Batting by year (All cricket)

Filters

1 active
Reset"Match result" is from the side of the player or team.
At Punjab Cricket Association IS Bindra Stadium×
PlayerYearSpanMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR1005004s6s
Aravinda de SilvaSL19971997231233110*116.5039359.29110292
Moin KhanPAK199719972217357*73.007794.8101050
Kumar DharmasenaSL199719972216237*62.0017435.6300080
Shivam DubeIND202420241116060*-40150.0001052
Eshani KaushalyaSLW201620161113535*-28125.0000020
Abey KuruvillaIND199719971113535*-3989.7400003
Robin SinghIND199819981112727*-3772.9700010
Ajay JadejaIND199619961112525*-19131.5800011
Saqlain MushtaqPAK19971997221241824.006636.3600010
Najibullah ZadranAFG202420241111919*-11172.7300040
Nayan MongiaIND199619961111919*-14135.7100030
Rinku SinghIND202420241111616*-9177.7800020
Adam ParoreNZ199719971111616*-12133.3300001
Lanka de SilvaSL199719971211611*16.005230.7700010
Kim GarthIREW201620161111111*-11100.0000000
Aaqib JavedPAK19971997221116*11.001478.5700001
Karim JanatAFG2024202411199*-5180.0000020
Glenn McGrathAUS1996199611188*-4200.0000010
Romesh KaluwitharanaSL1997199711111*-1100.0000000
Udeshika PrabodhaniSLW2016201611111*-250.0000000
Dulip LiyanageSL1997199711111*-250.0000000
Gavin LarsenNZ1997199711111*-250.0000000
Hrishikesh KanitkarIND1998199811111*-1100.0000000
Khaled MashudBAN1998199811100*---00000
Lucy O'ReillyIREW2016201611100*-0-00000
Marvan AtapattuSL1997199723019210864.0038549.87110230
Sanath JayasuriyaSL199719972301669655.3319087.37020201
Navjot SidhuIND19971997110131131131.0037235.22100142
Nathan AstleNZ19971997110117117117.0013288.6410092
Arjuna RanatungaSL199719972301138037.6713881.88010111
Sourav GangulyIND19971997110109109109.0024045.42100102
Mohammad AzharuddinIND19961996110949494.0010490.3801042
Mark TaylorAUS19961996110787878.009185.7101060
Shahid AfridiPAK19971997220775938.5056137.5001062
Saleem MalikPAK19971997220764738.008886.3600040
Ijaz AhmedPAK19971997220735036.509279.3501060
Ajay JadejaIND19981998110737373.0010172.2801080
Aminul IslamBAN19981998110707070.0012655.5601050
Sachin TendulkarIND19961996110626262.0061101.6401080
Bryan YoungNZ19971997110595959.006590.7701050
Nayan MongiaIND19971997110575757.0018231.3201071
Rahul DravidIND19961996110565656.006882.3501030
Roshan MahanamaSL19971997220534226.5013140.4600080
Mohammad AzharuddinIND19971997110535353.0013838.4101080
Ramiz RajaPAK19971997220534226.507570.6700040
Michael SlaterAUS19961996110525252.0038136.8401050
Matt HorneNZ19971997110454545.005778.9500030
Mohammad NabiAFG20242024110424242.0027155.5600023
Michael BevanAUS19961996110404040.004393.0200020
Mark WaughAUS19961996110373737.004975.5100010
Page 1Next

Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.