Batting by format (All cricket)
Filters
1 active
At Colts Cricket Club Ground×
OverallInnings by inningsMatch by matchFormat summaryTeam summaryOpposition summaryGround summarySeries summaryYear summary
| Player | Format | Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 0 | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chamika KarunaratneNCC | T20 | 2025-2026 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 108 | 56 | 36.00 | 91 | 118.68 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 6 |
| Dilshan de SoysaBSC | T20 | 2025-2026 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 108 | 45 | 21.60 | 103 | 104.85 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 1 |
| J PereraMSC | T20 | 2026 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 107 | 57 | 53.50 | 86 | 124.42 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 0 |
| Santhush GunathilakeMSC/RCC | First-class | 2025 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 106 | 67 | 35.33 | 203 | 52.22 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 1 |
| Dinuka DilshanMSC | First-class | 2025-2026 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 103 | 69 | 34.33 | 157 | 65.61 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 2 |
| Thaveesha KahaduwaarachchiPSC | T20 | 2026 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 102 | 52 | 34.00 | 100 | 102.00 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 |
| Ashen BandaraCCC/PSC | T20 | 2025-2026 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 101 | 37 | 33.67 | 95 | 106.32 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 2 |
| Roshen SilvaBRC | First-class | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100 | 100* | - | 220 | 45.45 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 1 |
| Sohan de LiveraMSC | T20 | 2026 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 98 | 58 | 32.67 | 53 | 184.91 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 0 |
| Sangeeth CoorayCCC | First-class | 2025 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 98 | 42 | 19.60 | 269 | 36.43 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 |
| Chamindu WijesingheCCC | First-class | 2025-2026 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 98 | 50 | 19.60 | 190 | 51.58 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 3 |
| H JayasundaraCMCC | First-class | 2025-2026 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 97 | 54 | 24.25 | 188 | 51.60 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 0 |
| Pawan SandeshCCC/BRC | List A | 2025-2026 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 96 | 57 | 96.00 | 124 | 77.42 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 5 |
| Suminda LakshanBSC/CMCC | First-class | 2025-2026 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 94 | 66 | 31.33 | 156 | 60.26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 2 |
| Vishen HalambagePSC | T20 | 2025-2026 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 94 | 51 | 23.50 | 62 | 151.61 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 1 |
| A BandaraCCC | First-class | 2025-2026 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 94 | 44 | 23.50 | 162 | 58.02 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 |
| Shehan MadusankaBSC | T20 | 2025-2026 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 92 | 53* | 46.00 | 77 | 119.48 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 1 |
| Y DewthusaBSC/NCC | T20 | 2025-2026 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 92 | 46 | 23.00 | 97 | 94.85 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 0 |
| S WadugeCMCC/ACCC | First-class | 2025-2026 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 91 | 71* | 30.33 | 204 | 44.61 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 0 |
| Sharujan ShanmuganathanTUCA | First-class | 2026 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 89 | 87 | 44.50 | 188 | 47.34 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 |
| S ManojCCC | List A | 2024-2026 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 89 | 39 | 29.67 | 122 | 72.95 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 |
| Chathuranga JayathilakePSC | T20 | 2025-2026 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 88 | 50 | 29.33 | 57 | 154.39 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 2 |
| G KotuwegodaRCC | First-class | 2025 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 87 | 76 | 87.00 | 151 | 57.62 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 1 |
| Oshada FernandoPSC | T20 | 2025-2026 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 87 | 63 | 21.75 | 73 | 119.18 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 2 |
| Kaveen BandaraNCC | First-class | 2026 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 87 | 52 | 29.00 | 140 | 62.14 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| L DawatageNSWC/ACCC | T20 | 2025-2026 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 84 | 52 | 21.00 | 64 | 131.25 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 4 |
| Lasith CroospulleCCC | T20 | 2026 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 83 | 43 | 41.50 | 45 | 184.44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 1 |
| R GanganathCCC | List A | 2025-2026 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 82 | 69* | 41.00 | 125 | 65.60 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| Tillakaratne SampathNSWC/PSC | T20 | 2025-2026 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 82 | 56* | 27.33 | 83 | 98.80 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 2 |
| Kevin PereraNSWC | T20 | 2025 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 81 | 58* | 81.00 | 64 | 126.56 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 4 |
| Sadeera SamarawickramaMSC | First-class | 2025-2026 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 81 | 34 | 20.25 | 114 | 71.05 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 |
| Vishad RandikaSSC/PSC | T20 | 2025-2026 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 80 | 28 | 16.00 | 63 | 126.98 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 4 |
| Ron ChandragupthaBCAA/SSC | T20 | 2025-2026 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 79 | 32 | 26.33 | 72 | 109.72 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4 |
| K NuwanthaBSC | T20 | 2025-2026 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 79 | 57 | 19.75 | 64 | 123.44 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 3 |
| P PathirajaCCC/ACCC | First-class | 2025-2026 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 77 | 27 | 12.83 | 197 | 39.09 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 1 |
| T AmarasingheCMCC | First-class | 2026 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 74 | 47 | 37.00 | 127 | 58.27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 |
| Sadeera SamarawickramaMSC | T20 | 2025-2026 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 74 | 41* | 24.67 | 61 | 121.31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 |
| S LiyanageCMCC/ACCC | First-class | 2025-2026 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 74 | 34 | 14.80 | 143 | 51.75 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 1 |
| Avishka FernandoSSC | T20 | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 73 | 73 | 73.00 | 41 | 178.05 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 |
| Movin SubasinghaBRC | T20 | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 72 | 72 | 72.00 | 27 | 266.67 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 7 |
| S DanielSSC | List A | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 71 | 71 | 71.00 | 70 | 101.43 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 1 |
| T HarshanaBCAA | List A | 2025 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 71 | 52 | 35.50 | 99 | 71.72 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 0 |
| V ThewmikaTUCA | First-class | 2026 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 71 | 63 | 35.50 | 92 | 77.17 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 1 |
| Himesh RamanayakePSC | First-class | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 70 | 70* | - | 149 | 46.98 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 |
| Sharujan ShanmuganathanTUCA | T20 | 2025-2026 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 70 | 43 | 23.33 | 63 | 111.11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 |
| Priyamal PereraPSC | First-class | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 69 | 69 | 69.00 | 91 | 75.82 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 0 |
| Ramesh MendisMSC | T20 | 2025-2026 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 69 | 32 | 23.00 | 56 | 123.21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 |
| W SahanACCC | First-class | 2025-2026 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 69 | 28 | 17.25 | 101 | 68.32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 |
| N PremaratnePSC | List A | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 68 | 68 | 68.00 | 80 | 85.00 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 |
| Kamindu MendisCCC | First-class | 2026 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 68 | 62 | 34.00 | 55 | 123.64 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 4 |
Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.