 6 | 156 | 4 | 3/89 | 4/156 | 39.00 | 3.32 | 70.50 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Marchant de LangeGLA | Glamorgan | 2017 | 2 | 3 | 50.2 | 9 | 182 | 4 | 2/57 | 3/140 | 45.50 | 3.62 | 75.50 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| George HardingDUR | Durham | 2017 | 1 | 2 | 36 | 2 | 186 | 4 | 4/111 | 4/186 | 46.50 | 5.17 | 54.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ateeq JavidWAR | Warwickshire | 2014 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 48 | 3 | 3/48 | 3/48 | 16.00 | 6.86 | 14.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Luis ReeceDER | Derbyshire | 2019 | 1 | 2 | 17 | 6 | 58 | 3 | 3/40 | 3/58 | 19.33 | 3.41 | 34.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Chris RushworthDUR | Durham | 2017 | 1 | 2 | 29 | 9 | 90 | 3 | 3/75 | 3/90 | 30.00 | 3.10 | 58.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| James WeighellDUR | Durham | 2017 | 1 | 2 | 25 | 3 | 98 | 3 | 3/86 | 3/98 | 32.67 | 3.92 | 50.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Tony PalladinoDER | Derbyshire | 2019 | 1 | 2 | 28 | 5 | 130 | 3 | 3/104 | 3/130 | 43.33 | 4.64 | 56.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Lukas CareyGLA | Glamorgan | 2017-2019 | 3 | 3 | 41.5 | 1 | 188 | 3 | 2/99 | 2/99 | 62.67 | 4.49 | 83.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Dean CoskerGLA | Glamorgan | 2014 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 19 | 2 | 2/19 | 2/19 | 9.50 | 9.50 | 6.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Gareth AndrewHAM | Hampshire | 2016 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 32 | 2 | 2/32 | 2/32 | 16.00 | 6.40 | 15.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Matt ColesKEN | Kent | 2017 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 32 | 2 | 2/32 | 2/32 | 16.00 | 3.56 | 27.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Brad TaylorHAM | Hampshire | 2018 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 51 | 2 | 2/51 | 2/51 | 25.50 | 5.10 | 30.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Leus du PlooyDER | Derbyshire | 2019 | 1 | 2 | 9.3 | 0 | 54 | 2 | 2/24 | 2/54 | 27.00 | 5.68 | 28.50 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Benny HowellGLO | Gloucestershire | 2015 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 5 | 58 | 2 | 1/24 | 2/58 | 29.00 | 3.63 | 48.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ivan ThomasKEN | Kent | 2017 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 74 | 2 | 2/74 | 2/74 | 37.00 | 9.25 | 24.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Logan van BeekDER | Derbyshire | 2019 | 1 | 2 | 18 | 1 | 80 | 2 | 2/71 | 2/80 | 40.00 | 4.44 | 54.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Calum HaggettKEN | Kent | 2017 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 82 | 2 | 2/82 | 2/82 | 41.00 | 8.20 | 30.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Recordo GordonWAR | Warwickshire | 2014 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 22 | 1 | 1/22 | 1/22 | 22.00 | 4.40 | 30.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Rikki ClarkeWAR | Warwickshire | 2014 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 2 | 32 | 1 | 1/32 | 1/32 | 32.00 | 3.56 | 54.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oliver Hannon-DalbyWAR | Warwickshire | 2014 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 33 | 1 | 1/33 | 1/33 | 33.00 | 5.50 | 36.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Chris WoodHAM | Hampshire | 2018 | 1 | 1 | 9.4 | 0 | 41 | 1 | 1/41 | 1/41 | 41.00 | 4.24 | 58.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Alex HughesDER | Derbyshire | 2019 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 1 | 42 | 1 | 1/13 | 1/42 | 42.00 | 2.63 | 96.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Darren StevensKEN | Kent | 2017 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 43 | 1 | 1/43 | 1/43 | 43.00 | 7.17 | 36.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Tom SmithGLO | Gloucestershire | 2015 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 1 | 47 | 1 | 1/24 | 1/47 | 47.00 | 2.94 | 96.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jack TaylorGLO | Gloucestershire | 2015 | 1 | 2 | 21 | 3 | 47 | 1 | 1/29 | 1/47 | 47.00 | 2.24 | 126.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jeetan PatelWAR | Warwickshire | 2014 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 54 | 1 | 1/54 | 1/54 | 54.00 | 6.75 | 48.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ryan PringleDUR | Durham | 2017 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 0 | 84 | 1 | 1/75 | 1/84 | 84.00 | 6.00 | 84.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Daniel DouthwaiteGLA | Glamorgan | 2019 | 1 | 1 | 18 | 0 | 95 | 1 | 1/95 | 1/95 | 95.00 | 5.28 | 108.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ravi RampaulDER | Derbyshire | 2019 | 1 | 2 | 29 | 4 | 103 | 1 | 1/17 | 1/103 | 103.00 | 3.55 | 174.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Colin IngramGLA | Glamorgan | 2015-2018 | 6 | 5 | 28.4 | 0 | 148 | 1 | 1/30 | 1/30 | 148.00 | 5.16 | 172.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Paul CollingwoodDUR | Durham | 2017 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 0/17 | 0/17 | - | 2.83 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jacques RudolphGLA | Glamorgan | 2016 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0/11 | 0/11 | - | 11.00 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| James TredwellKEN | Kent | 2017 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 56 | 0 | 0/56 | 0/56 | - | 5.60 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Alfonso ThomasSUS | Sussex | 2015 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0/8 | 0/8 | - | 2.67 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Chris LiddleSUS | Sussex | 2015 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0/1 | 0/1 | - | 0.33 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Liam DawsonHAM | Hampshire | 2016 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0/2 | 0/2 | - | 1.00 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Wayne MadsenDER | Derbyshire | 2019 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 23 | 0 | 0/23 | 0/23 | - | 7.67 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Page 1Next
Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.