Batting by format (All cricket)
Filters
1 active
At Colts Cricket Club Ground×
OverallInnings by inningsMatch by matchFormat summaryTeam summaryOpposition summaryGround summarySeries summaryYear summary
| Player | Format | Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 0 | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sandun WeerakkodyBSC | First-class | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 44 | 44 | 44.00 | 26 | 169.23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 |
| D InduwaraPSC | List A | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 44 | 44 | 44.00 | 57 | 77.19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| Lahiru MadushankaBCAA | T20 | 2025 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 44 | 29 | 44.00 | 27 | 162.96 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 |
| A MuthalibNSWC | List A | 2024-2025 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 44 | 34 | 22.00 | 67 | 65.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| T DickwellaKCCC | First-class | 2024 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 44 | 23 | 22.00 | 69 | 63.77 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 |
| Raveen YasasCMCC | First-class | 2025 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 44 | 43 | 22.00 | 79 | 55.70 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| Dunith WellalageSSC/CCC | List A | 2025-2026 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 43 | 34 | 43.00 | 37 | 116.22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| VR RubasingheNCC | First-class | 2026 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 43 | 36 | 21.50 | 71 | 60.56 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Kasun AbeyrathneBCAA | First-class | 2025-2026 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 43 | 21 | 14.33 | 102 | 42.16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| N BalasooriyaPSC | T20 | 2025 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 43 | 25 | 10.75 | 38 | 113.16 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 |
| Lahiru SamarakoonTUCA | First-class | 2026 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 42 | 36 | 42.00 | 90 | 46.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| C SandaruCMCC | First-class | 2025 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 42 | 28* | 42.00 | 88 | 47.73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Dilhara PolgampolaKYCC | List A | 2025 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 42 | 36 | 21.00 | 76 | 55.26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| Priyamal PereraPSC | T20 | 2025 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 42 | 30* | 21.00 | 35 | 120.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Sachitha JayathilakeTUCA | T20 | 2025-2026 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 42 | 18 | 14.00 | 44 | 95.45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Pulindu PereraNSWC | T20 | 2025 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 42 | 32 | 14.00 | 43 | 97.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 |
| Malinda PushpakumaraBSC | First-class | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 41 | 41* | - | 76 | 53.95 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 |
| Vishad RandikaPSC | First-class | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 41 | 41 | 41.00 | 82 | 50.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Imesh UdayangaKCCC | First-class | 2024 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 41 | 26 | 20.50 | 57 | 71.93 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| Angelo PereraNSWC | T20 | 2025-2026 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 41 | 37 | 13.67 | 41 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| Malsha TharupathiMSC | T20 | 2025-2026 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 41 | 29* | 41.00 | 24 | 170.83 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 |
| Shalith FernandoPSC | T20 | 2026 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 41 | 32 | 13.67 | 41 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Jeewaka ShashenNCC | T20 | 2025-2026 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 40 | 33 | 13.33 | 38 | 105.26 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 |
| Rahul GunasekeraNSWC | List A | 2024-2025 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 39 | 20 | 19.50 | 46 | 84.78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Niroshan DickwellaNCC | T20 | 2025-2026 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 39 | 16* | 19.50 | 23 | 169.57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 |
| V LahiruPSC | T20 | 2025-2026 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 39 | 17* | 19.50 | 26 | 150.00 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 |
| Yohan MendisCCC | First-class | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 38 | 38 | 38.00 | 76 | 50.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
| Sithara GimhanMSC | T20 | 2025-2026 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 38 | 19 | 9.50 | 26 | 146.15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 |
| Movin SubasinghaBRC | List A | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 37 | 37 | 37.00 | 42 | 88.10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 |
| Dane van NiekerkSAW | T20Is | 2014 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 37 | 22 | 18.50 | 60 | 61.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Nipun KarunanayakeBCAA | List A | 2025 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 37 | 37 | 18.50 | 38 | 97.37 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 |
| Nimesh VimukthiNSWC/PSC | T20 | 2025-2026 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 37 | 19 | 18.50 | 31 | 119.35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| H WickramasingheCCC | List A | 2024-2025 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 36 | 32 | 12.00 | 70 | 51.43 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| G MalkanPSC | T20 | 2025-2026 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 35 | 15 | 8.75 | 39 | 89.74 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Sahan ArachchigeNCC | T20 | 2025-2026 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 34 | 34 | 34.00 | 23 | 147.83 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Janith LiyanageBCAA | T20 | 2025-2026 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 33 | 22 | 11.00 | 26 | 126.92 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| L DawatageBSC | First-class | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 32 | 32 | 32.00 | 51 | 62.75 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Pathum NissankaNCC | T20 | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 31 | 31 | 31.00 | 25 | 124.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| Shashikala SiriwardeneSLW | T20Is | 2014-2018 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 31 | 28 | 15.50 | 32 | 96.88 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Harsha CoorayCMCC/ACCC | First-class | 2025 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 31 | 31* | 31.00 | 93 | 33.33 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| D InduwaraPSC | T20 | 2025-2026 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 31 | 17 | 10.33 | 56 | 55.36 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Chamika KarunaratneNCC | List A | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 30 | 30 | 30.00 | 51 | 58.82 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Nipun DananjayaSSC | List A | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 30 | 30* | - | 40 | 75.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Ravindu FernandoBCAA | List A | 2025 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 30 | 17 | 15.00 | 42 | 71.43 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| G WeerasingheKYCC | List A | 2025 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 30 | 30 | 15.00 | 33 | 90.91 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 |
| STS SenarathneTUCA | T20 | 2025-2026 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 30 | 28 | 15.00 | 16 | 187.50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| K PathiratneNCC | First-class | 2026 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 30 | 18 | 10.00 | 72 | 41.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Shiran FernandoMSC | First-class | 2025-2026 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 30 | 16 | 10.00 | 88 | 34.09 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Jeffrey VandersayBCAA | T20 | 2025 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 29 | 29* | - | 11 | 263.64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 |
| D RanatungaCCC | First-class | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 29 | 29 | 29.00 | 49 | 59.18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.