Team by opposition (All cricket)
Filters
1 active
At Stanley Park×
OverallTeam totalsResults listFormat summaryOpposition summaryGround summarySeries summaryYear summary
| Team | Opposition | Span | Mat | Won | Lost | Tied | Draw | NR | W/L | %W | Ave | RPO | HS | LS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kent | Lancashire | 2023-2026 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.00 | 50.00 | 28.00 | 3.56 | 374 | 178 |
| Lancashire | Kent | 2023-2026 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.50 | 25.00 | 35.02 | 4.34 | 639/9d | 87 |
| Lancashire | Nottinghamshire | 2016-2022 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | 100.00 | 56.58 | 6.80 | 341/7 | - |
| Nottinghamshire | Lancashire | 2016-2022 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 34.47 | 7.39 | 338/8 | - |
| Lancashire | Durham | 2022-2024 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | 100.00 | 33.72 | 4.24 | 357 | 357 |
| Durham | Lancashire | 2022-2024 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 32.50 | 4.02 | 414 | 236 |
| Essex | Lancashire | 2023 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 100.00 | 31.89 | 3.94 | 292/8d | 282 |
| Lancashire | Middlesex | 2015 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 100.00 | 20.25 | 3.38 | 162/8 | - |
| Lancashire | Worcestershire | 2023 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 100.00 | 30.17 | 9.28 | 181/6 | - |
| Lancashire | Northamptonshire | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 100.00 | 62.00 | 7.70 | 372/6 | - |
| Lancashire | Derbyshire | 2017 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 100.00 | 23.14 | 9.08 | 162/7 | - |
| Glamorgan | Lancashire | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 100.00 | 25.25 | 10.10 | 202/8 | - |
| Loughborough Lightning | Lancashire Thunder | 2017 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 100.00 | 28.00 | 7.00 | 140/5 | - |
| Surrey Stars | Lancashire Thunder | 2019 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 100.00 | 132.00 | 14.67 | 132/1 | - |
| Southern Vipers | Lancashire Thunder | 2016 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 100.00 | 33.00 | 6.60 | 132/4 | - |
| Lancashire Thunder | Yorkshire Diamonds | 2018 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 100.00 | 17.11 | 7.70 | 154/9 | - |
| Thunder | Sunrisers | 2024 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 100.00 | 31.00 | 7.95 | 155/5 | - |
| Thunder | South East Stars | 2023 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 100.00 | 33.00 | 8.25 | 165/5 | - |
| Thunder | Northern Diamonds | 2023 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 100.00 | 32.33 | 6.47 | 97/3 | - |
| Lancashire | The Blaze | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 100.00 | 23.90 | 4.78 | 239 | 239 |
| Lancashire | Essex | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 100.00 | 30.22 | 5.44 | 272/9 | - |
| Lancashire | Durham | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 100.00 | 23.90 | 4.81 | 239 | 239 |
| Hampshire | Lancashire | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 100.00 | 66.50 | 8.40 | 133/2 | - |
| Warwickshire | Lancashire | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 100.00 | 17.78 | 8.00 | 160/9 | - |
| Middlesex | Lancashire | 2015 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 16.10 | 3.44 | 161 | 161 |
| Worcestershire | Lancashire | 2023 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 19.67 | 8.85 | 177/9 | - |
| Northamptonshire | Lancashire | 2022 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 92.50 | 7.40 | 370/4 | - |
| Warwickshire | Lancashire | 2018 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Derbyshire | Lancashire | 2017 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 66.00 | 6.14 | 132/2 | - |
| Lancashire | Warwickshire | 2018 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 50.00 | 6.00 | 50/1 | - |
| Lancashire | Essex | 2023 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 26.40 | 3.80 | 383 | 145 |
| Lancashire | Glamorgan | 2026 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 28.71 | 10.05 | 201/7 | - |
| Yorkshire Diamonds | Lancashire Thunder | 2018 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 18.13 | 7.25 | 145/8 | - |
| Lancashire Thunder | Loughborough Lightning | 2017 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 9.00 | 5.19 | 90 | 90 |
| Lancashire Thunder | Surrey Stars | 2019 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 13.86 | 10.58 | 97/7 | - |
| Lancashire Thunder | Southern Vipers | 2016 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 17.29 | 6.05 | 121/7 | - |
| Sunrisers | Thunder | 2024 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 16.78 | 7.55 | 151/9 | - |
| South East Stars | Thunder | 2023 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 14.90 | 7.71 | 149 | 149 |
| Northern Diamonds | Thunder | 2023 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 9.60 | 5.14 | 96 | 96 |
| The Blaze | Lancashire | 2026 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 21.10 | 4.47 | 211 | 211 |
| Essex | Lancashire | 2026 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 13.22 | 3.40 | 119/9 | - |
| Durham | Lancashire | 2025 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 20.40 | 4.52 | 204 | 204 |
| Somerset | Lancashire | 2025 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.00 | 19.00 | 6.71 | 114/6 | - |
| Lancashire | Somerset | 2025 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.00 | 16.29 | 6.71 | 114/7 | - |
| Lancashire | Hampshire | 2026 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 18.57 | 6.50 | 130/7 | - |
| Lancashire | Warwickshire | 2026 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 19.88 | 7.95 | 159/8 | - |
Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.