Batting records (All cricket)

Filters

1 active
Reset"Match result" is from the side of the player or team.
At Lord's×

Player figures come from full scorecards, which we hold for 312 of the 441 matches in this selection (from 2002). Earlier matches have results and team totals only.

PlayerSpanMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR1005004s6s
Hollie ArmitageND/NS/ML2022-202664032148.006251.6100020
Georgia WarehamAUSW/NS2023-20265433219*32.0021152.3800050
Archie LenhamSUS2021-2025341321910.6711128.8300130
Matthew HoggardENG2002-200755132138.0012725.2000230
Ashton AgarAUS/MID2013-2018452321610.674669.5700041
Nick KnightENG2002110313131.004273.8100020
John MooneyIRE20091113131*-21147.6200040
Nick PottsDER2026110313131.005556.3600050
Hasan AliPAK2016-2021330313110.3324129.1700223
Mark BoucherSA2003-2009441311110.336051.6700020
Trent BoultNZ/ML2013-202668431147.756646.9700240
Harry PodmoreMID/KEN2014-2021139531107.756150.8200010
Zaman AkhterGLO2024110303030.006050.0000010
Shane WarneAUS2005120302815.003683.3300050
Michael KlingerGLO2015-2017220303015.004665.2200141
Jack BurnhamDUR2016120303015.006546.1500160
Tahlia McGrathAUSW/SB2022-2023220302015.0030100.0000040
Glenn McGrathAUS20052323020*30.004271.4300150
Greg SmithNOT2016110292929.006246.7700050
Jake LehmannLAN2019110292929.0020145.0000030
Robert KeyENG2004-2009221291929.005949.1500020
Stephen PetersNOR2014120291814.506743.2800030
Linsey SmithENGW/ND/BP2021-2026921292729.005354.7200020
Heinrich KlaasenOI/MSG2023-202633029179.6723126.0900021
Michael HoganKEN/GLA2018-202344129149.673387.8800031
Ben SandersonNOR/TR2018-202644129239.675949.1500140
Alec StewartENG20021112828*-3580.0000020
George DockrellIRE2017110282828.003093.3300021
Peter McKayWAR2014110282828.007935.4400030
Callum JacksonKEN20161112828*-24116.6700021
Anrich NortjeSA20221112828*-4266.6700040
Dean BrownlieNZ2013120282314.006841.1800050
Finn AllenSB/TR2023-2026220281514.0026107.6900021
Kavem HodgeWI2024120282414.005352.8300041
Harrison WardSUS2021-2025220282214.0025112.0000030
Kyle VerreynneSA2022-2025231281314.007338.3600010
Chris TremlettENG2007-20113422824*14.005056.0000240
Mohammad NabiKEN/LS2019-202144028107.003384.8500001
Jade DernbachENG/SUR2011-201913632815*9.333190.3200021
Joe WeatherleyHAM/BP/SB2018-202666028124.679031.1100200
Parthiv PatelIND2011110272727.003284.3800031
Suryakumar YadavIND2022110272727.002993.1000011
Dimitri MascarenhasENG2007-20093212725*27.003479.4100020
Daniel ChristianMID201443027149.0026103.8500130
Noah CornwellMID2024-202613532715*13.503284.3800002
Alex BarrowSOM20141112626*-19136.8400050
Sophie MolineuxAUSW/BP/SB2022-2026420262313.002796.3000030
Pathum NissankaSL2024120261413.004261.9000040
Chamara SilvaSL200933026148.673183.8700030
Ryan HarrisAUS2010-20132322616*26.006540.0000020

Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.