Batting by year (All cricket)
The most runs in a calendar year in all cricket v Gloucestershire at Lord's: 263 by Leus du Plooy in 2025.
More filters
2 active
OverallInnings by inningsMatch by matchFormat summaryTeam summaryOpposition summaryGround summarySeries summaryYear summary
| Player | Year | Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 0 | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Leus du PlooyMID | 2025 | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 263 | 263* | - | 358 | 73.46 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 2 |
| Leus du PlooyMID | 2026 | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 182 | 182 | 182.00 | 274 | 66.42 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 1 |
| Max HoldenMID | 2024 | 2024 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 116 | 77 | 58.00 | 156 | 74.36 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 0 |
| Stephen EskinaziMID | 2019 | 2019 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 107 | 107* | - | 97 | 110.31 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 1 |
| Nick GubbinsMID | 2019 | 2019 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 98 | 98* | - | 84 | 116.67 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 0 |
| Jack DaviesMID | 2024 | 2024 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 98 | 91 | 49.00 | 146 | 67.12 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 2 |
| Joe CracknellMID | 2026 | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 97 | 97 | 97.00 | 143 | 67.83 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 0 |
| SHB MorganMID | 2025 | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 97 | 97 | 97.00 | 143 | 67.83 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 1 |
| Adam VogesMID | 2017 | 2017 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 81 | 81 | 81.00 | 107 | 75.70 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
| Robbie WhiteMID | 2021 | 2021 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 77 | 76* | 77.00 | 154 | 50.00 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 0 |
| Josh de CairesMID | 2024 | 2024 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 77 | 64 | 38.50 | 136 | 56.62 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 0 |
| Nick GubbinsMID | 2021 | 2021 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 70 | 52 | 35.00 | 171 | 40.94 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 |
| Toby Roland-JonesMID | 2017 | 2017 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 65 | 65 | 65.00 | 71 | 91.55 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1 |
| Joe CracknellMID | 2025 | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 64 | 64 | 64.00 | 118 | 54.24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 1 |
| Kumar SangakkaraSUR | 2015 | 2015 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 60 | 60 | 60.00 | 87 | 68.97 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Ben GeddesMID | 2025 | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 60 | 60 | 60.00 | 100 | 60.00 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1 |
| John SimpsonMID | 2021 | 2021 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 57 | 40 | 28.50 | 124 | 45.97 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 |
| Rory BurnsSUR | 2015 | 2015 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 56 | 56 | 56.00 | 72 | 77.78 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| Luke HollmanMID | 2025 | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 55 | 55 | 55.00 | 81 | 67.90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 0 |
| Leus du PlooyMID | 2024 | 2024 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 52 | 28 | 26.00 | 77 | 67.53 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 |
| Sam RobsonMID | 2024 | 2024 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 50 | 50 | 25.00 | 55 | 90.91 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0 |
| Mark StonemanMID | 2024 | 2024 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 49 | 42 | 24.50 | 63 | 77.78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 |
| Eoin MorganMID | 2019 | 2019 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 38 | 38 | 38.00 | 31 | 122.58 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 |
| Sam CurranSUR | 2015 | 2015 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 37 | 37 | 37.00 | 39 | 94.87 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| Martin AnderssonMID | 2021 | 2021 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 35 | 20 | 17.50 | 63 | 55.56 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Sam RobsonMID | 2026 | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 33 | 33 | 33.00 | 89 | 37.08 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Max HoldenMID | 2026 | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 32 | 32 | 32.00 | 95 | 33.68 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Dawid MalanMID | 2017 | 2017 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 31 | 31 | 31.00 | 43 | 72.09 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| Paul StirlingMID | 2017 | 2017 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 26 | 26 | 26.00 | 22 | 118.18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 |
| Zafar GoharMID | 2026 | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 26 | 26 | 26.00 | 45 | 57.78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Ryan HigginsMID | 2024 | 2024 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 26 | 20 | 13.00 | 38 | 68.42 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Ben GeddesMID | 2026 | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 25 | 25 | 25.00 | 44 | 56.82 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Zafar GoharMID | 2025 | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 24 | 24 | 24.00 | 40 | 60.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Paul StirlingMID | 2019 | 2019 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 23 | 23.00 | 19 | 121.05 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Max HoldenMID | 2021 | 2021 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 23 | 16 | 11.50 | 78 | 29.49 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Luke HollmanMID | 2024 | 2024 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 23 | 22 | 11.50 | 40 | 57.50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Steven FinnMID | 2017 | 2017 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 21 | 21* | - | 14 | 150.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Sam RobsonMID | 2021 | 2021 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 20 | 12 | 10.00 | 50 | 40.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Toby Roland-JonesMID | 2025 | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 19 | 19.00 | 9 | 211.11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Toby Roland-JonesMID | 2024 | 2024 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 17 | 8.50 | 18 | 94.44 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| Thilan WalallawitaMID | 2021 | 2021 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 11* | 15.00 | 15 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Sam RobsonMID | 2025 | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 14 | 14.00 | 16 | 87.50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| SHB MorganMID | 2026 | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 14* | - | 21 | 66.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Peter HandscombMID | 2021 | 2021 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 10 | 7.00 | 60 | 23.33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Steven DaviesSUR | 2015 | 2015 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 13.00 | 31 | 41.94 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Dawid MalanMID | 2019 | 2019 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 13.00 | 17 | 76.47 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| John SimpsonMID | 2017 | 2017 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 12.00 | 10 | 120.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Josh de CairesMID | 2026 | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 12.00 | 51 | 23.53 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Jason RoySUR | 2015 | 2015 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 11.00 | 23 | 47.83 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| James BurkeSUR | 2015 | 2015 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 11.00 | 13 | 84.62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Page 1Next
Span first and last year · Mat matches · Inns innings · NO not outs · HS highest score · Ave batting average · BF balls faced · SR strike rate · 100 hundreds · 50 fifties · 0 ducks · 4s fours · 6s sixes
Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.